2 Liga
Poland
League level:
Third Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 510
- Foreigners: 44 Players 8.6%
- ø-Market value: €11k
- ø-Age: 23.4
Info
On the competition startpage, the participating teams of one season (selectable in the drop-down menu) are to begin with listed based on the total market value. In addition to news, a matchday overview and the list of goalscorers, the table offers further information.
Clubs - 2 Liga 23/24
Club | name | Squad | ø age | Foreigners | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
510 | 23.4 Years | 44 | |||
Lech Poznan II | 29 | 20.7 | 0 | ||
Zaglebie Lubin II | 30 | 18.9 | 0 | ||
LKS Lodz II | 26 | 19.7 | 1 | ||
Skra Czestochowa | 26 | 21.3 | 0 | ||
Wisla Pulawy | 28 | 22.9 | 1 | ||
Olimpia Grudziadz | 29 | 23.1 | 6 | ||
Stal Stalowa Wola | 28 | 23.8 | 0 | ||
Polonia Bytom | 25 | 24.8 | 0 | ||
Sandecja Nowy Sacz | 26 | 25.4 | 5 | ||
GKS Jastrzebie | 32 | 23.3 | 4 | ||
KKS 1925 Kalisz | 29 | 23.0 | 1 | ||
Kotwica Kolobrzeg | 29 | 25.9 | 5 | ||
Radunia Stezyca | 28 | 25.5 | 4 | ||
Pogon Siedlce | 31 | 23.2 | 3 | ||
Olimpia Elblag | 30 | 22.6 | 2 | ||
Stomil Olsztyn | 24 | 24.0 | 3 | ||
Chojniczanka Chojnice | 30 | 23.5 | 7 | ||
Hutnik Krakow | 30 | 21.8 | 2 |
<a title="Lech Poznan II" href="/lech-posen-ii/startseite/verein/8468/saison_id/2023">Lech Poznan II</a><a title="Zaglebie Lubin II" href="/zaglebie-lubin-ii/startseite/verein/8372/saison_id/2023">Zaglebie Lubin II</a><a title="LKS Lodz II" href="/lks-lodz-ii/startseite/verein/16402/saison_id/2023">LKS Lodz II</a><a title="Skra Czestochowa" href="/skra-czestochowa/startseite/verein/25731/saison_id/2023">Skra Czestochowa</a><a title="Wisla Pulawy" href="/wisla-pulawy/startseite/verein/29403/saison_id/2023">Wisla Pulawy</a><a title="Olimpia Grudziadz" href="/olimpia-grudziadz/startseite/verein/26564/saison_id/2023">Olimpia Grudziadz</a><a title="Stal Stalowa Wola" href="/stal-stalowa-wola/startseite/verein/8641/saison_id/2023">Stal Stalowa Wola</a><a title="Polonia Bytom" href="/polonia-bytom/startseite/verein/7976/saison_id/2023">Polonia Bytom</a><a title="Sandecja Nowy Sacz" href="/sandecja-nowy-sacz/startseite/verein/8984/saison_id/2023">Sandecja Nowy Sacz</a><a title="GKS Jastrzebie" href="/gks-1962-jastrzebie/startseite/verein/9104/saison_id/2023">GKS Jastrzebie</a><a title="KKS 1925 Kalisz" href="/kks-1925-kalisz/startseite/verein/42565/saison_id/2023">KKS 1925 Kalisz</a><a title="Kotwica Kolobrzeg" href="/kotwica-kolobrzeg/startseite/verein/7745/saison_id/2023">Kotwica Kolobrzeg</a><a title="Radunia Stezyca" href="/radunia-stezyca/startseite/verein/8668/saison_id/2023">Radunia Stezyca</a><a title="Pogon Siedlce " href="/pogon-siedlce/startseite/verein/4896/saison_id/2023">Pogon Siedlce </a><a title="Olimpia Elblag" href="/olimpia-elblag/startseite/verein/6116/saison_id/2023">Olimpia Elblag</a><a title="Stomil Olsztyn" href="/stomil-olsztyn/startseite/verein/9055/saison_id/2023">Stomil Olsztyn</a><a title="Chojniczanka Chojnice" href="/chojniczanka-chojnice/startseite/verein/28887/saison_id/2023">Chojniczanka Chojnice</a><a title="Hutnik Krakow" href="/hutnik-krakau/startseite/verein/530/saison_id/2023">Hutnik Krakow</a>
