Slovan Bratislava
- Squad size: 23
- Average age: 28.3
- Foreigners: 13 56.5 %
- National team players: 9
- Stadium: NFS - Tehelné Pole 22.500 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€350k
Info
Game plan
Record Nike Liga 20/21
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 11 | 10 | - | 1 | 2.73 | 28:5 | 561 |
Away record | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 2.18 | 26:7 | 590 |
Overall balance | 22 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 2.45 | 54:12 | 576 |
Europa League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Thu Sep 17, 2020 | 5:30 PM | A | KuPS | 4-2-3-1 | x | 5:4 on pens |
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Fri Aug 21, 2020 | 6:00 PM | A | KÍ Klaksvík | ? | 3:0 |
Nike Liga - Championship Group
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Mar 14, 2021 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | AS Trencin (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 2:6 | |
2 | Sat Mar 20, 2021 | 5:30 PM | H | (1.) | MSK Zilina (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:2 | |
3 | Sat Apr 3, 2021 | 3:30 PM | H | (1.) | FC ViOn (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 4:1 | |
4 | Sun Apr 11, 2021 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | Dunajska Streda (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:2 | |
5 | Sat Apr 17, 2021 | 3:30 PM | H | (1.) | Spartak Trnava (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:2 | |
6 | Sun Apr 25, 2021 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | MSK Zilina (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 2:3 | |
7 | Sun May 2, 2021 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | Spartak Trnava (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 3:0 | |
8 | Sun May 9, 2021 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | Dunajska Streda (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:1 | |
9 | Sat May 15, 2021 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | FC ViOn (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 257 | 0:4 | |
10 | Sat May 22, 2021 | 7:00 PM | H | (1.) | AS Trencin (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 2:1 |
Nike Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 8, 2020 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | FC Nitra (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.536 | 0:5 | |
2 | Tue Aug 11, 2020 | 8:00 PM | H | (2.) | Michalovce (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.953 | 5:0 | |
3 | Sat Aug 15, 2020 | 7:00 PM | A | (1.) | FC ViOn (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.003 | 2:1 | |
4 | Wed Sep 30, 2020 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | FK Senica (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 982 | 2:0 | |
5 | Mon Aug 31, 2020 | 7:00 PM | A | (2.) | AS Trencin (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 982 | 1:2 | |
6 | Sat Sep 12, 2020 | 6:30 PM | H | (2.) | Spartak Trnava (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 258 | 2:0 | |
7 | Sun Sep 20, 2020 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | MSK Zilina (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 972 | 2:2 | |
8 | Sat Sep 26, 2020 | 7:00 PM | H | (2.) | Ruzomberok (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 975 | 5:0 | |
9 | Sun Oct 4, 2020 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | Pohronie (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:2 | |
10 | Sat Oct 17, 2020 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | SKF Sered (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 3:0 | |
11 | Sun Oct 25, 2020 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | Dunajska Streda (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:1 | |
12 | Sun Nov 1, 2020 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | FC Nitra (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:1 | |
13 | Sat Nov 7, 2020 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | Michalovce (9.) | 4-3-3 Defending | x | 0:2 | |
14 | Sun Nov 22, 2020 | 3:00 PM | H | (2.) | FC ViOn (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:1 | |
15 | Sun Nov 29, 2020 | 3:00 PM | A | (2.) | FK Senica (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:3 | |
16 | Sat Dec 5, 2020 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | AS Trencin (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:0 | |
17 | Sun Dec 13, 2020 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | Spartak Trnava (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:3 | |
18 | Tue Dec 15, 2020 | 2:00 PM | H | (1.) | MSK Zilina (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 3:2 | |
19 | Sat Feb 13, 2021 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | Ruzomberok (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:0 | |
20 | Sat Feb 20, 2021 | 2:00 PM | H | (1.) | Pohronie (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:0 | |
21 | Sun Feb 28, 2021 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | SKF Sered (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:5 | |
22 | Sat Mar 6, 2021 | 2:30 PM | H | (1.) | Dunajska Streda (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 3:1 |
Slovnaft Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Thu Sep 3, 2020 | 5:00 PM | A | Belusa | 4-4-2 double 6 | 989 | 0:2 | ||
Third Round | Wed Oct 7, 2020 | 3:00 PM | A | Spartak Kvasov | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:6 | ||
Round of 16 | Wed Apr 7, 2021 | 4:00 PM | H | Lipt. Mikulas | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:0 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Wed Apr 14, 2021 | 3:30 PM | H | FC Petrzalka | 4-2-3-1 | x | 5:1 | ||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Thu Apr 29, 2021 | 3:30 PM | H | Banska Bystrica | 4-2-3-1 | x | 3:0 | ||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Wed May 5, 2021 | 3:30 PM | A | Banska Bystrica | 4-4-2 | x | 1:3 | ||
Final | Wed May 19, 2021 | 6:00 PM | A | MSK Zilina | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:2 AET |
Table section Nike Liga 20/21
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Slo. Bratislava | 22 | 42 | 54 | |
2 | Dunajska Streda | 22 | 20 | 44 | |
3 | MSK Zilina | 22 | 16 | 37 | |
4 | Spartak Trnava | 22 | 3 | 35 | |
5 | FC ViOn | 22 | 9 | 33 | |
6 | AS Trencin | 22 | -8 | 28 | |
7 | Ruzomberok | 22 | -6 | 23 |