#52 Jakub Krzyzanowski
Wisla Kraków
Fortuna 1 Liga League level: Second Tier Joined: Sep 8, 2022 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2025
Fortuna 1 Liga League level: Second Tier Joined: Sep 8, 2022 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2025
www.wisla.krakow.pl
- Date of birth/Age: Jan 19, 2006 (18)
- Place of birth: Kraków
- Citizenship: Poland
- Height: 1,81 m
- Position: Left-Back
- Agent: CAA Stellar
- National player: Poland U18
- Caps/Goals: 6 / 1
Stats of Jakub Krzyzanowski
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 22 | - | - | 2 | - | - | 1.163' | ||
Fortuna 1 Liga | 19 | - | - | 2 | - | - | 915' | ||
Fortuna Polish Cup | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 158' | ||
Youth League POL | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 90' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 9/6/23 | A | Croatia U18 | 4:4 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
6 | 9/12/23 | H | Austria U18 | 4:0 | 90' | ||||||||||||
34 | 3/21/24 | A | Cyprus U18 | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
35 | 3/24/24 | A | Cyprus U18 | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 9/28/23 | H | Lechia Gdansk | 2:1 AET | 74' | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 11/7/23 | H | Pol. Warsaw | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 12/7/23 | H | Stal Rzeszow | 4:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 2/28/24 | H | Widzew Lodz | 2:1 AET | LB | 84' | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 4/3/24 | H | Piast Gliwice | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Final | 5/2/24 | A | Pogon Szczecin | 1:2 AET | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/22/23 | A | (7.) | Gornik Leczna (10.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
2 | 7/30/23 | A | (6.) | Pol. Warsaw (15.) | 2:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
3 | 8/5/23 | H | (6.) | Stal Rzeszow (16.) | 0:0 | 80' | 11' | ||||||||||
4 | 8/12/23 | A | (10.) | GKS Tychy (1.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
5 | 8/18/23 | H | (14.) | Odra Opole (3.) | 1:3 | LB | 60' | ||||||||||
6 | 8/27/23 | H | (8.) | Arka Gdynia (9.) | 5:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
7 | 9/1/23 | A | (9.) | Miedz Legnica (3.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
8 | 9/16/23 | H | (11.) | Chrobry Glogow (18.) | 1:1 | 26' | |||||||||||
9 | 9/23/23 | A | (10.) | Motor Lublin (4.) | 1:4 | 12' | |||||||||||
10 | 10/1/23 | H | (9.) | Wisla Plock (4.) | 0:0 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/7/23 | H | (5.) | Znicz Pruszkow (15.) | 6:2 | LB | 61' | ||||||||||
12 | 10/20/23 | H | (5.) | Resovia Rzeszow (14.) | 4:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
13 | 10/27/23 | A | (8.) | Podbeskidzie (14.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
14 | 11/3/23 | H | (8.) | Z. Sosnowiec (18.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/10/23 | A | (9.) | Lechia Gdansk (3.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 11/25/23 | H | (8.) | GKS Katowice (12.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 12/1/23 | A | (8.) | Nieciecza (10.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 12/10/23 | H | (7.) | Gornik Leczna (6.) | 4:0 | 10' | |||||||||||
19 | 12/17/23 | H | (6.) | Pol. Warsaw (15.) | 2:1 | 6' | |||||||||||
20 | 2/18/24 | A | (5.) | Stal Rzeszow (13.) | 1:2 | LB | 62' | ||||||||||
21 | 2/23/24 | H | (5.) | GKS Tychy (2.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 3/2/24 | A | (5.) | Odra Opole (9.) | 1:2 | LB | 77' | ||||||||||
23 | 3/8/24 | A | (5.) | Arka Gdynia (1.) | 1:1 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
24 | 3/15/24 | H | (4.) | Miedz Legnica (10.) | 2:0 | LB | 45 + 2' | 65' | |||||||||
25 | 3/30/24 | A | (5.) | Chrobry Glogow (11.) | 3:2 | LB | 57' | ||||||||||
26 | 4/7/24 | H | (7.) | Motor Lublin (4.) | 1:3 | 31' | |||||||||||
27 | 4/13/24 | A | (7.) | Wisla Plock (8.) | 1:1 | LB | 70' | ||||||||||
28 | 4/19/24 | A | (6.) | Znicz Pruszkow (13.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 4/23/24 | A | (5.) | Resovia Rzeszow (16.) | 1:1 | 23' | |||||||||||
30 | 4/26/24 | H | (5.) | Podbeskidzie (17.) | 3:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
31 | 5/6/24 | A | (6.) | Z. Sosnowiec (18.) | 1:1 | 19' | |||||||||||
32 | 5/11/24 | H | (7.) | Lechia Gdansk (1.) | 3:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
33 | 5/18/24 | A | (9.) | GKS Katowice (3.) | 5:2 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
34 | 5/26/24 | H | (10.) | Nieciecza (14.) | 0:3 | 55' | |||||||||||
Squad: 27, Starting eleven: 10, Substituted in: 9, On the bench: 8, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/12/23 | H | (9.) | MKS Polonia U19 (8.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/20/23 | A | (13.) | Arka Gdynia U19 (2.) | 5:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/25/23 | H | (14.) | Lubin U19 (3.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 9/2/23 | A | (9.) | Korona U19 (10.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 9/16/23 | A | (12.) | Legia U19 (5.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 9/20/23 | H | (12.) | Jagiellonia U19 (3.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/23/23 | H | (13.) | Pogon U19 (10.) | 3:6 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 10/7/23 | H | (11.) | Widzew U19 (14.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 10/15/23 | A | (11.) | Sandecja U19 (16.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/21/23 | H | (10.) | Wa. Poznan U19 (9.) | 4:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 11/4/23 | A | (13.) | Odra Opole U19 (12.) | 3:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 11/12/23 | H | (13.) | Lech U19 (1.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/18/23 | A | (13.) | Cracovia U19 (7.) | 5:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 11/22/23 | A | (13.) | Gornik U19 (2.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 11/25/23 | A | (13.) | MKS Polonia U19 (7.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 11/29/23 | H | (13.) | Rakow U19 (5.) | 1:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 3/2/24 | H | (13.) | Arka Gdynia U19 (6.) | 1:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 3/9/24 | A | (13.) | Lubin U19 (7.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 3/16/24 | H | (14.) | Korona U19 (16.) | 4:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 3/23/24 | A | (13.) | Jagiellonia U19 (9.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 3/28/24 | H | (14.) | Legia U19 (2.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 4/6/24 | A | (13.) | Pogon U19 (10.) | 2:5 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 4/13/24 | H | (12.) | Gornik U19 (3.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 4/20/24 | A | (13.) | Widzew U19 (15.) | 4:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 4/28/24 | H | (13.) | Sandecja U19 (16.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 5/4/24 | A | (14.) | Wa. Poznan U19 (4.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 5/12/24 | A | (14.) | Rakow U19 (11.) | 0:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
28 | 5/18/24 | H | (14.) | Odra Opole U19 (11.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 5/26/24 | A | (13.) | Lech U19 (2.) | 3:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 6/1/24 | H | (13.) | Cracovia U19 (11.) | -:- | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Poland U18 | |||||
- | Sep 6, 2023 | 6 | 1 | ||
Poland U17 | |||||
3 | Sep 23, 2022 | 16 | 3 | ||
Poland U16 | |||||
20 | Oct 14, 2021 | 5 | - |