Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.02m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 23 2005
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(5.) FC Mos | 2:1 | Terek (16.) | ||
Sat
Sep 17, 2005
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
5.500 · Aleksandr Gonchar | ||||
Course of play | ||||
35' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 62' | |||
90+2' | 2:1 | |||
(6.) Rubin | 4:2 | Alania (14.) | ||
Sat
Sep 17, 2005
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
7.000 · Mikhail Khodyrev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 54' | |||
68' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 81' | |||
83' | 3:2 | |||
88' | 4:2 | |||
(11.) Amkar | 4:1 | Dinamo (10.) | ||
Sat
Sep 17, 2005
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
15.200 · Igor Egorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
24' | 1:0 | |||
45+2' | 2:0 | |||
60' | 3:0 | |||
68' | 4:0 | |||
4:1 | 83' | |||
(4.) SPA | 2:1 | Tomsk (12.) | ||
Sat
Sep 17, 2005
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
9.000 · Sergey Lapochkin Sr. | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 14' | |||
16' | 1:1 | |||
43' | 2:1 | |||
(15.) Rostov | 1:1 | Loko (1.) | ||
Sun
Sep 18, 2005
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
12.000 · Grzegorz Gilewski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
23' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 83' | |||
(9.) Saturn | 0:1 | CSKA (2.) | ||
Sun
Sep 18, 2005
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
16.500 sold out · Aleksandr Gvardis | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 8' | |||
(7.) Torped | 0:4 | Zenit (3.) | ||
Sun
Sep 18, 2005
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
9.000 · Stanislav Sukhina | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 12' | |||
0:2 | 66' | |||
0:3 | 76' | |||
0:4 | 84' | |||
(8.) SHNK | 3:1 | KS (13.) | ||
Sun
Sep 18, 2005
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
7.000 · Igor Zakharov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
25' | 1:0 | |||
39' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 77' | |||
90+1' | 3:1 | |||
Table Premier Liga 2005
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Loko Moscow | 23 | 23 | 48 | |
2 | CSKA Moscow | 23 | 22 | 43 | |
3 | Zenit S-Pb | 23 | 21 | 43 | |
4 | Spartak Moscow | 23 | 17 | 42 | |
5 | FC Moscow | 23 | 12 | 40 | |
6 | Rubin Kazan | 23 | 6 | 38 | |
7 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 23 | 0 | 33 | |
8 | Torpedo Moskau | 23 | -1 | 30 | |
9 | Dinamo Moscow | 23 | -11 | 28 | |
10 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 23 | 2 | 28 | |
11 | Amkar Perm | 23 | -7 | 26 | |
12 | Tom Tomsk | 23 | -11 | 21 | |
13 | KS Samara | 23 | -16 | 20 | |
14 | Rostov | 23 | -16 | 19 | |
15 | Alania | 23 | -21 | 19 | |
16 | Terek Grozny | 23 | -20 | 10 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...