Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 418
- Foreigners: 77 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €149k
- ø-Age: 24.4
Matchday 2 2003
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(16.) Lokomo | 1:1 | Neman (8.) | ||
Fri
Apr 18, 2003
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
Konstantin Dailid | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 2' | |||
12' | 1:1 | |||
(14.) Torped | 2:0 | Dnepr (4.) | ||
Fri
Apr 18, 2003
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.500 · Valeri Petrovich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
21' | 1:0 | |||
45' | 2:0 | |||
(10.) Gomel | 1:0 | Darida (6.) | ||
Fri
Apr 18, 2003
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.000 · Vladimir Sukhovarov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
53' | 1:0 | |||
(7.) Naftan | 1:0 | Slavia (13.) | ||
Fri
Apr 18, 2003
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.500 sold out · Oleg Chikun | ||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
(5.) ShakhS | 0:0 | Torped (3.) | ||
Fri
Apr 18, 2003
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.570 · Sergey Shmolik |
(1.) DMinsk | 4:0 | FK Mol (11.) | ||
Fri
Apr 18, 2003
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.700 · Kazimir Znaidinskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
11' | 1:0 | |||
22' | 2:0 | |||
40' | 3:0 | |||
58' | 4:0 | |||
(12.) Belshi | 0:0 | BATE (2.) | ||
Fri
Apr 18, 2003
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.500 · Nikolai Metelskiy |
(15.) Zvezda | 0:2 | Brest (9.) | ||
Sat
Apr 19, 2003
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
500 · Yuri Maistrov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 47' | |||
0:2 | 83' | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2003
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dinamo Minsk | 2 | 6 | 6 | |
2 | Dinamo Brest | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
3 | BATE Borisov | 2 | 1 | 4 | |
4 | Naftan | 2 | 1 | 4 | |
5 | Torpedo-SKA | 2 | 1 | 4 | |
5 | Gomel | 2 | 1 | 4 | |
5 | Soligorsk | 2 | 1 | 4 | |
8 | Torpedo Zhodino | 2 | 1 | 3 | |
9 | Darida-TDZH | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
10 | Dnepr-Transmash | 2 | -1 | 3 | |
11 | Neman Grodno | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
12 | Belshina | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
13 | Lokomotiv Minsk | 2 | -2 | 1 | |
14 | Slavia | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
15 | Zvezda Minsk | 2 | -3 | 0 | |
16 | Molodechno-2000 | 2 | -5 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...