Juventud de Las Piedras
Liga de Ascenso - Torneo Competencia
League level:
Second Tier
Table position:
In league since:
1 year
- Squad size: 30
- Average age: 23.2
- Foreigners: 1 3.3 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Estadio Parque Artigas de Las Piedras 15.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€365k
Info
Game plan
Record Liga de Ascenso - Fase Regular 2020
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 11 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1.64 | 12:6 | - |
Away record | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 1.27 | 12:11 | - |
Overall balance | 22 | 7 | 11 | 4 | 1.45 | 24:17 | - |
Segunda División Play-off
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Thu Dec 3, 2020 | 11:00 PM | A | Sud América | 4-5-1 | x | 2:0 | ||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Tue Jan 19, 2021 | 9:15 PM | H | Sud América | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 1:0 |
Liga de Ascenso - Fase Regular
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Thu Aug 13, 2020 | 10:15 PM | A | (3.) | Villa Teresa (9.) | ? | x | 0:0 | |
2 | Tue Aug 18, 2020 | 7:30 PM | H | (7.) | Sud América (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 1:2 | |
3 | Mon Aug 24, 2020 | 5:15 PM | H | (11.) | Racing Club (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 3:0 | |
4 | Mon Aug 31, 2020 | 5:15 PM | A | (4.) | Cerrito (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 1:0 | |
5 | Fri Sep 4, 2020 | 5:15 PM | H | (7.) | Tacuarembó (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 0:0 | |
6 | Tue Sep 8, 2020 | 5:15 PM | A | (7.) | Albion FC (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 2:1 | |
7 | Mon Sep 14, 2020 | 7:30 PM | H | (10.) | Rocha FC (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 1:1 | |
8 | Fri Sep 18, 2020 | 5:15 PM | A | (9.) | Villa Española (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 2:2 | |
9 | Tue Sep 22, 2020 | 5:15 PM | H | (10.) | CA Atenas (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 1:0 | |
10 | Mon Sep 28, 2020 | 5:00 PM | A | (7.) | Central (11.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 1:1 | |
11 | Fri Oct 2, 2020 | 7:30 PM | H | (9.) | Rampla Jrs (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 3:2 | |
12 | Fri Oct 9, 2020 | 6:45 PM | H | (7.) | Villa Teresa (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:0 | |
13 | Mon Oct 12, 2020 | 7:30 PM | A | (7.) | Sud América (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:2 | |
14 | Mon Oct 19, 2020 | 3:00 PM | A | (4.) | Racing Club (9.) | 4-5-1 | x | 0:0 | |
15 | Mon Oct 26, 2020 | 7:15 PM | H | (4.) | Cerrito (1.) | 4-5-1 | x | 3:1 | |
16 | Fri Oct 30, 2020 | 10:45 PM | A | (4.) | Tacuarembó (6.) | 3-4-1-2 | x | 1:2 | |
17 | Tue Nov 3, 2020 | 7:15 PM | H | (3.) | Albion FC (12.) | 3-4-1-2 | x | 0:0 | |
18 | Mon Nov 9, 2020 | 9:15 PM | A | (3.) | Rocha FC (8.) | 4-5-1 | x | 1:1 | |
19 | Tue Nov 17, 2020 | 7:00 PM | H | (3.) | Villa Española (1.) | 4-5-1 | x | 0:0 | |
20 | Fri Nov 20, 2020 | 4:45 PM | A | (3.) | CA Atenas (9.) | 4-5-1 | x | 2:3 | |
21 | Tue Nov 24, 2020 | 4:45 PM | H | (3.) | Central (8.) | 4-5-1 | x | 0:0 | |
22 | Sun Nov 29, 2020 | 1:15 AM | A | (3.) | Rampla Jrs (5.) | 4-5-1 | x | 1:0 |