Westfalenliga 2
Germany
League level:
Sixth Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 438
- Foreigners: 77 Players 17.6%
- ø-Market value: €0k
- ø-Age: 25.7
Matchday 8 23/24
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(8.) SpVgg | 2:3 | Hombru (11.) | ||
Sun
Oct 1, 2023
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
150 · Shahin Araghi | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 53' | |||
1:2 | 63' | |||
75' | 2:2 | |||
2:3 | 90+4' | |||
(10.) HSC | 1:0 | Concor (1.) | ||
Sun
Oct 1, 2023
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
207 · Christian Buschmann | ||||
Course of play | ||||
20' | 1:0 | |||
(13.) LSV | 2:1 | SC Obe (12.) | ||
Sun
Oct 1, 2023
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
85 · Niklas Skora | ||||
Course of play | ||||
24' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 75' | |||
78' | 2:1 | |||
(9.) TuS | 8:0 | FCL (16.) | ||
Sun
Oct 1, 2023
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
150 · Dr. Hüseyin Şahin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
18' | 2:0 | |||
49' | 3:0 | |||
60' | 4:0 | |||
66' | 5:0 | |||
70' | 6:0 | |||
80' | 7:0 | |||
85' | 8:0 | |||
(7.) SV Wes | 2:0 | RSV (6.) | ||
Sun
Oct 1, 2023
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
301 · Justin Hegerding | ||||
Course of play | ||||
11' | 1:0 | |||
33' | 2:0 | |||
(15.) Neheim | 2:0 | SV Sod (14.) | ||
Sun
Oct 1, 2023
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
125 · Durica Dzijan | ||||
Course of play | ||||
12' | 1:0 | |||
87' | 2:0 | |||
(4.) SV Wac | 1:0 | BSV (2.) | ||
Sun
Oct 1, 2023
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
185 · Christoph Michels | ||||
Course of play | ||||
12' | 1:0 | |||
81' | ||||
(5.) DSC Wa | 3:0 | FC Ise (3.) | ||
Sun
Oct 1, 2023
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
127 · Sven Wensing | ||||
Course of play | ||||
34' | 1:0 | |||
62' | 2:0 | |||
80' | 3:0 | |||
Table Westfalenliga 2 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wacker Castrop | 8 | 5 | 16 | |
2 | C. Wiemelhausen | 8 | 8 | 15 | |
3 | Wanne-Eickel | 8 | 6 | 15 | |
4 | SVW Soest | 8 | 3 | 15 | |
5 | BSV Schüren | 8 | 8 | 14 | |
6 | TuS Erndtebrück | 8 | 11 | 13 | |
7 | FC Iserlohn | 8 | 2 | 13 | |
8 | Holzwickeder SC | 8 | 1 | 12 | |
9 | Meinerzhagen | 8 | 0 | 12 | |
10 | Hombrucher SV | 8 | -5 | 12 | |
11 | Horsthausen | 8 | 3 | 11 | |
12 | Lüner SV | 8 | -3 | 11 | |
13 | Obersprockh. | 8 | -4 | 8 | |
14 | SC Neheim | 8 | -6 | 7 | |
15 | SV Sodingen | 8 | -10 | 4 | |
16 | FC Lennestadt | 8 | -19 | 4 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...