Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 7 2008
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(8.) ShakhS | 1:1 | Gomel (11.) | ||
Wed
May 14, 2008
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
1.350 · Nikolay Pyreev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 55' | |||
84' | 1:1 | |||
(2.) MTZ-Ri | 1:1 | Neman (10.) | ||
Wed
May 14, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
1.500 · Sergey Shmolik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 56' | |||
88' | 1:1 | |||
(3.) DMinsk | 0:1 | Torped (9.) | ||
Fri
May 16, 2008
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
1.500 · Sergey Tsinkevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 86' | |||
(12.) Lokomo | 0:0 | Granit (7.) | ||
Sat
May 17, 2008
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
1.000 · Valeri Velichko |
(14.) Savit | 2:0 | Smorgo (4.) | ||
Sat
May 17, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
800 · Aleksandr Chebykin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
32' | 1:0 | |||
80' | 2:0 | |||
(13.) Brest | 0:0 | Dnepr (15.) | ||
Sat
May 17, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Vitaliy Sevostyanik |
(5.) BATE | 2:1 | Naftan (6.) | ||
Sat
May 17, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
2.200 · Sergey Sakharevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
19' | ||||
25' | 1:0 | |||
50' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 76' | |||
(1.) Viteb | 0:0 | Darida (16.) | ||
Sat
May 17, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
3.100 · Anatoli Sednev |
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2008
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vitebsk | 7 | 5 | 17 | |
2 | MTZ-Ripo Minsk | 7 | 7 | 13 | |
3 | BATE Borisov | 7 | 4 | 13 | |
4 | Dinamo Minsk | 7 | 5 | 11 | |
5 | Torpedo Zhodino | 7 | 4 | 11 | |
6 | FK Smorgon | 7 | -2 | 11 | |
7 | Granit | 7 | 3 | 10 | |
8 | Naftan | 7 | 1 | 10 | |
9 | Soligorsk | 7 | 1 | 10 | |
10 | Neman Grodno | 7 | -1 | 8 | |
11 | Gomel | 7 | -1 | 8 | |
12 | Savit | 7 | -3 | 7 | |
13 | Lokomotiv Minsk | 7 | -4 | 7 | |
14 | Dinamo Brest | 7 | -6 | 6 | |
15 | Dnepr Mogilev | 7 | -4 | 4 | |
16 | Darida | 7 | -9 | 2 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...