Nike Liga
Slovakia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Slovan Bratislava
Record-holding champions:
Slovan Bratislava 14 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
28. Pos. 19.625 Points
- Number of teams: 12 teams
- Players: 311
- Foreigners: 130 Players 41.8%
- ø-Market value: €260k
- ø-Age: 25.7
Matchday 10 20/21
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(10.) MFKZM | 2:4 | DACDS (1.) | ||
Sat
Oct 17, 2020
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
Boris Marhefka | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 15' | |||
50' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 54' | |||
63' | 2:2 | |||
2:3 | 83' | |||
2:4 | 90' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(8.) ViOn | 3:1 | Nitra (3.) | ||
Sat
Oct 17, 2020
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
Erik Gemzicky | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 3' | |||
34' | 1:1 | |||
63' | 2:1 | |||
84' | 3:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(11.) Trenci | 1:1 | POH (12.) | ||
Sat
Oct 17, 2020
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
Adam Somolani | ||||
Course of play | ||||
26' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 59' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(9.) Senica | 1:2 | Ruza (7.) | ||
Sat
Oct 17, 2020
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
Balint Kiss | ||||
Course of play | ||||
54' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 87' | |||
1:2 | 88' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(2.) Slovan | 3:0 | Sered (4.) | ||
Sat
Oct 17, 2020
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
Michal Ocenas | ||||
Course of play | ||||
1' | 1:0 | |||
11' | 2:0 | |||
34' | 3:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(5.) Zilina | 2:1 | Trnava (6.) | ||
Sun
Oct 18, 2020
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Filip Glova | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 50' | |||
71' | 2:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table Nike Liga 20/21
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dunajska Streda | 10 | 19 | 27 | |
2 | Slo. Bratislava | 10 | 23 | 25 | |
3 | MSK Zilina | 10 | 7 | 16 | |
4 | FC Nitra | 10 | -6 | 14 | |
5 | SKF Sered | 10 | -5 | 13 | |
6 | Spartak Trnava | 10 | -1 | 13 | |
7 | Ruzomberok | 10 | -2 | 13 | |
8 | FC ViOn | 10 | 3 | 12 | |
9 | FK Senica | 10 | -11 | 8 | |
10 | Michalovce | 10 | -17 | 8 | |
11 | AS Trencin | 10 | -5 | 8 | |
12 | Pohronie | 10 | -5 | 8 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...