- Date of birth/Age: Dec 29, 1985 (38)
- Playe of birth: Birżebbuġa
- Citizenship: Malta
- Job: Engineer
- 1st league debut: 31.10.2010
- FIFA referees: since 2015
Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
UEFA Europa Conference League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Dec 14, 2023 | KRC Genk | FK Cukaricki | 2:0 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | Luke Portelli | Roberto Vella | Ishmael Barbara |
International Friendlies
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
24 | Oct 17, 2023 | Estonia | Thailand | 1:1 | 1 | - | - | - | Luke Portelli | Roberto Vella | Juri Frischer | ||||||
14 | Mar 23, 2024 | Slovakia | Austria | 0:2 | 1 | - | - | - | Luke Portelli | Roberto Vella | Ivan Kruzliak |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
First Round | Jul 13, 2023 | Ararat-Armenia | KF Egnatia | 1:1 | 5 | - | - | - | Roberto Vella | James Muscat | Glenn Tonna | ||||||
Second Round | Aug 3, 2023 | Aktobe | Torpedo Kutaisi | 1:2 | 5 | 1 | - | - | Luke Portelli | Duncan Sultana | Malcolm Spiteri |
Premier League
Challenge League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Sep 30, 2023 | Lija Athletic (3.) | Tarxien (12.) | 0:0 | 6 | - | - | - | ? | ? | ? | ||||||
13 | Jan 21, 2024 | Zurrieq FC (5.) | Msida SJ (15.) | 1:0 | 4 | 1 | - | - | ? | ? | ? |
Maltese FA Trophy
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Mar 30, 2024 | Birkirkara FC | Hamrun Spart. | 6:5 on pens | 7 | - | 2 | 1 | ? | ? | ? |
Challenge League - Finals
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Mar 2, 2024 | Zabbar SP (1.) | Zurrieq FC (6.) | 2:0 | 4 | - | 2 | - | ? | ? | ? |
Gozo Football League First Division
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Dec 3, 2023 | Victoria W. (6.) | Oratory Youths (7.) | 1:0 | 4 | - | 2 | - | ? | ? | ? | ||||||
12 | Feb 4, 2024 | Victoria W. (3.) | Kercem Ajax FC (5.) | 2:3 | 4 | - | 1 | - | ? | ? | ? |
UEFA European Under-21 Championship Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 13, 2023 | Sweden U21 | Moldova U21 | 4:0 | 6 | - | - | 1 | Luke Portelli | Duncan Sultana | Darryl Agius |