Fortuna 1 Liga
Poland
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 548
- Foreigners: 126 Players 23.0%
- ø-Market value: €154k
- ø-Age: 25.2
Matchday 2 08/09
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(12.) Odra | 0:2 | POD (2.) | ||
Fri
Aug 1, 2008
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
3.000 · Mariusz Zlotek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 17' | |||
0:2 | 45' | |||
(16.) Warta | 2:1 | StalWo (6.) | ||
Sat
Aug 2, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.000 · Mariusz Trofimiec | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
41' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 53' | |||
84' | ||||
(15.) Flota | 1:0 | Dolcan (10.) | ||
Sat
Aug 2, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
650 · Bartosz Srodecki | ||||
Course of play | ||||
28' | 1:0 | |||
(7.) Tur Tu | 0:2 | Znicz (9.) | ||
Sat
Aug 2, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.800 · Wojciech Krzton | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 20' | |||
0:2 | 60' | |||
(8.) Kmita | 1:1 | GKS Ka (13.) | ||
Sat
Aug 2, 2008
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
1.300 · Lukasz Smietanka | ||||
Course of play | ||||
47' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 86' | |||
(17.) Plock | 2:2 | GKS Ja (14.) | ||
Sat
Aug 2, 2008
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
1.200 · Dariusz Giejsztorewicz | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 4' | |||
10' | 1:1 | |||
29' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 57' | |||
(11.) Lublin | 0:1 | Widzew (3.) | ||
Sat
Aug 2, 2008
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
3.000 · Leszek Gawron | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 17' | |||
(4.) Lubin | 5:2 | Stilon (18.) | ||
Tue
Sep 16, 2008
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
3.500 · Michal Zajac | ||||
Course of play | ||||
26' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 39' | |||
49' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 52' | |||
77' | 3:2 | |||
87' | 4:2 | |||
89' | 5:2 | |||
(1.) Korona | 1:0 | Leczna (5.) | ||
Wed
Oct 1, 2008
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
6.875 · Albert Smalcerz | ||||
Course of play | ||||
87' | ||||
90+2' | 1:0 | |||
Table Fortuna 1 Liga 08/09
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Podbeskidzie | 2 | 5 | 6 | |
2 | Zaglebie Lubin | 2 | 4 | 6 | |
3 | Korona Kielce | 2 | 4 | 6 | |
4 | Znicz Pruszkow | 2 | 3 | 6 | |
4 | Widzew Lodz | 2 | 3 | 6 | |
6 | Kmita Zabierzów | 2 | 1 | 4 | |
7 | Stalowa Wola | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
8 | Gornik Leczna | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
9 | F. Swinoujscie | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
10 | Warta Poznan | 2 | -1 | 3 | |
11 | Tur Turek | 2 | -1 | 3 | |
12 | GKS Jastrzebie | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
13 | GKS Katowice | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
14 | Wisla Plock | 2 | -3 | 1 | |
15 | Dolcan Zabki | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
16 | Motor Lublin | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
17 | Odra Opole | 2 | -3 | 0 | |
18 | Stilon | 2 | -6 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...