TOTO KNVB Beker
- Type of cup: Domestic Cup
- Participants: 110
- ø-Market value: €545k
TOTO KNVB Beker - All fixtures & results
Knockout stage
Group 1
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fortuna Sittard | 3 | 12 | 9 | |
2 | Eindhoven | 3 | 7 | 6 | |
3 | OJC Rosmalen | 3 | -6 | 3 | |
4 | Barendrecht | 3 | -13 | 0 |
Schedule | ||||||
Thu Aug 5, 1999 7:30 PM | ||||||
Eindhoven | 2:3 | Fortuna Sittard | ||||
Sat Aug 7, 1999 7:30 PM | ||||||
Barendrecht | 1:2 | OJC Rosmalen | ||||
Tue Aug 10, 1999 6:30 PM | ||||||
Barendrecht | 2:8 | Eindhoven | ||||
OJC Rosmalen | 1:6 | Fortuna Sittard | ||||
Tue Aug 24, 1999 6:30 PM | ||||||
Fortuna Sittard | 6:0 | Barendrecht | ||||
Eindhoven | 4:2 | OJC Rosmalen |
Group 2
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | De Graafschap | 3 | 13 | 9 | |
2 | Quick '20 | 3 | 0 | 4 | |
3 | IJsselm.vogels | 3 | -5 | 2 | |
4 | SV Babberich | 3 | -8 | 1 |
Schedule | ||||||
Fri Aug 6, 1999 7:30 PM | ||||||
Quick '20 | 1:2 | De Graafschap | ||||
Sat Aug 7, 1999 7:30 PM | ||||||
SV Babberich | 1:1 | IJsselm.vogels | ||||
Tue Aug 10, 1999 12:00 AM | ||||||
SV Babberich | 1:2 | Quick '20 | ||||
Tue Aug 10, 1999 7:30 PM | ||||||
IJsselm.vogels | 0:5 | De Graafschap | ||||
Tue Aug 24, 1999 12:00 AM | ||||||
IJsselm.vogels | 1:1 | Quick '20 | ||||
Tue Aug 24, 1999 7:30 PM | ||||||
De Graafschap | 7:0 | SV Babberich |
Group 3
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Groningen | 3 | 15 | 9 | |
2 | Heracles Almelo | 3 | 1 | 6 | |
3 | VV Appingedam | 3 | -1 | 3 | |
4 | DVS '33 | 3 | -15 | 0 |
Schedule | ||||||
Fri Aug 6, 1999 7:30 PM | ||||||
FC Groningen | 10:1 | DVS '33 | ||||
Sat Aug 7, 1999 7:30 PM | ||||||
VV Appingedam | 0:1 | Heracles Almelo | ||||
Tue Aug 10, 1999 6:30 PM | ||||||
Heracles Almelo | 3:0 | DVS '33 | ||||
VV Appingedam | 0:3 | FC Groningen | ||||
Tue Aug 24, 1999 12:00 AM | ||||||
DVS '33 | 1:4 | VV Appingedam | ||||
Tue Aug 24, 1999 6:00 PM | ||||||
FC Groningen | 3:0 | Heracles Almelo |
Group 4
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MVV Maastricht | 3 | 12 | 9 | |
2 | VV Eijsden | 3 | -2 | 4 | |
3 | SV Panningen | 3 | -4 | 3 | |
4 | SV Meerssen | 3 | -6 | 1 |
Schedule | ||||||
Fri Aug 6, 1999 7:30 PM | ||||||
SV Panningen | 2:0 | SV Meerssen | ||||
VV Eijsden | 0:3 | MVV Maastricht | ||||
Tue Aug 10, 1999 12:00 AM | ||||||
SV Panningen | 1:2 | VV Eijsden | ||||
