Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 418
- Foreigners: 77 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €149k
- ø-Age: 24.4
Matchday 16 2022
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(14.) Viteb | 0:3 | EBGU (1.) | ||
Fri
Aug 5, 2022
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
863 · Aleksey Kulbakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 3' | |||
0:2 | 7' | |||
0:3 | 56' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(11.) Slutsk | 2:4 | Isloch (4.) | ||
Sat
Aug 6, 2022
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
530 · Sergey Chistov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 9' | |||
0:2 | 27' | |||
0:3 | 48' | |||
0:4 | 84' | |||
86' | 1:4 | |||
90+2' | 2:4 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(9.) Zhodin | 2:2 | Neman (10.) | ||
Sat
Aug 6, 2022
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
973 · Igor Shumilov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 7' | |||
35' | 1:1 | |||
47' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 90+2' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(16.) Dnepr | 4:3 | Belshi (12.) | ||
Sat
Aug 6, 2022
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
1.250 · Amin Kurgkheli | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45' | 1:0 | |||
56' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 68' | |||
69' | 3:1 | |||
3:2 | 72' | |||
3:3 | 74' | |||
90' | 4:3 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(8.) Gomel | 4:1 | Dzerzh (13.) | ||
Sun
Aug 7, 2022
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
4.500 · Vitaliy Sevostyanik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | 1:0 | |||
52' | 2:0 | |||
54' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 71' | |||
84' | 4:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(3.) BATE | 4:0 | Slavia (7.) | ||
Sun
Aug 7, 2022
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
2.683 · Dmitriy Dolya | ||||
Course of play | ||||
25' | 1:0 | |||
39' | 2:0 | |||
78' | 3:0 | |||
83' | 4:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(5.) DMinsk | 3:1 | FK Min (6.) | ||
Sun
Aug 7, 2022
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
3.029 · Pavel Koronets | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 4' | |||
48' | 1:1 | |||
57' | 2:1 | |||
65' | 3:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(2.) ShakhS | postponed | Brest (15.) | ||
Wed
Nov 2, 2022
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
1.257 · Amin Kurgkheli | ||||
Course of play | ||||
23' | 1:0 | |||
26' | 2:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2022
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Energetik-BGU | 16 | 22 | 34 | |
2 | BATE Borisov | 16 | 21 | 32 | |
3 | Isloch | 16 | 9 | 31 | |
4 | Dinamo Minsk | 16 | 7 | 31 | |
5 | Soligorsk | 16 | 13 | 30 | |
6 | FK Minsk | 16 | 3 | 26 | |
7 | Gomel | 16 | 4 | 25 | |
8 | Slavia | 16 | -2 | 23 | |
9 | Torpedo Zhodino | 16 | -2 | 21 | |
10 | Neman Grodno | 16 | -1 | 20 | |
11 | FK Slutsk | 16 | -8 | 18 | |
12 | Belshina | 16 | -5 | 17 | |
13 | Dzerzhinsk | 16 | -12 | 13 | |
14 | Vitebsk | 16 | -13 | 11 | |
15 | Dnepr Mogilev | 16 | -18 | 9 | |
16 | Dynamo Brest | 16 | -18 | 7 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...