Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 17 2009
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(11.) Granit | 1:0 | Dnepr (4.) | ||
Sun
Aug 30, 2009
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
1.200 · Yuri Kuntsevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
60' | 1:0 | |||
(6.) Torped | 1:2 | ShakhS (7.) | ||
Sun
Aug 30, 2009
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
2.700 · Andrey Zhukov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
67' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 80' | |||
1:2 | 85' | |||
(5.) Neman | 1:1 | Smorgo (14.) | ||
Sun
Aug 30, 2009
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
2.500 · Yuri Fomin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
74' | ||||
0:1 | 83' | |||
90+3' | 1:1 | |||
(13.) MTZ-Ri | 1:1 | Brest (8.) | ||
Sun
Aug 30, 2009
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
800 · Vitaliy Sevostyanik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 28' | |||
74' | 1:1 | |||
(2.) Naftan | 1:2 | Gomel (10.) | ||
Sun
Aug 30, 2009
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
3.000 · Nikolay Pyreev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 65' | |||
0:2 | 68' | |||
85' | 1:2 | |||
(12.) Viteb | 1:0 | FK Min (9.) | ||
Sun
Aug 30, 2009
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
1.300 · Igor Kruk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
21' | 1:0 | |||
(1.) BATE | 1:1 | DMinsk (3.) | ||
Mon
Aug 31, 2009
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
5.100 · Sergey Tsinkevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 39' | |||
84' | 1:1 | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2009
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BATE Borisov | 17 | 25 | 39 | |
2 | Dinamo Minsk | 17 | 9 | 28 | |
3 | Soligorsk | 17 | 4 | 28 | |
4 | Naftan | 17 | -6 | 28 | |
5 | Neman Grodno | 17 | -4 | 27 | |
6 | Dnepr Mogilev | 17 | 2 | 26 | |
7 | Torpedo Zhodino | 17 | 3 | 25 | |
8 | Dinamo Brest | 17 | 1 | 22 | |
9 | Gomel | 17 | -5 | 22 | |
10 | FK Minsk | 17 | 5 | 20 | |
11 | Granit | 17 | -4 | 20 | |
12 | Vitebsk | 17 | -8 | 19 | |
13 | MTZ-Ripo Minsk | 17 | -7 | 16 | |
14 | FK Smorgon | 17 | -15 | 9 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...