Super League
Switzerland
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
BSC Young Boys
Record-holding champions:
Grasshopper Club Zurich 27 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
12. Pos. 32.975 Points
- Number of teams: 12 teams
- Players: 362
- Foreigners: 212 Players 58.6%
- ø-Market value: €966k
- ø-Age: 25.4
Complete Super League schedule
This page displays all fixtures for the current season. All matchdays are displayed in chronological order.
1.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 7/19/198:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) FC Sion | 1:4 | FC Basel (2.) | ||||
Sat 7/20/197:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) FC Thun | 2:2 | Neuchâtel Xamax (4.) | ||||
(8.) FC St. Gallen | 0:2 | FC Luzern (3.) | ||||
Sun 7/21/194:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) BSC Young Boys | 1:1 | Servette FC (6.) | ||||
(10.) FC Zürich | 0:4 | FC Lugano (1.) |
2.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 7/27/197:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) FC Basel | 1:2 | FC St. Gallen (5.) | ||||
(7.) Servette FC | 0:0 | FC Sion (9.) | ||||
Sun 7/28/194:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) FC Lugano | 0:0 | FC Thun (6.) | ||||
(2.) FC Luzern | 0:0 | FC Zürich (10.) | ||||
(8.) Neuchâtel Xamax | 0:1 | BSC Young Boys (3.) |
3.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 8/3/197:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) FC Sion | 3:1 | FC Zürich (10.) | ||||
(8.) FC Thun | 2:3 | FC Basel (2.) | ||||
Sun 8/4/194:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Neuchâtel Xamax | 1:1 | FC St. Gallen (7.) | ||||
(3.) Servette FC | 1:0 | FC Luzern (5.) | ||||
(1.) BSC Young Boys | 2:0 | FC Lugano (4.) |
4.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 8/10/197:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) FC Basel | 3:1 | Servette FC (5.) | ||||
(8.) FC St. Gallen | 2:3 | BSC Young Boys (1.) | ||||
Sun 8/11/194:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) FC Lugano | 0:1 | FC Sion (3.) | ||||
(7.) FC Luzern | 0:2 | FC Thun (4.) | ||||
(10.) FC Zürich | 2:2 | Neuchâtel Xamax (9.) |
5.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 8/24/197:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Neuchâtel Xamax | 0:3 | FC Basel (2.) | ||||
(1.) BSC Young Boys | 4:0 | FC Zürich (10.) | ||||
Sun 8/25/194:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) FC Sion | 2:1 | FC Luzern (8.) | ||||
(5.) FC St. Gallen | 3:2 | FC Lugano (7.) | ||||
(6.) FC Thun | 0:4 | Servette FC (4.) |
6.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 8/14/197:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) FC Zürich | 2:1 | FC St. Gallen (5.) | ||||
Sat 8/31/197:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Servette FC | 2:2 | Neuchâtel Xamax (10.) | ||||
Sun 9/1/194:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) FC Basel | 2:1 | FC Lugano (9.) | ||||
(6.) FC Luzern | 2:2 | BSC Young Boys (2.) | ||||
(7.) FC Thun | 0:1 | FC Sion (3.) |
7.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9/21/197:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Neuchâtel Xamax | 1:3 | FC Sion (2.) | ||||
(4.) FC St. Gallen | 3:1 | Servette FC (5.) | ||||
Sun 9/22/194:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) FC Lugano | 1:1 | FC Luzern (7.) | ||||
(3.) BSC Young Boys | 1:1 | FC Basel (1.) | ||||
(6.) FC Zürich | 2:0 | FC Thun (9.) |
8.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 9/25/198:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) FC Basel | 4:0 | FC Zürich (7.) | ||||
(3.) FC Sion | 1:2 | FC St. Gallen (4.) | ||||
(9.) FC Thun | 1:1 | BSC Young Boys (2.) | ||||
Thu 9/26/198:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) FC Luzern | 1:0 | Neuchâtel Xamax (10.) | ||||
(5.) Servette FC | 0:0 | FC Lugano (8.) |
9.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9/28/197:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) FC St. Gallen | 4:0 | FC Thun (10.) | ||||
(2.) BSC Young Boys | 3:2 | FC Sion (4.) | ||||
Sun 9/29/194:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) FC Basel | 3:0 | FC Luzern (7.) | ||||
