Vyschaya Liga (- 1991)
UdSSR
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
CSKA Moscow
Record-holding champions:
Dynamo Kyiv 13 time(s)
- Number of teams: 0 teams
- Players: 0
- Foreigners: 0 Players %
- ø-Market value: -
Matchday 9 1989
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(1.) SPA | 1:0 | Ararat (6.) | ||
Tue
May 2, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
62.000 · Myroslav Stupar | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
60' | ||||
(15.) LOKO | 3:1 | ZAL (5.) | ||
Tue
May 2, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.500 · Guram Sepiashvili | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | ||||
43' | 1:0 | |||
50' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 75' | |||
89' | 3:1 | |||
(16.) Pamir | 1:1 | Odessa (4.) | ||
Tue
May 2, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
20.000 · Aleksandr Lunin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 56' | |||
90' | 1:1 | |||
(3.) Dnipro | 0:0 | Dinamo (12.) | ||
Wed
May 3, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
8.000 · Justinas Miliauskas |
(8.) Metal | 4:1 | Zenit (14.) | ||
Wed
May 3, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
14.000 · Valeri Butenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 5' | |||
42' | 1:1 | |||
50' | 2:1 | |||
57' | 3:1 | |||
74' | 4:1 | |||
(10.) DMinsk | 0:1 | Dynamo (2.) | ||
Wed
May 3, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
40.800 · Aleksey Baryshnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 68' | |||
(9.) Dinamo | 2:1 | Shakht (11.) | ||
Wed
May 3, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
17.300 · Mikhail Ioffe | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 25' | |||
41' | ||||
47' | 2:1 | |||
(7.) Torped | 2:0 | Rotor (13.) | ||
Wed
May 3, 1989
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
3.100 · Aleksandr Gorin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
19' | 1:0 | |||
37' | 2:0 | |||
Table Vyschaya Liga (- 1991) 1989
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 9 | 15 | 15:3 | |
2 | Dynamo Kyiv | 9 | 7 | 13:5 | |
3 | Dnipro | 9 | 4 | 11:7 | |
4 | Chornomorets | 9 | 0 | 11:7 | |
5 | Torpedo Moskau | 9 | 4 | 11:7 | |
6 | Metalist Kharkiv | 9 | 2 | 10:8 | |
7 | Dinamo Tbilisi | 9 | 1 | 10:8 | |
8 | Zalgiris | 9 | -1 | 9:9 | |
9 | Ararat Erewan | 9 | -2 | 9:9 | |
10 | Dinamo Minsk | 9 | -2 | 7:11 | |
11 | Dinamo Moscow | 9 | -2 | 7:11 | |
12 | Loko Moskau | 9 | -2 | 7:11 | |
13 | Shakhtar D. | 9 | -2 | 7:11 | |
14 | Rotor Volgograd | 9 | -6 | 6:12 | |
15 | Pamir | 9 | -7 | 6:12 | |
16 | Zenit Leningrad | 9 | -9 | 5:13 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...