Date | Home team | Home team | Away team | Away team | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri Apr 26, 2024 | (5.) Chojniczanka | 1:0 | Sandecja (18.) | ||||||||
(1.) Pogon Siedlce | 0:3 | Radunia Stezyca (4.) | |||||||||
Sat Apr 27, 2024 | (6.) Hutnik Krakow | 4:1 | Polonia Bytom (10.) | ||||||||
(2.) KKS Kalisz | 0:1 | Olimpia Elblag (12.) | |||||||||
(13.) Wisla Pulawy | 1:0 | Skra Czesto. (14.) | |||||||||
(15.) GKS Jastrzebie | 1:0 | Lubin II (8.) | |||||||||
(9.) Stalowa Wola | 1:1 | Kotwica (3.) | |||||||||
Mon Apr 29, 2024 | (7.) LKS Lodz II | 1:1 | Olimpia Grudz. (16.) | ||||||||
(17.) Stomil Olsztyn | 1:0 | Lech Poznan II (11.) | |||||||||
Date | Home team | Home team | Away team | Away team | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri May 3, 2024 | (10.) Polonia Bytom | 4:00 PM | Sandecja (18.) | ||||||||
(14.) Skra Czesto. | 7:00 PM | LKS Lodz II (7.) | |||||||||
(3.) Kotwica | 7:00 PM | Stomil Olsztyn (17.) | |||||||||
Sat May 4, 2024 | (4.) Radunia Stezyca | 12:00 PM | Wisla Pulawy (13.) | ||||||||
(11.) Lech Poznan II | 1:30 PM | KKS Kalisz (2.) | |||||||||
(12.) Olimpia Elblag | 5:00 PM | Hutnik Krakow (6.) | |||||||||
(16.) Olimpia Grudz. | 5:30 PM | Stalowa Wola (9.) | |||||||||
Sun May 5, 2024 | (8.) Lubin II | 4:00 PM | Pogon Siedlce (1.) | ||||||||
Mon May 6, 2024 | (15.) GKS Jastrzebie | 6:15 PM | Chojniczanka (5.) | ||||||||
Date | Home team | Home team | Away team | Away team | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri May 10, 2024 | (9.) Stalowa Wola | 8:30 PM | Skra Czesto. (14.) | ||||||||
Sat May 11, 2024 | (5.) Chojniczanka | 2:00 PM | Polonia Bytom (10.) | ||||||||
(6.) Hutnik Krakow | 4:00 PM | Lech Poznan II (11.) | |||||||||
(8.) Lubin II | 4:00 PM | Wisla Pulawy (13.) | |||||||||
(2.) KKS Kalisz | 4:15 PM | Kotwica (3.) | |||||||||
(18.) Sandecja | 5:00 PM | Olimpia Elblag (12.) | |||||||||
Sun May 12, 2024 | (7.) LKS Lodz II | 12:00 PM | Radunia Stezyca (4.) | ||||||||
(17.) Stomil Olsztyn | 2:30 PM | Olimpia Grudz. (16.) | |||||||||
Mon May 13, 2024 | (1.) Pogon Siedlce | 6:15 PM | GKS Jastrzebie (15.) | ||||||||
Top goalscorers
# | Player | Age | Club | Goals | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
| 23 | 18 | ||||
2 |
| 24 | 18 | ||||
3 |
| 31 | 14 | ||||
4 |
| 32 | 14 | ||||
5 |
| 28 | 11 |
00000
Table 2 Liga
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pogon Siedlce | 30 | 9 | 52 | |
2 | KKS Kalisz | 30 | 14 | 48 | |
3 | Kotwica | 30 | 12 | 47 | |
4 | Radunia Stezyca | 30 | 6 | 46 | |
5 | Chojniczanka | 30 | 3 | 45 | |
6 | Hutnik Krakow | 30 | 4 | 45 | |
7 | LKS Lodz II | 30 | 4 | 44 | |
8 | Lubin II | 30 | 3 | 42 | |
9 | Stalowa Wola | 30 | -1 | 42 | |
10 | Polonia Bytom | 30 | -1 | 41 | |
11 | Lech Poznan II | 30 | -9 | 38 | |
12 | Olimpia Elblag | 30 | -7 | 38 | |
13 | Wisla Pulawy | 30 | -1 | 36 | |
14 | Skra Czesto. | 30 | -1 | 36 | |
15 | GKS Jastrzebie | 30 | -7 | 36 | |
16 | Olimpia Grudz. | 30 | -6 | 34 | |
17 | Stomil Olsztyn | 30 | -8 | 33 | |
18 | Sandecja | 30 | -14 | 28 |
01234567891011121314151617
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...