#28 Tomas Wiesner
Sparta Prague
Fortuna Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2018 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2025
Fortuna Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2018 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2025
imago images
- Date of birth/Age: Jul 17, 1997 (26)
- Place of birth: Praha
- Citizenship: Czech Republic
- Height: 1,75 m
- Position: Right Midfield
- Agent: Rafaela Pimenta
Stats of Tomas Wiesner
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 39 | 3 | 3 | - | 16 | 9 | 9 | - | - | - | 770' | 2.311' | ||
Fortuna Liga | 24 | 3 | 2 | - | 8 | 4 | 5 | - | - | - | 511' | 1.534' | ||
Europa League | 6 | - | - | - | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 308' | ||
Fortuna Liga Champ. Gr. | 4 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 171' | ||
Europa League Qualifying | 2 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 174' | ||
MOL Cup | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 47' | ||
Champions League Qu. | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 77' |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group C | Sep 21, 2023 | Sparta Prague | Aris Limassol | 3:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group C | Oct 5, 2023 | Real Betis | Sparta Prague | 2:1 | RM | 60' | 60' | ||||||||||
Group C | Oct 26, 2023 | Sparta Prague | Rangers | 0:0 | RM | 27' | 63' | ||||||||||
Group C | Nov 9, 2023 | Rangers | Sparta Prague | 2:1 | 46' | 45' | |||||||||||
Group C | Nov 30, 2023 | Sparta Prague | Real Betis | 1:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group C | Dec 14, 2023 | Aris Limassol | Sparta Prague | 1:3 | RM | 36' | 54' | ||||||||||
intermediate stage 1st leg | Feb 15, 2024 | Galatasaray | Sparta Prague | 3:2 | 74' | 16' | |||||||||||
intermediate stage 2nd leg | Feb 22, 2024 | Sparta Prague | Galatasaray | 4:1 | LM | 71' | 71' | ||||||||||
last 16 1st leg | Mar 7, 2024 | Sparta Prague | Liverpool | 1:5 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | Mar 14, 2024 | Liverpool | Sparta Prague | 6:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 9, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 4, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifying Round 1st leg | Aug 24, 2023 | Dinamo Zagreb | Sparta Prague | 3:1 | RM | 90' | |||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | Aug 31, 2023 | Sparta Prague | Dinamo Zagreb | 4:1 | RM | 52' | 84' | 84' | |||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd round 1st leg | Aug 8, 2023 | FC Copenhagen | Sparta Prague | 0:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | Aug 15, 2023 | Sparta Prague | FC Copenhagen | 5:7 on pens | RM | 48' | 77' | 77' | |||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jul 23, 2023 | Sparta Prague (6.) | Sigma Olomouc (14.) | 2:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
2 | Jul 29, 2023 | Zlin (15.) | Sparta Prague (2.) | 0:1 | RM | 61' | 29' | ||||||||||
3 | Aug 5, 2023 | Sparta Prague (1.) | Pardubice (14.) | 5:2 | RM | 1 | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
4 | Aug 12, 2023 | Jablonec (14.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 1:5 | RM | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | Aug 19, 2023 | Teplice (8.) | Sparta Prague (2.) | 1:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
6 | Aug 27, 2023 | Sparta Prague (1.) | Karvina (12.) | 3:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
7 | Sep 3, 2023 | Slovan Liberec (10.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 0:2 | RM | 46' | 45' | ||||||||||
8 | Sep 17, 2023 | Sparta Prague (1.) | Slovacko (5.) | 5:0 | RM | 1 | 71' | 71' | |||||||||
9 | Sep 24, 2023 | Slavia Prague (2.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 1:1 | RM | 61' | 29' | ||||||||||
10 | Sep 30, 2023 | Sparta Prague (1.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 2:1 | RM | 84' | 6' | ||||||||||
11 | Oct 8, 2023 | Hradec Kralove (10.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 1:3 | 69' | 67' | 23' | ||||||||||
12 | Oct 22, 2023 | Sparta Prague (1.) | C. Budejovice (14.) | 4:0 | RM | 90' | |||||||||||
13 | Oct 29, 2023 | Mlada Boleslav (5.) | Sparta Prague (2.) | 3:1 | RM | 90' | |||||||||||
14 | Nov 4, 2023 | Sparta Prague (1.) | Bohemians 1905 (9.) | 2:0 | RM | 71' | 90' | ||||||||||
15 | Nov 12, 2023 | Banik Ostrava (6.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 0:1 | RM | 80' | 10' | ||||||||||
16 | Nov 26, 2023 | Sparta Prague (1.) | Zlin (15.) | 2:0 | RM | 90' | |||||||||||
17 | Dec 3, 2023 | Pardubice (14.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 1:2 | RM | 90' | |||||||||||
18 | Dec 9, 2023 | Sparta Prague (1.) | Jablonec (12.) | 3:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
19 | Dec 17, 2023 | Sparta Prague (1.) | Teplice (9.) | 2:1 | RM | 79' | 79' | ||||||||||
20 | Feb 10, 2024 | Karvina (14.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 0:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
21 | Feb 18, 2024 | Sparta Prague (1.) | Slovan Liberec (8.) | 2:1 | RM | 84' | 90' | ||||||||||
22 | Feb 25, 2024 | Slovacko (4.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 1:3 | RM | 90' | |||||||||||
23 | Mar 3, 2024 | Sparta Prague (1.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 0:0 | LM | 70' | 20' | ||||||||||
24 | Mar 10, 2024 | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 4:0 | RM | 57' | 57' | ||||||||||
25 | Mar 17, 2024 | Sparta Prague (1.) | Hradec Kralove (12.) | 2:1 | RM | 1 | 35' | 72' | 72' | ||||||||
26 | Mar 31, 2024 | C. Budejovice (16.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 0:1 | Yellow card suspension | ||||||||||||
27 | Apr 7, 2024 | Sparta Prague (2.) | Mlada Boleslav (5.) | 1:1 | RB | 76' | 14' | ||||||||||
28 | Apr 13, 2024 | Bohemians 1905 (11.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 1:3 | RM | 90' | |||||||||||
29 | Apr 20, 2024 | Sparta Prague (1.) | Banik Ostrava (4.) | 4:3 | RM | 90' | |||||||||||
30 | Apr 28, 2024 | Sigma Olomouc (8.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 1:4 | RM | 58' | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 29, Starting eleven: 16, Substituted in: 8, On the bench: 5, Suspended: 1, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | May 5, 2024 | Slovacko (6.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 2:4 | RM | 1 | 79' | 90' | |||||||||
2 | May 11, 2024 | Sparta Prague (1.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 0:0 | RM | 57' | 61' | 61' | |||||||||
3 | May 14, 2024 | Sparta Prague (1.) | Banik Ostrava (5.) | 2:1 | RM | 77' | 13' | ||||||||||
4 | May 18, 2024 | Mlada Boleslav (4.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 0:5 | RM | 83' | 7' | ||||||||||
5 | May 26, 2024 | Sparta Prague (1.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Sep 27, 2023 | Lisen | Sparta Prague | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | Nov 1, 2023 | Bohemians 1905 | Sparta Prague | 1:2 | LM | 61' | 29' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Feb 28, 2024 | Slavia Prague | Sparta Prague | 2:3 AET | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | Apr 3, 2024 | SFC Opava | Sparta Prague | 0:2 | RM | 72' | 18' | ||||||||||
Final | May 22, 2024 | Viktoria Plzen | Sparta Prague | 1:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |