Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.02m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 4 2006
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(4.) FC Mos | 2:1 | Luch (12.) | ||
Sat
Apr 8, 2006
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
5.000 · Sergey Timofeev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 25' | |||
64' | 1:1 | |||
86' | 2:1 | |||
(6.) Rostov | 1:1 | Torped (13.) | ||
Sat
Apr 8, 2006
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
12.000 · Eduard Malyi | ||||
Course of play | ||||
54' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 66' | |||
90' | ||||
(10.) Saturn | 3:0 | SHNK (16.) | ||
Sat
Apr 8, 2006
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
10.000 · Aleksey Nikolaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
59' | 2:0 | |||
90+4' | 3:0 | |||
(2.) CSKA | 2:0 | Tomsk (1.) | ||
Sat
Apr 8, 2006
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
9.500 · Aleksey Tyumin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
20' | 1:0 | |||
41' | 2:0 | |||
(8.) KS | 3:2 | Zenit (5.) | ||
Sun
Apr 9, 2006
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
28.000 · Valentin Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 9' | |||
13' | 1:1 | |||
18' | 2:1 | |||
43' | 3:1 | |||
3:2 | 86' | |||
89' | ||||
(15.) Amkar | 3:2 | Dinamo (11.) | ||
Sun
Apr 9, 2006
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
16.000 · Igor Egorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
36' | 1:0 | |||
75' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 76' | |||
79' | 3:1 | |||
3:2 | 83' | |||
(9.) SPA | 2:1 | Loko (14.) | ||
Sun
Apr 9, 2006
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
40.000 · Igor Zakharov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 7' | |||
24' | 1:1 | |||
70' | 2:1 | |||
(7.) Sparta | 3:1 | Rubin (3.) | ||
Sun
Apr 9, 2006
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
14.200 · Yuriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
19' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 39' | |||
58' | 2:1 | |||
85' | 3:1 | |||
Table Premier Liga 2006
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CSKA Moscow | 4 | 7 | 10 | |
2 | Tom Tomsk | 4 | 1 | 9 | |
3 | FC Moscow | 4 | -1 | 9 | |
4 | Spartak Nalchik | 4 | 2 | 7 | |
5 | KS Samara | 4 | 1 | 7 | |
6 | Rubin Kazan | 4 | 0 | 7 | |
7 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 4 | 3 | 6 | |
8 | Spartak Moscow | 4 | 1 | 6 | |
9 | Rostov | 4 | 3 | 5 | |
10 | Zenit S-Pb | 4 | 1 | 5 | |
11 | Amkar Perm | 4 | -2 | 4 | |
12 | Torpedo Moskau | 4 | -1 | 3 | |
13 | Dinamo Moscow | 4 | -2 | 2 | |
14 | Luch-Energia | 4 | -2 | 2 | |
15 | Loko Moscow | 4 | -3 | 1 | |
16 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 4 | -8 | 1 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...