Rot-Weiß Erfurt
- Squad size: 28
- Average age: 23.1
- Foreigners: 9 32.1 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Steigerwaldstadion 18.711 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€125k
Info
Game plan
Record Regionalliga Nord/Ost (94/95 - 99/00) 99/00
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 2.71 | 23:8 | 2.682 |
Away record | 17 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 0.65 | 16:33 | 2.579 |
Overall balance | 34 | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.68 | 39:41 | 2.631 |
Landespokal Thüringen
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | Sat Oct 30, 1999 | 12:00 AM | A | RW Erfurt II | 0:1 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | Sat Nov 27, 1999 | 12:00 AM | A | VfB Pößneck | 0:4 | ||||
Semi-Finals | Sat Apr 8, 2000 | 12:00 AM | A | SC Leinefelde | 0:2 | ||||
Final | Unknown | Unknown | A | SSV Erfurt-Nord | 1:3 |
Aufstiegsrunde zur Regionalliga Nord
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | Sun Jun 11, 2000 | 2:00 PM | A | (6.) | FC Schönberg 95 (1.) | 1:0 | |||
Second Round 2nd leg | Sat Jun 17, 2000 | 2:00 PM | H | (6.) | FC Schönberg 95 (1.) | 4:1 |
Regionalliga Nord/Ost (94/95 - 99/00)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 7, 1999 | 1:00 PM | H | (7.) | Union Berlin (1.) | ? | 3.066 | 0:1 | |
2 | Sat Aug 14, 1999 | 2:00 PM | A | (14.) | EFC Stahl (18.) | ? | 440 | 2:0 | |
3 | Sat Aug 21, 1999 | 2:00 PM | H | (17.) | BFC Dynamo (3.) | ? | 2.474 | 1:0 | |
4 | Wed Aug 25, 1999 | 6:00 PM | A | (11.) | Dresdner SC (2.) | ? | 1.536 | 2:0 | |
5 | Sat Aug 28, 1999 | 6:00 PM | H | (17.) | VfB Leipzig (7.) | ? | 1.800 | 1:0 | |
6 | Tue Sep 7, 1999 | 7:00 PM | A | (12.) | TeBe II (18.) | ? | 172 | 3:2 | |
7 | Sat Sep 11, 1999 | 2:00 PM | H | (14.) | 1.FC Magdeburg (6.) | ? | 1.869 | 1:0 | |
8 | Fri Sep 17, 1999 | 7:00 PM | A | (11.) | FSV Zwickau (16.) | ? | 2.899 | 1:1 | |
9 | Sat Sep 25, 1999 | 2:00 PM | A | (12.) | Babelsberg 03 (7.) | ? | 1.869 | 1:1 | |
10 | Sun Oct 3, 1999 | 2:00 PM | H | (13.) | Hertha BSC II (11.) | ? | 1.702 | 1:0 | |
11 | Sat Oct 16, 1999 | 2:00 PM | A | (9.) | VfL Halle 96 (8.) | ? | 1.596 | 4:3 | |
12 | Sat Oct 23, 1999 | 2:00 PM | H | (10.) | Dynamo Dresden (5.) | ? | 2.413 | 2:1 | |
13 | Sat Nov 6, 1999 | 2:00 PM | A | (8.) | Sachsen Leipzig (3.) | ? | 4.152 | 3:0 | |
14 | Sat Nov 13, 1999 | 2:00 PM | H | (10.) | VFC Plauen (11.) | ? | 1.211 | 1:0 | |
15 | Sat Nov 20, 1999 | 1:30 PM | A | (7.) | Lok Stendal (13.) | ? | 602 | 1:1 | |
16 | Sat Dec 4, 1999 | 1:00 PM | H | (7.) | Erzgebirge Aue (2.) | ? | 1.649 | 2:1 | |
17 | Fri Dec 10, 1999 | 7:00 PM | A | (6.) | Carl Zeiss Jena (12.) | ? | 6.320 | 1:1 | |
18 | Sat Feb 5, 2000 | 2:00 PM | A | (6.) | Union Berlin (1.) | ? | 3.920 | 3:0 | |
19 | Sat Feb 12, 2000 | 2:00 PM | H | (8.) | EFC Stahl (7.) | ? | 1.722 | 1:0 | |
20 | Sat Feb 19, 2000 | 2:00 PM | A | (6.) | BFC Dynamo (16.) | ? | 803 | 1:2 | |
21 | Sat Feb 26, 2000 | 2:00 PM | H | (6.) | Dresdner SC (2.) | ? | 2.500 | 1:0 | |
22 | Sat Mar 4, 2000 | 2:00 PM | A | (6.) | VfB Leipzig (8.) | ? | 3.500 | 2:2 | |
23 | Sat Mar 11, 2000 | 2:00 PM | H | (6.) | TeBe II (15.) | ? | 2.600 | 3:2 | |
24 | Tue Apr 18, 2000 | 7:00 PM | A | (6.) | 1.FC Magdeburg (12.) | ? | 794 | 3:1 | |
25 | Sat Mar 25, 2000 | 2:00 PM | H | (8.) | FSV Zwickau (18.) | ? | 2.500 | 2:1 | |
26 | Sat Apr 1, 2000 | 6:00 PM | H | (6.) | Babelsberg 03 (5.) | ? | 3.100 | 1:1 | |
27 | Wed Apr 12, 2000 | 7:00 PM | A | (6.) | Hertha BSC II (13.) | ? | 151 | 2:1 | |
28 | Sat Apr 15, 2000 | 2:00 PM | H | (7.) | VfL Halle 96 (15.) | ? | 1.577 | 1:0 | |
29 | Sat Apr 22, 2000 | 2:00 PM | A | (7.) | Dynamo Dresden (8.) | ? | 8.820 | 2:0 | |
30 | Sat Apr 29, 2000 | 2:00 PM | H | (7.) | Sachsen Leipzig (4.) | ? | 2.370 | 2:1 | |
31 | Fri May 5, 2000 | 7:00 PM | A | (7.) | VFC Plauen (13.) | ? | 1.066 | 0:1 | |
32 | Wed May 10, 2000 | 6:00 PM | H | (7.) | Lok Stendal (14.) | ? | 2.044 | 1:0 | |
33 | Sat May 13, 2000 | 2:00 PM | A | (7.) | Erzgebirge Aue (3.) | ? | 5.200 | 2:0 | |
34 | Sat May 20, 2000 | 2:00 PM | H | (7.) | Carl Zeiss Jena (4.) | ? | 11.000 | 2:0 |