Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.02m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 7 2005
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(1.) Zenit | 1:1 | Loko (7.) | ||
Sat
Apr 30, 2005
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
21.000 · Igor Egorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 71' | |||
81' | 1:1 | |||
90+1' | ||||
(9.) Rubin | 2:1 | Dinamo (8.) | ||
Sat
Apr 30, 2005
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
7.500 · Yuriy Klyuchnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
32' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 38' | |||
63' | 2:1 | |||
(6.) Saturn | 0:2 | Tomsk (12.) | ||
Sat
Apr 30, 2005
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
9.000 · Aleksandr Kolobaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 4' | |||
0:2 | 50' | |||
(2.) Torped | 0:0 | KS (10.) | ||
Sat
Apr 30, 2005
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
4.200 · Sergey Lapochkin Sr. | ||||
Course of play | ||||
70' | ||||
(4.) FC Mos | 1:0 | Alania (15.) | ||
Sat
Apr 30, 2005
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
3.000 · Stanislav Sukhina | ||||
Course of play | ||||
11' | 1:0 | |||
89' | ||||
(14.) Amkar | 1:0 | Rostov (16.) | ||
Sun
May 1, 2005
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
1.000 · Yuriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
85' | ||||
(5.) SPA | 3:0 | Terek (13.) | ||
Sun
May 1, 2005
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
12.000 · Sergey Fursa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
20' | 1:0 | |||
88' | 2:0 | |||
90+2' | 3:0 | |||
(11.) SHNK | 1:1 | CSKA (3.) | ||
Wed
Jun 22, 2005
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
18.000 · Nikolay Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
37' | ||||
43' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 63' | |||
Table Premier Liga 2005
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Moscow | 7 | 5 | 14 | |
2 | Spartak Moscow | 7 | 8 | 13 | |
3 | Zenit S-Pb | 7 | 6 | 13 | |
4 | Torpedo Moskau | 7 | 6 | 13 | |
5 | CSKA Moscow | 7 | 9 | 12 | |
6 | Rubin Kazan | 7 | 0 | 11 | |
7 | Loko Moscow | 7 | 3 | 11 | |
8 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 7 | 2 | 10 | |
9 | Dinamo Moscow | 7 | -7 | 9 | |
10 | Tom Tomsk | 7 | -1 | 9 | |
11 | KS Samara | 7 | -2 | 9 | |
12 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 7 | 0 | 8 | |
13 | Amkar Perm | 7 | -3 | 7 | |
14 | Alania | 7 | -10 | 4 | |
15 | Rostov | 7 | -7 | 2 | |
16 | Terek Grozny | 7 | -9 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...