Protathlima Cyta
Cyprus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Aris Limassol
Record-holding champions:
APOEL Nicosia 28 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
22. Pos. 22.100 Points
- Number of teams: 14 teams
- Players: 408
- Foreigners: 257 Players 63.0%
- ø-Market value: €363k
- ø-Age: 27.0
Matchday 2 20/21
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(8.) Pafos | 0:1 | ANO (1.) | ||
Fri
Aug 28, 2020
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
Giorgos Nikolaou | ||||
Course of play | ||||
53' | ||||
0:1 | 90' | |||
(4.) AEL | 2:1 | Nea S. (11.) | ||
Fri
Aug 28, 2020
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
Ioannis Anastasiou | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 37' | |||
42' | 1:1 | |||
68' | 2:1 | |||
(10.) Doxa | 2:1 | Achnas (2.) | ||
Sat
Aug 29, 2020
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
Nikolas Neokleous | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 28' | |||
46' | 2:1 | |||
(14.) ENP | 1:2 | OLY (12.) | ||
Sat
Aug 29, 2020
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
Loukas Sotiriou | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 10' | |||
54' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 77' | |||
(7.) Omonia | 1:0 | Karmio (6.) | ||
Sun
Aug 30, 2020
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
Chrysovalantis Theouli | ||||
Course of play | ||||
47' | 1:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(13.) Ermis | 0:6 | Apoll. (9.) | ||
Sun
Aug 30, 2020
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
Konstantinos Fellas | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 7' | |||
0:2 | 19' | |||
0:3 | 33' | |||
0:4 | 56' | |||
0:5 | 64' | |||
0:6 | 65' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(3.) AEK | 3:0 | APOEL (5.) | ||
Sun
Aug 30, 2020
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
Vasilis Dimitriou | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
55' | 2:0 | |||
72' | 3:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table Protathlima Cyta 20/21
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AEK Larnaca | 2 | 4 | 6 | |
2 | Anorthosis | 2 | 3 | 6 | |
3 | AEL Limassol | 2 | 2 | 6 | |
4 | Apol. Limassol | 2 | 6 | 4 | |
5 | Doxa Katokopias | 2 | 1 | 4 | |
6 | Omonia Nikosia | 2 | 1 | 4 | |
7 | Ethnikos | 2 | 1 | 3 | |
8 | Olympiakos N. | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
9 | Karmiotissa | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
10 | APOEL Nicosia | 2 | -3 | 1 | |
11 | Pafos FC | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
12 | Nea Salamis | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
13 | EN Paralimniou | 2 | -3 | 0 | |
14 | Ermis Aradippou | 2 | -8 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...