Tue Aug 10, 1999 6:30 PM | ||||||
SV Meerssen | 1:5 | MVV Maastricht | ||||
Tue Aug 17, 1999 12:00 AM | ||||||
SV Meerssen | 3:3 | VV Eijsden | ||||
Tue Aug 17, 1999 7:30 PM | ||||||
MVV Maastricht | 5:0 | SV Panningen |
Group 5
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NEC Nijmegen | 3 | 10 | 9 | |
2 | Be Quick '28 | 3 | 0 | 6 | |
3 | VVOG | 3 | -5 | 3 | |
4 | HSC '21 | 3 | -5 | 0 |
Schedule | ||||||
Fri Aug 6, 1999 7:30 PM | ||||||
Be Quick '28 | 2:5 | NEC Nijmegen | ||||
Tue Aug 10, 1999 7:30 PM | ||||||
HSC '21 | 1:2 | Be Quick '28 | ||||
VVOG | 0:6 | NEC Nijmegen | ||||
Tue Aug 17, 1999 12:00 AM | ||||||
VVOG | 3:0 | HSC '21 | ||||
Tue Aug 24, 1999 12:00 AM | ||||||
Be Quick '28 | 3:1 | VVOG | ||||
Tue Aug 24, 1999 6:00 PM | ||||||
HSC '21 | 0:1 | NEC Nijmegen |
Group 6
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | RKC Waalwijk | 3 | 15 | 9 | |
2 | HSV Hoek | 3 | -2 | 4 | |
3 | RKSV Halsteren | 3 | -7 | 2 | |
4 | Leonidas | 3 | -6 | 1 |
Schedule | ||||||
Tue Aug 3, 1999 7:30 PM | ||||||
RKSV Halsteren | 0:7 | RKC Waalwijk | ||||
Fri Aug 6, 1999 7:30 PM | ||||||
RKC Waalwijk | 4:0 | HSV Hoek | ||||
Tue Aug 10, 1999 12:00 AM | ||||||
RKSV Halsteren | 0:0 | Leonidas | ||||
Tue Aug 17, 1999 12:00 AM | ||||||
HSV Hoek | 3:1 | Leonidas | ||||
Tue Aug 24, 1999 12:00 AM | ||||||
HSV Hoek | 2:2 | RKSV Halsteren | ||||
Tue Aug 24, 1999 6:00 PM | ||||||
Leonidas | 1:5 | RKC Waalwijk |
Group 7
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ADO Den Haag | 3 | 5 | 9 | |
2 | Sparta R. | 3 | 8 | 6 | |
3 | VSV TONEGIDO | 3 | -5 | 1 | |
4 | SV ARC | 3 | -8 | 1 |
Schedule | ||||||
Sat Jul 31, 1999 7:30 PM | ||||||
SV ARC | 0:7 | Sparta R. | ||||
Tue Aug 3, 1999 7:30 PM | ||||||
VSV TONEGIDO | 0:2 | ADO Den Haag | ||||
Sat Aug 7, 1999 6:00 PM | ||||||
VSV TONEGIDO | 0:3 | Sparta R. | ||||
Tue Aug 10, 1999 6:30 PM | ||||||
ADO Den Haag | 1:0 | SV ARC | ||||
Wed Aug 25, 1999 12:00 AM | ||||||
SV ARC | 2:2 | VSV TONEGIDO | ||||
Wed Aug 25, 1999 6:30 PM | ||||||
ADO Den Haag | 3:1 | Sparta R. |
Group 8
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Utrecht | 3 | 14 | 9 | |
2 | Spakenburg | 3 | -2 | 6 | |
3 | SV Argon | 3 | -3 | 3 | |
4 | Elinkwijk | 3 | -9 | 0 |
Schedule | ||||||
Thu Aug 5, 1999 7:30 PM | ||||||
Elinkwijk | 1:7 | FC Utrecht | ||||
Fri Aug 6, 1999 7:30 PM | ||||||
Spakenburg | 2:1 | SV Argon | ||||
Tue Aug 10, 1999 12:00 AM | ||||||
Elinkwijk | 0:2 | Spakenburg | ||||
Tue Aug 10, 1999 6:30 PM | ||||||
FC Utrecht | 3:0 | SV Argon | ||||
Wed Aug 18, 1999 12:00 AM | ||||||
SV Argon | 2:1 | Elinkwijk | ||||
Wed Aug 18, 1999 7:00 PM | ||||||
FC Utrecht | 6:1 | Spakenburg |
Group 9
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Volendam | 2 | 3 | 4 | |
2 | Telstar | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
3 | Hollandia | 2 | -5 | 0 |
Schedule | ||||||
Fri Aug 6, 1999 7:30 PM | ||||||
Hollandia | 0:2 | Telstar | ||||
Tue Aug 10, 1999 6:30 PM | ||||||
Hollandia | 1:4 | FC Volendam | ||||
Wed Aug 25, 1999 6:30 PM | ||||||
FC Volendam | 0:0 | Telstar |
Group 10
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AZ Alkmaar | 3 | 9 | 9 | |
2 | Noordwijk | 3 | 3 | 6 | |
3 | FC Hilversum | 3 | -6 | 1 | |
4 | ADO '20 | 3 | -6 | 1 |
Schedule | ||||||
Fri Aug 6, 1999 7:30 PM | ||||||
AZ Alkmaar | 4:0 | ADO '20 | ||||
Noordwijk | 3:0 | FC Hilversum | ||||
Tue Aug 10, 1999 12:00 AM | ||||||
ADO '20 | 0:2 | Noordwijk | ||||
Tue Aug 10, 1999 7:30 PM | ||||||
AZ Alkmaar | 4:1 | FC Hilversum | ||||
Tue Aug 17, 1999 12:00 AM | ||||||
FC Hilversum | 1:1 | ADO '20 | ||||
Tue Aug 17, 1999 7:30 PM | ||||||
Noordwijk | 2:4 | AZ Alkmaar |
Group 11
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | RBC Roosendaal | 3 | 6 | 7 | |
2 | FC Den Bosch | 3 | 6 | 5 | |
3 | UDI '19 | 3 | -3 | 2 | |
4 | GVVV | 3 | -9 | 1 |
Schedule | ||||||
Fri Aug 6, 1999 7:30 PM | ||||||
FC Den Bosch | 6:0 | GVVV | ||||
Sat Aug 7, 1999 6:00 PM | ||||||
UDI '19 | 0:3 | RBC Roosendaal | ||||
Tue Aug 10, 1999 12:00 AM | ||||||
GVVV | 2:2 | UDI '19 | ||||
Tue Aug 10, 1999 6:30 PM | ||||||
FC Den Bosch | 0:0 | RBC Roosendaal | ||||
Tue Aug 17, 1999 6:00 PM | ||||||
RBC Roosendaal | 4:1 | GVVV | ||||
UDI '19 | 1:1 | FC Den Bosch |
Group 12
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NAC Breda | 3 | 11 | 9 | |
2 | Baronie | 3 | 1 | 6 | |
3 | TOP Oss | 3 | -4 | 3 | |
4 | VV Kloetinge | 3 | -8 | 0 |
Schedule | ||||||
Sat Aug 7, 1999 7:30 PM | ||||||
VV Kloetinge | 3:4 | Baronie | ||||
NAC Breda | 4:1 | TOP Oss | ||||
Tue Aug 10, 1999 6:30 PM | ||||||
TOP Oss | 1:3 | Baronie | ||||
Tue Aug 24, 1999 6:00 PM | ||||||
Baronie | 2:4 | NAC Breda | ||||
TOP Oss | 5:4 | VV Kloetinge | ||||
Tue Aug 31, 1999 6:30 PM | ||||||
VV Kloetinge | 0:6 | NAC Breda |
Group 13
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Excelsior M | 3 | 3 | 5 | |
2 | Dordrecht'90 | 3 | 2 | 5 | |
3 | FC Türkiyemspor | 3 | 2 | 5 | |
4 | Kozakken Boys | 3 | -7 | 0 |
Schedule | ||||||
Fri Aug 6, 1999 7:30 PM | ||||||
FC Türkiyemspor | 2:0 | Kozakken Boys | ||||
Excelsior M | 1:1 | Dordrecht'90 | ||||
Tue Aug 10, 1999 6:30 PM | ||||||
Kozakken Boys | 2:4 | Dordrecht'90 | ||||
Tue Aug 17, 1999 12:00 AM | ||||||
Excelsior M | 1:1 | FC Türkiyemspor | ||||
Tue Aug 24, 1999 12:00 AM | ||||||
Excelsior M | 5:2 | Kozakken Boys | ||||
Tue Aug 24, 1999 6:30 PM | ||||||
Dordrecht'90 | 2:2 | FC Türkiyemspor |
Group 14
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Haarlem | 3 | 4 | 7 | |
2 | AFC '34 | 3 | 1 | 4 | |
3 | FC Lisse | 3 | -2 | 2 | |
4 | Rijnsburgse B. | 3 | -3 | 2 |
Schedule | ||||||
Tue Aug 3, 1999 7:30 PM | ||||||
Haarlem | 3:2 | AFC '34 | ||||
Fri Aug 6, 1999 7:30 PM | ||||||
FC Lisse | 2:2 | Rijnsburgse B. | ||||
Tue Aug 10, 1999 12:00 AM | ||||||
FC Lisse | 1:3 | AFC '34 | ||||
Tue Aug 10, 1999 6:30 PM | ||||||
Rijnsburgse B. | 0:3 | Haarlem | ||||
Tue Aug 17, 1999 12:00 AM | ||||||
Rijnsburgse B. | 0:0 | AFC '34 | ||||
Tue Aug 17, 1999 6:00 PM | ||||||
Haarlem | 0:0 | FC Lisse |
Group 15
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SC Veendam | 3 | 8 | 9 | |
2 | Emmen | 3 | 5 | 6 | |
3 | Harkemase Boys | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
4 | Sneek | 3 | -13 | 0 |
Schedule | ||||||
Sat Aug 7, 1999 7:00 PM | ||||||
Sneek | 1:7 | Emmen | ||||
Sat Aug 7, 1999 7:30 PM | ||||||
SC Veendam | 2:0 | Harkemase Boys | ||||
Tue Aug 10, 1999 12:00 AM | ||||||
Harkemase Boys | 4:1 | Sneek | ||||
Wed Aug 11, 1999 6:30 PM | ||||||
Emmen | 1:3 | SC Veendam | ||||
Tue Aug 17, 1999 7:30 PM | ||||||
Sneek | 1:5 | SC Veendam | ||||
Harkemase Boys | 1:2 | Emmen |
Group 16
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Excelsior | 3 | 6 | 9 | |
2 | Scheveningen | 3 | 4 | 6 | |
3 | ADO U21 | 3 | -2 | 3 | |
4 | VVSB | 3 | -8 | 0 |
Schedule | ||||||
Tue Aug 3, 1999 7:30 PM | ||||||
ADO U21 | 2:3 | Excelsior | ||||
Fri Aug 6, 1999 7:30 PM | ||||||
VVSB | 0:2 | Scheveningen | ||||
Tue Aug 10, 1999 12:00 AM | ||||||
VVSB | 1:3 | ADO U21 | ||||
Tue Aug 10, 1999 6:30 PM | ||||||
Scheveningen | 2:3 | Excelsior | ||||
Tue Aug 24, 1999 12:00 AM | ||||||
Scheveningen | 4:1 | ADO U21 | ||||
Tue Aug 24, 1999 6:00 PM | ||||||
VVSB | 1:5 | Excelsior |
Group 17
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Go Ahead Eagles | 3 | 9 | 9 | |
