#10 André Ribeiro
Rapperswil-Jona
Promotion League League level: Third Tier Joined: Jan 31, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
Promotion League League level: Third Tier Joined: Jan 31, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
Grasshopper Club Zürich
- Date of birth/Age: Jun 9, 1997 (26)
- Place of birth: Carouge
- Citizenship: Portugal
- Height: 1,78 m
- Position: Second Striker
- Former International: Portugal U20
- Caps/Goals: 11 / 2
Stats of André Ribeiro
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 29 | 13 | 1 | - | 10 | 8 | 2 | - | - | 3 | 141' | 1.835' | ||
Promotion League | 26 | 12 | 1 | - | 10 | 7 | 2 | - | - | 3 | 132' | 1.583' | ||
Swiss Cup | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 252' | 252' |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Aug 19, 2023 | SV Höngg | Rapperswil-Jona | 1:3 | LW | 90' | |||||||||||
Second Round | Sep 16, 2023 | Rapperswil-Jona | Yverdon Sport | 1:0 | LM | 1 | 72' | 72' | |||||||||
Round of 16 | Nov 1, 2023 | Rapperswil-Jona | BSC Young Boys | 0:2 | LM | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aug 6, 2023 | Servette U21 (12.) | Rapperswil-Jona (8.) | 1:1 | LW | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | Aug 12, 2023 | Rapperswil-Jona (16.) | SC Brühl SG (1.) | 0:3 | LW | 85' | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | Aug 26, 2023 | Rapperswil-Jona (10.) | FC Biel-Bienne (12.) | 3:3 | LW | 1 | 83' | 83' | |||||||||
3 | Aug 30, 2023 | FC Lugano II (15.) | Rapperswil-Jona (12.) | 0:1 | LW | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | Sep 2, 2023 | FC Basel U21 (17.) | Rapperswil-Jona (15.) | 3:2 | LW | 2 | 90' | ||||||||||
6 | Sep 9, 2023 | Rapperswil-Jona (16.) | FC Breitenrain (6.) | 1:1 | LW | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
7 | Sep 20, 2023 | Luzern U21 (12.) | Rapperswil-Jona (10.) | 1:2 | 52' | 38' | |||||||||||
8 | Sep 23, 2023 | Rapperswil-Jona (13.) | FC Zürich U21 (1.) | 2:4 | LW | 90' | |||||||||||
9 | Sep 30, 2023 | BSC YB U21 (13.) | Rapperswil-Jona (15.) | 2:1 | LW | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
10 | Oct 7, 2023 | SC Kriens (14.) | Rapperswil-Jona (13.) | 2:5 | LW | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
11 | Oct 14, 2023 | Rapperswil-Jona (10.) | St. Gallen U21 (14.) | 4:1 | 67' | 23' | |||||||||||
12 | Oct 18, 2023 | FC Paradiso (3.) | Rapperswil-Jona (9.) | 1:2 | LM | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
13 | Oct 21, 2023 | Rapperswil-Jona (6.) | FC Bulle (14.) | 1:0 | LM | 1 | 75' | 75' | |||||||||
14 | Oct 28, 2023 | FC Bavois (12.) | Rapperswil-Jona (6.) | 0:2 | 53' | 37' | |||||||||||
15 | Nov 5, 2023 | Rapperswil-Jona (4.) | SC Cham (5.) | 3:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
16 | Nov 11, 2023 | Etoile Carouge (1.) | Rapperswil-Jona (6.) | 1:0 | LM | 68' | 68' | ||||||||||
17 | Nov 18, 2023 | Rapperswil-Jona (3.) | SR Delémont (10.) | 3:0 | 70' | 20' | |||||||||||
18 | Nov 25, 2023 | Rapperswil-Jona (3.) | Servette U21 (18.) | 2:1 | CM | 68' | 68' | ||||||||||
19 | Feb 17, 2024 | SC Brühl SG (7.) | Rapperswil-Jona (3.) | 2:4 | 85' | 70' | 20' | ||||||||||
20 | Feb 24, 2024 | Rapperswil-Jona (2.) | FC Lugano II (16.) | 3:0 | 59' | 31' | |||||||||||
21 | Mar 3, 2024 | FC Biel-Bienne (4.) | Rapperswil-Jona (2.) | 0:1 | LM | 62' | 62' | ||||||||||
22 | Mar 9, 2024 | Rapperswil-Jona (2.) | FC Basel U21 (15.) | 3:0 | 67' | 23' | |||||||||||
23 | Mar 16, 2024 | FC Breitenrain (10.) | Rapperswil-Jona (2.) | 2:0 | 66' | 24' | |||||||||||
24 | Mar 23, 2024 | Rapperswil-Jona (2.) | Luzern U21 (11.) | 2:3 | 1 | 71' | 19' | ||||||||||
25 | Mar 30, 2024 | FC Zürich U21 (10.) | Rapperswil-Jona (2.) | 3:4 | RM | 1 | 88' | 88' | |||||||||
26 | Apr 6, 2024 | Rapperswil-Jona (2.) | BSC YB U21 (13.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
27 | Apr 13, 2024 | Rapperswil-Jona (2.) | SC Kriens (7.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
28 | Apr 17, 2024 | St. Gallen U21 (17.) | Rapperswil-Jona (2.) | 3:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
29 | Apr 20, 2024 | Rapperswil-Jona (2.) | FC Paradiso (4.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
30 | Apr 27, 2024 | FC Bulle (14.) | Rapperswil-Jona (2.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
31 | May 4, 2024 | Rapperswil-Jona (2.) | FC Bavois (8.) | 1:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
32 | May 8, 2024 | SC Cham (10.) | Rapperswil-Jona (2.) | 1:2 | 1 | 65' | 25' | ||||||||||
33 | May 18, 2024 | Rapperswil-Jona (2.) | Etoile Carouge (1.) | 3:1 | LM | 69' | 69' | ||||||||||
Squad: 28, Starting eleven: 16, Substituted in: 10, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |