Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €148k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 7 2009
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(7.) MTZ-Ri | 0:1 | Dnepr (6.) | ||
Sun
May 10, 2009
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
700 · Aleksey Kulbakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 2' | |||
(14.) Granit | 2:1 | DMinsk (3.) | ||
Sun
May 10, 2009
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
4.000 · Vitaliy Sevostyanik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
43' | ||||
51' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 58' | |||
80' | ||||
84' | 2:1 | |||
(9.) Viteb | 0:2 | BATE (1.) | ||
Sun
May 10, 2009
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
3.900 · Georgi Verbitskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 47' | |||
0:2 | 50' | |||
(11.) Gomel | 2:1 | Torped (2.) | ||
Sun
May 10, 2009
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
5.000 · Valeri Velichko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 27' | |||
40' | 1:1 | |||
56' | 2:1 | |||
(4.) Naftan | 3:0 | Smorgo (13.) | ||
Sun
May 10, 2009
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
4.200 · Sergey Tsinkevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
12' | 1:0 | |||
68' | 2:0 | |||
90' | 3:0 | |||
(12.) ShakhS | 0:5 | FK Min (10.) | ||
Sun
May 10, 2009
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.100 · Anatoli Sednev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 33' | |||
0:2 | 63' | |||
0:3 | 69' | |||
0:4 | 89' | |||
0:5 | 90+4' | |||
(5.) Neman | 0:1 | Brest (8.) | ||
Sun
May 10, 2009
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Igor Kruk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 74' | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2009
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BATE Borisov | 7 | 15 | 21 | |
2 | Naftan | 7 | 1 | 13 | |
3 | Dnepr Mogilev | 7 | 1 | 12 | |
4 | Torpedo Zhodino | 7 | 2 | 11 | |
5 | Dinamo Minsk | 7 | 1 | 11 | |
6 | Dinamo Brest | 7 | 0 | 11 | |
7 | Neman Grodno | 7 | -4 | 10 | |
8 | FK Minsk | 7 | 6 | 9 | |
9 | Gomel | 7 | 0 | 9 | |
10 | MTZ-Ripo Minsk | 7 | 2 | 8 | |
11 | Vitebsk | 7 | -3 | 7 | |
12 | Soligorsk | 7 | -6 | 6 | |
13 | Granit | 7 | -7 | 6 | |
14 | FK Smorgon | 7 | -8 | 4 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...