2 | AGOVV | 3 | -3 | 4 | |
3 | De Graafs. U21 | 3 | -2 | 3 | |
4 | VV Bennekom | 3 | -4 | 1 |
Schedule | ||||||
Fri Aug 6, 1999 7:30 PM | ||||||
AGOVV | 2:1 | De Graafs. U21 | ||||
VV Bennekom | 0:3 | Go Ahead Eagles | ||||
Tue Aug 10, 1999 12:00 AM | ||||||
De Graafs. U21 | 2:1 | VV Bennekom | ||||
Tue Aug 10, 1999 6:30 PM | ||||||
Go Ahead Eagles | 5:1 | AGOVV | ||||
Tue Aug 17, 1999 12:00 AM | ||||||
AGOVV | 3:3 | VV Bennekom | ||||
Tue Aug 17, 1999 7:30 PM | ||||||
Go Ahead Eagles | 3:1 | De Graafs. U21 |
Group 18
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Helmond Sport | 3 | 3 | 6 | |
2 | VV Gemert | 3 | 0 | 4 | |
3 | DOVO | 3 | -2 | 4 | |
4 | VVV | 3 | -1 | 2 |
Schedule | ||||||
Fri Aug 6, 1999 7:30 PM | ||||||
VV Gemert | 4:2 | Helmond Sport | ||||
Sat Aug 7, 1999 2:30 PM | ||||||
DOVO | 2:2 | VVV | ||||
Tue Aug 10, 1999 12:00 AM | ||||||
VV Gemert | 3:5 | DOVO | ||||
Tue Aug 10, 1999 6:30 PM | ||||||
VVV | 0:1 | Helmond Sport | ||||
Tue Aug 17, 1999 7:30 PM | ||||||
Helmond Sport | 5:1 | DOVO | ||||
VVV | 2:2 | VV Gemert |
Group 19
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cambuur L. | 3 | 6 | 7 | |
2 | FC Zwolle | 3 | 8 | 6 | |
3 | Achilles 1894 | 3 | -4 | 4 | |
4 | Flevo Boys | 3 | -10 | 0 |
Schedule | ||||||
Fri Aug 6, 1999 7:30 PM | ||||||
Cambuur L. | 3:0 | FC Zwolle | ||||
Flevo Boys | 1:2 | Achilles 1894 | ||||
Tue Aug 10, 1999 6:30 PM | ||||||
FC Zwolle | 5:0 | Achilles 1894 | ||||
Flevo Boys | 1:4 | Cambuur L. | ||||
Thu Aug 19, 1999 12:00 AM | ||||||
Cambuur L. | 1:1 | Achilles 1894 | ||||
Thu Aug 19, 1999 7:30 PM | ||||||
FC Zwolle | 6:0 | Flevo Boys |
Group 20
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Twente FC | 2 | 15 | 6 | |
2 | SV Urk | 2 | -2 | 3 | |
3 | FC Omniworld | 2 | -13 | 0 |
Schedule | ||||||
Tue Aug 10, 1999 6:30 PM | ||||||
FC Omniworld | 1:7 | Twente FC | ||||
Tue Aug 17, 1999 12:00 AM | ||||||
FC Omniworld | 1:8 | SV Urk | ||||
Tue Aug 24, 1999 7:30 PM | ||||||
SV Urk | 0:9 | Twente FC |
Record cup winner
wappen | Club | Wins | |
---|---|---|---|
Ajax Amsterdam | 20 | ||
Feyenoord Rotterdam | 14 | ||
PSV Eindhoven | 11 | ||
AZ Alkmaar | 4 | ||
HV & CV Quick | 4 |
Top goalscorers
# | Player | Age | Club | Goals | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
| 24 | 7 | ||||
2 |
| 31 | 7 | ||||
3 |
| 24 | 6 | ||||
4 |
| 26 | 6 | ||||
5 |
| 20 | 6 |