#7 Timmy Thiele
Energie Cottbus
Regionalliga Northeast League level: Fourth Tier Joined: Jan 18, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2025
Regionalliga Northeast League level: Fourth Tier Joined: Jan 18, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2025
imago images
- Date of birth/Age: Jul 31, 1991 (32)
- Place of birth: Berlin
- Citizenship: Germany
- Height: 1,88 m
- Position: Centre-Forward
Stats of Timmy Thiele
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 16/17
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 16/17: | 36 | 16 | 11 | 4 | - | - | 2.707' | ||
Regionalliga Northeast | 31 | 14 | 11 | 4 | - | - | 2.308' | ||
Aufstiegsrunde zur 3. Liga | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 161' | ||
DFB-Pokal | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 90' | ||
Thüringenpokal | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 58' | ||
NOFV-Oberliga Süd | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 90' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 8/19/16 | H | Bayern Munich | 0:5 | CF | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 9/3/16 | A | Sondershausen | 1:0 | CF | 58' | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/29/16 | A | (5.) | ZFC Meuselwitz (14.) | 0:2 | CF | 15' | ||||||||||
2 | 8/7/16 | H | (2.) | VfB Auerbach (11.) | 2:0 | CF | 66' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/10/16 | A | (1.) | Budissa Bautzen (17.) | 0:1 | CF | 22' | ||||||||||
4 | 8/14/16 | H | (1.) | Babelsberg 03 (9.) | 3:0 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | 8/27/16 | H | (1.) | U. Fürstenwalde (13.) | 4:0 | CF | 3 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||
6 | 9/11/16 | A | (1.) | TSG Neustrelitz (18.) | 1:4 | CF | 81' | ||||||||||
7 | 9/18/16 | H | (1.) | Berliner AK (11.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/23/16 | A | (1.) | Hertha BSC II (3.) | 0:3 | CF | 2 | 90' | |||||||||
9 | 9/29/16 | H | (1.) | Energie Cottbus (5.) | 0:0 | CF | 72' | ||||||||||
10 | 10/15/16 | A | (1.) | FSV Luckenwalde (17.) | 0:1 | CF | 80' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/23/16 | H | (1.) | W. Nordhausen (9.) | 0:0 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
12 | 10/30/16 | A | (1.) | FCO Neugersdorf (11.) | 0:1 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
13 | 11/6/16 | H | (1.) | Lok Leipzig (11.) | 3:0 | CF | 63' | ||||||||||
14 | 11/20/16 | A | (1.) | RB Leipzig II (5.) | 3:0 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
15 | 11/27/16 | H | (1.) | FC Schönberg 95 (13.) | 2:0 | CF | 1 | 20' | |||||||||
16 | 12/2/16 | A | (1.) | Viktoria Berlin (7.) | 2:2 | CF | 64' | ||||||||||
17 | 12/11/16 | H | (1.) | BFC Dynamo (7.) | 2:0 | CF | 1 | 25' | |||||||||
18 | 1/28/17 | H | (1.) | ZFC Meuselwitz (13.) | 1:2 | CF | 56' | 45' | |||||||||
20 | 2/11/17 | H | (1.) | Budissa Bautzen (17.) | 4:0 | CF | 1 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||
22 | 2/26/17 | A | (1.) | U. Fürstenwalde (15.) | 1:2 | CF | 1 | 45 + 2' | 85' | ||||||||
23 | 3/5/17 | H | (1.) | TSG Neustrelitz (18.) | 2:0 | CF | 2 | 76' | |||||||||
24 | 3/12/17 | A | (1.) | Berliner AK (3.) | 1:3 | CF | 1 | 1 | 60' | 77' | |||||||
25 | 3/18/17 | H | (1.) | Hertha BSC II (9.) | 2:2 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
19 | 3/22/17 | A | (1.) | VfB Auerbach (14.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
21 | 3/26/17 | A | (1.) | Babelsberg 03 (9.) | 1:1 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
26 | 4/2/17 | A | (1.) | Energie Cottbus (2.) | 3:1 | CF | 81' | 90' | |||||||||
27 | 4/9/17 | H | (1.) | FSV Luckenwalde (16.) | 3:0 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
28 | 4/13/17 | A | (1.) | W. Nordhausen (7.) | 2:4 | CF | 2 | 90' | |||||||||
29 | 4/19/17 | H | (1.) | FCO Neugersdorf (10.) | 3:1 | CF | 1 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||
30 | 4/23/17 | A | (1.) | Lok Leipzig (13.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
31 | 4/28/17 | H | (1.) | RB Leipzig II (4.) | 1:1 | CF | 78' | ||||||||||
32 | 5/7/17 | A | (1.) | FC Schönberg 95 (11.) | 2:1 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
33 | 5/13/17 | H | (1.) | Viktoria Berlin (4.) | 0:2 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
34 | 5/20/17 | A | (1.) | BFC Dynamo (15.) | 0:4 | CF | 2 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||
Squad: 32, Starting eleven: 26, Substituted in: 5, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/6/16 | H | (16.) | Inter Leipzig (1.) | 0:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/13/16 | A | (10.) | FSV Barleben (9.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/26/16 | H | (14.) | BSG Wismut Gera (9.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 9/9/16 | A | (9.) | Sandersdorf (13.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 9/18/16 | A | (6.) | Brandenburg. SC (11.) | 1:2 | LW | 90' | ||||||||||
6 | 9/24/16 | H | (8.) | Ein. Rudolstadt (2.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 10/2/16 | A | (9.) | Askan. Bernburg (14.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 10/16/16 | H | (10.) | Chemie Leipzig (3.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 10/23/16 | A | (10.) | SV Merseburg 99 (5.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 10/29/16 | H | (11.) | VFC Plauen (6.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 11/4/16 | A | (10.) | G. Halberstadt (1.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 11/19/16 | H | (8.) | Schott Jena (10.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 11/26/16 | H | (8.) | Markranstädt (15.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 12/3/16 | H | (8.) | Bischofswerda (3.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 12/10/16 | A | (8.) | VfL Halle 96 (16.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 2/19/17 | A | (7.) | Inter Leipzig (6.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 2/25/17 | H | (6.) | FSV Barleben (11.) | 7:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 3/11/17 | H | (9.) | Sandersdorf (11.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 3/19/17 | H | (8.) | Brandenburg. SC (10.) | 5:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 3/26/17 | A | (8.) | BSG Wismut Gera (9.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 4/2/17 | A | (6.) | Ein. Rudolstadt (4.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 4/8/17 | H | (7.) | Askan. Bernburg (14.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 4/13/17 | A | (9.) | Chemie Leipzig (1.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 4/22/17 | H | (9.) | SV Merseburg 99 (4.) | 4:5 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 4/28/17 | A | (9.) | VFC Plauen (5.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 5/6/17 | H | (9.) | G. Halberstadt (2.) | 0:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 5/12/17 | A | (9.) | Schott Jena (14.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 5/21/17 | A | (7.) | Markranstädt (16.) | 0:6 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 5/29/17 | A | (7.) | Bischofswerda (3.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 6/3/17 | H | (8.) | VfL Halle 96 (15.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 5/28/17 | A | Viktoria Köln | 2:3 | CF | 2 | 90' | ||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 6/1/17 | H | Viktoria Köln | 0:1 | CF | 71' | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |