#10 Vlad Raileanu
Zimbru Chisinau
Super Liga (Phase 2) League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 1, 2021 Contract expires: Dec 30, 2024
Super Liga (Phase 2) League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 1, 2021 Contract expires: Dec 30, 2024
www.zimbru.md
- Date of birth/Age: Jan 9, 2003 (21)
- Place of birth: Anenii Noi
- Citizenship: Moldova
- Height: 1,85 m
- Position: Central Midfield
- Current international: Moldova U21
- Caps/Goals: 9 / 3
Stats of Vlad Raileanu
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 29 | 2 | 8 | 4 | - | - | 1.828' | ||
Super Liga | 12 | 1 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 862' | ||
Super Liga (Phase 2) | 10 | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | 624' | ||
UECL Qualifiers | 4 | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | 221' | ||
Moldovan Cup | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | 121' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 | 3/21/24 | A | Hungary U21 | 2:0 | 45' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | 7/13/23 | A | La Fiorita | 1:1 | AM | 1 | 8' | 90' | |||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 7/20/23 | H | La Fiorita | 1:0 | CM | 62' | 70' | ||||||||||
Second Round 1st leg | 7/26/23 | A | Fenerbahce | 5:0 | CM | 17' | |||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 8/1/23 | H | Fenerbahce | 0:4 | 45' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/6/23 | H | (5.) | Milsami (4.) | 0:1 | AM | 85' | ||||||||||
2 | 8/12/23 | A | (3.) | Floresti (4.) | 1:2 | 45' | |||||||||||
3 | 8/19/23 | H | (5.) | Spartanii (7.) | 2:0 | AM | 1 | 89' | |||||||||
4 | 8/26/23 | H | (4.) | Balti (5.) | 1:0 | AM | 1 | 19' | 70' | ||||||||
5 | 9/16/23 | A | (3.) | Petrocub (4.) | 0:2 | AM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
6 | 9/24/23 | H | (3.) | FC Sheriff (2.) | 0:1 | AM | 56' | ||||||||||
7 | 10/1/23 | A | (3.) | Dacia Buiucani (7.) | 1:3 | AM | 1 | 73' | |||||||||
8 | 10/7/23 | A | (4.) | Milsami (1.) | 1:0 | AM | 70' | ||||||||||
9 | 10/21/23 | H | (3.) | Floresti (6.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 10/28/23 | A | (3.) | Spartanii (8.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 11/5/23 | A | (2.) | Balti (5.) | 0:1 | AM | 65' | ||||||||||
12 | 11/10/23 | H | (3.) | Petrocub (4.) | 1:1 | AM | 68' | ||||||||||
13 | 11/25/23 | A | (3.) | FC Sheriff (1.) | 2:0 | 62' | |||||||||||
14 | 12/3/23 | H | (4.) | Dacia Buiucani (6.) | 1:2 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 12, Starting eleven: 10, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | 10/31/23 | H | Locomotiva | 7:0 | AM | 1 | 2 | 45' | |||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 3/3/24 | A | Milsami | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 4/3/24 | H | Milsami | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 4/24/24 | H | FC Sheriff | 1:0 | 45' | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 5/1/24 | A | FC Sheriff | 1:1 | 32' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3/10/24 | A | (4.) | Milsami (5.) | 0:0 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 3/16/24 | A | (2.) | Dacia Buiucani (6.) | 0:2 | AM | 59' | ||||||||||
3 | 3/30/24 | H | (2.) | Balti (4.) | 3:0 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | 4/7/24 | A | (2.) | FC Sheriff (3.) | 4:1 | AM | 1 | 62' | |||||||||
5 | 4/14/24 | H | (3.) | Petrocub (1.) | 1:1 | 32' | |||||||||||
6 | 4/21/24 | H | (3.) | Milsami (4.) | 3:1 | 1 | 82' | 31' | |||||||||
7 | 4/27/24 | H | (2.) | Dacia Buiucani (6.) | 2:0 | AM | 58' | ||||||||||
8 | 5/4/24 | A | (3.) | Balti (5.) | 2:1 | 45' | |||||||||||
9 | 5/11/24 | H | (2.) | FC Sheriff (3.) | 2:0 | CF | 68' | ||||||||||
10 | 5/18/24 | A | (3.) | Petrocub (1.) | 4:1 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 10, Starting eleven: 7, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group C | 6/15/23 | A | Gibraltar U21 | 1:3 | LW | 2 | 1 | 89' | |||||||||
Group C | 9/8/23 | A | Netherlands U21 | 3:0 | CF | 74' | |||||||||||
Group C | 9/12/23 | H | Georgia U21 | 0:1 | CF | 90' | |||||||||||
Group C | 10/13/23 | A | Sweden U21 | 4:0 | CF | 82' | |||||||||||
Group C | 10/17/23 | H | Macedonia U21 | 2:1 | CF | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Group C | 11/21/23 | H | Gibraltar U21 | 1:2 | CF | 62' | 90' | ||||||||||
Group C | 3/25/24 | H | Netherlands U21 | 0:3 | 13' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 7, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Attacking Midfield | 16 | 2 | 7 |
Centre-Forward | 3 | - | - |
Central Midfield | 2 | - | - |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Moldova U21 | |||||
10 | Sep 27, 2022 | 9 | 3 | ||
Moldova U20 | |||||
10 | Nov 1, 2022 | 2 | - | ||
Moldova U19 | |||||
17 | Jun 4, 2021 | 5 | - |