FC Metaloglobus Bucharest
- Squad size: 32
- Average age: 26.3
- Foreigners: 6 18.8 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Clinceni Arena 1 4.500 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Liga 2 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1.60 | 14:11 | 180 |
Away record | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1.11 | 6:11 | 361 |
Overall balance | 19 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 1.37 | 20:22 | 266 |
Cupa României
Matchday | Date | Time | Home team | Away team | System of play | Coach | Attendance | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Wed Aug 16, 2023 | 4:30 PM | Pop. Leordeni | Metaloglobus | ? | Eusebiu Tudor | 0:3 | |||
Qualifying Round | Tue Aug 29, 2023 | 6:00 PM | Metaloglobus | FC Dinamo | 5-4-1 | Eusebiu Tudor | 2.500 | 1:2 |
Liga 2
Matchday | Date | Time | Home team | Away team | System of play | Coach | Attendance | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 5, 2023 | 10:00 AM | Metaloglobus (11.) | CSC Selimbar (1.) | 3-4-3 | Eusebiu Tudor | 200 | 0:1 | ||
2 | Sat Aug 12, 2023 | 10:00 AM | CSA Steaua (8.) | Metaloglobus (17.) | 5-3-2 | Eusebiu Tudor | 500 | 1:1 | ||
3 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | 10:00 AM | Metaloglobus (17.) | Slatina (2.) | 5-3-2 | Eusebiu Tudor | 200 | 1:1 | ||
4 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | 10:00 AM | FC Buzau (7.) | Metaloglobus (17.) | ? | Eusebiu Tudor | 1:0 | |||
5 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 10:00 AM | Metaloglobus (18.) | FC Arges (17.) | Eusebiu Tudor | 200 | 1:1 | |||
6 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 10:00 AM | Unirea Slobozia (4.) | Metaloglobus (18.) | Ianis Zicu | 2:0 | ||||
7 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 10:00 AM | Metaloglobus (18.) | Ceahlaul (6.) | ? | Ianis Zicu | 200 | 2:1 | ||
8 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 10:00 AM | Dumbravita (5.) | Metaloglobus (16.) | ? | Ianis Zicu | 1:1 | |||
9 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 10:00 AM | Metaloglobus (16.) | Csikszereda (14.) | Ianis Zicu | 0:0 | ||||
10 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 10:00 AM | Progresul Sp. (20.) | Metaloglobus (16.) | Ianis Zicu | 0:1 | ||||
11 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 10:00 AM | Metaloglobus (15.) | Corvinul (5.) | ? | Ianis Zicu | 250 | 1:2 | ||
12 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 10:00 AM | CSM Resita (17.) | Metaloglobus (15.) | Ianis Zicu | 500 | 5:0 | |||
13 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 10:00 AM | Metaloglobus (16.) | Viitorul Tg.Jiu (10.) | Ianis Zicu | 200 | 2:1 | |||
14 | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | 10:00 AM | CS Mioveni (4.) | Metaloglobus (16.) | Ianis Zicu | 0:2 | ||||
15 | Sat Dec 2, 2023 | 10:00 AM | Metaloglobus (15.) | CS Tunari (17.) | Ianis Zicu | 300 | 3:3 | |||
16 | Sat Feb 24, 2024 | 10:30 AM | Chindia (11.) | Metaloglobus (16.) | Ianis Zicu | 2.000 | 0:0 | |||
17 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 10:00 AM | Metaloglobus (15.) | Concordia (12.) | ? | Ianis Zicu | 100 | 2:0 | ||
18 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | 10:00 AM | Metaloglobus (13.) | Unirea Dej (18.) | 4-1-4-1 | Ianis Zicu | 150 | 2:1 | ||
19 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 1:00 PM | Alexandria (19.) | Metaloglobus (11.) | Ianis Zicu | 250 | 1:1 |
Liga 2 Play-Out
Matchday | Date | Time | Home team | Away team | System of play | Coach | Attendance | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 10:00 AM | Ceahlaul | Metaloglobus | Ianis Zicu | 1:2 | ||||
Group A | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | Unknown | Metaloglobus | Alexandria | Ianis Zicu | 200 | 0:0 | |||
Group A | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | Unknown | CSM Resita | Metaloglobus | Ianis Zicu | 500 | 2:1 | |||
Group A | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | Unknown | Metaloglobus | Unirea Dej | Ianis Zicu | 200 | 0:1 | |||
Group A | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | Unknown | Dumbravita | Metaloglobus | Ianis Zicu | 350 | 0:2 |