Dynamo Brest
- Squad size: 25
- Average age: 24.1
- Foreigners: 5 20.0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: GOSK Brestskiy 10.169 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Vysheyshaya Liga 2002
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 1.31 | 12:8 | 1.769 |
Away record | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 1.15 | 13:18 | 2.785 |
Overall balance | 26 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 1.23 | 25:26 | 2.277 |
Vysheyshaya Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fri Apr 12, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (10.) | Slavia (11.) | ? | 2.600 | 0:0 | |
2 | Sun Apr 21, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (7.) | Gomel (10.) | ? | 4.000 | 3:0 | |
3 | Sun Apr 28, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (12.) | Belshina (13.) | ? | 2.600 | 0:0 | |
4 | Thu May 2, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (10.) | BATE Borisov (4.) | ? | 4.000 | 2:0 | |
5 | Tue May 14, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (12.) | Vitebsk (14.) | ? | 2.300 | 5:0 | |
6 | Wed May 22, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (9.) | Zvezda Minsk (11.) | ? | 3.000 | 0:0 | |
7 | Fri May 31, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (9.) | Dnepr-Transmash (3.) | ? | 1.500 | 0:0 | |
8 | Tue Jun 4, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (9.) | Torpedo Zhodino (8.) | ? | 4.000 | 2:1 | |
9 | Wed Jun 12, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (10.) | Soligorsk (5.) | ? | 1.200 | 1:0 | |
10 | Wed Jun 19, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (10.) | Dinamo Minsk (7.) | ? | 1.100 | 1:2 | |
11 | Tue Jun 25, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (10.) | Molodechno-2000 (12.) | ? | 1.500 | 2:1 | |
12 | Tue Jul 2, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (9.) | Torpedo-SKA (4.) | ? | 1.500 | 0:1 | |
13 | Wed Jul 10, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (9.) | Neman Grodno (2.) | ? | 10.000 | 2:1 | |
14 | Sun Jul 28, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (10.) | Slavia (13.) | ? | 800 | 1:1 | |
15 | Sat Aug 3, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (10.) | Gomel (4.) | ? | 1.500 | 2:1 | |
16 | Sat Aug 10, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (9.) | Belshina (10.) | ? | 1.500 | 1:1 | |
17 | Sat Aug 24, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (9.) | BATE Borisov (2.) | ? | 2.000 | 0:1 | |
18 | Mon Sep 2, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (10.) | Vitebsk (14.) | ? | 2.500 | 1:3 | |
19 | Wed Sep 11, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (9.) | Zvezda Minsk (11.) | ? | 1.500 | 1:2 | |
20 | Mon Sep 23, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (9.) | Dnepr-Transmash (7.) | ? | 2.500 | 2:0 | |
21 | Sat Sep 28, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (10.) | Torpedo Zhodino (8.) | ? | 800 | 0:1 | |
22 | Mon Oct 7, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (10.) | Soligorsk (4.) | ? | 1.300 | 2:0 | |
23 | Sun Oct 20, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (10.) | Dinamo Minsk (6.) | ? | 1.000 | 0:0 | |
24 | Sat Oct 26, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (10.) | Molodechno-2000 (14.) | ? | 300 | 1:3 | |
25 | Wed Oct 30, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (10.) | Torpedo-SKA (3.) | ? | 1.200 | 0:1 | |
26 | Sun Nov 3, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (10.) | Neman Grodno (1.) | ? | 3.000 | 1:1 |
Belarusian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | Sun Oct 14, 2001 | 12:00 AM | H | FK Baranovichi | ? | 2.100 | 4:0 | ||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Thu Apr 25, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | Lokomotiv Minsk | ? | 1.000 | 0:1 | ||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Thu May 2, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | Lokomotiv Minsk | ? | 2.500 | 4:1 | ||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Fri May 10, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | Gomel | ? | 1.500 | 1:1 | ||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Sat May 18, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | Gomel | ? | 4.500 | 1:0 |
Table section Vysheyshaya Liga 2002
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | Dinamo Minsk | 26 | 16 | 42 | |
8 | Belshina | 26 | 6 | 37 | |
9 | Dnepr-Transmash | 26 | 1 | 36 | |
10 | Dinamo Brest | 26 | -1 | 32 | |
11 | Slavia | 26 | -23 | 24 | |
12 | Zvezda Minsk | 26 | -20 | 18 | |
13 | Molodechno-2000 | 26 | -36 | 12 |