(9.) FC Lugano | 0:1 | Neuchâtel Xamax (8.) | ||||
(6.) Servette FC | 0:1 | FC Zürich (5.) |
10.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/5/197:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Neuchâtel Xamax | 2:2 | Servette FC (6.) | ||||
(10.) FC Thun | 0:2 | FC Luzern (5.) | ||||
Sun 10/6/194:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) FC Sion | 1:2 | FC Lugano (8.) | ||||
(3.) FC St. Gallen | 0:0 | FC Basel (1.) | ||||
(7.) FC Zürich | 0:4 | BSC Young Boys (2.) |
11.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/19/197:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) FC Basel | 3:1 | FC Thun (10.) | ||||
(2.) BSC Young Boys | 4:1 | Neuchâtel Xamax (9.) | ||||
Sun 10/20/194:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) FC Lugano | 0:0 | FC Zürich (6.) | ||||
(5.) FC Luzern | 3:1 | FC Sion (4.) | ||||
(7.) Servette FC | 1:2 | FC St. Gallen (3.) |
12.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/26/197:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Neuchâtel Xamax | 2:0 | FC Luzern (5.) | ||||
(4.) FC Sion | 1:1 | Servette FC (7.) | ||||
Sun 10/27/194:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) FC Lugano | 1:3 | FC St. Gallen (3.) | ||||
(1.) BSC Young Boys | 4:2 | FC Thun (10.) | ||||
(6.) FC Zürich | 3:2 | FC Basel (2.) |
13.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 11/2/197:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) FC St. Gallen | 3:0 | FC Sion (5.) | ||||
(10.) FC Thun | 0:1 | FC Zürich (4.) | ||||
Sun 11/3/194:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) FC Basel | 1:1 | Neuchâtel Xamax (9.) | ||||
(7.) FC Luzern | 1:2 | FC Lugano (8.) | ||||
(6.) Servette FC | 3:0 | BSC Young Boys (1.) |
14.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 11/9/197:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) FC Luzern | 1:2 | Servette FC (5.) | ||||
(9.) Neuchâtel Xamax | 2:3 | FC Thun (10.) | ||||
Sun 11/10/194:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) FC Lugano | 0:3 | FC Basel (2.) | ||||
(1.) BSC Young Boys | 4:3 | FC St. Gallen (3.) | ||||
(4.) FC Zürich | 4:2 | FC Sion (6.) |
15.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 11/23/197:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Servette FC | 2:0 | FC Basel (2.) | ||||
(4.) FC Zürich | 3:0 | FC Luzern (8.) | ||||
Sun 11/24/194:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) FC Sion | 3:4 | BSC Young Boys (1.) | ||||
(3.) FC St. Gallen | 4:1 | Neuchâtel Xamax (9.) | ||||
(10.) FC Thun | 0:3 | FC Lugano (7.) |
16.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 11/30/197:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Neuchâtel Xamax | 0:1 | FC Zürich (4.) | ||||
(6.) FC Sion | 2:1 | FC Thun (10.) | ||||
Sun 12/1/194:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) FC Basel | 3:0 | BSC Young Boys (1.) | ||||
(7.) FC Lugano | 1:0 | Servette FC (5.) | ||||
(8.) FC Luzern | 1:4 | FC St. Gallen (3.) |
17.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 12/7/197:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Neuchâtel Xamax | 1:1 | FC Lugano (6.) | ||||
(1.) BSC Young Boys | 1:0 | FC Luzern (8.) | ||||
Sun 12/8/194:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) FC Basel | 4:0 | FC Sion (7.) | ||||
(10.) FC Thun | 1:4 | FC St. Gallen (3.) | ||||
(4.) FC Zürich | 0:5 | Servette FC (5.) |
18.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 12/14/197:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Servette FC | 2:1 | FC Thun (10.) | ||||
(3.) FC St. Gallen | 1:3 | FC Zürich (4.) | ||||
Sun 12/15/194:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) FC Lugano | 0:0 | BSC Young Boys (1.) | ||||
(8.) FC Luzern | 2:1 | FC Basel (2.) | ||||
(7.) FC Sion | 1:1 | Neuchâtel Xamax (9.) |
19.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1/25/207:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Neuchâtel Xamax | 1:2 | Servette FC (4.) | ||||
(5.) FC Zürich | 2:3 | FC Luzern (7.) | ||||
Sun 1/26/204:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) FC St. Gallen | 3:1 | FC Lugano (6.) | ||||
(10.) FC Thun | 2:1 | FC Sion (8.) | ||||
(1.) BSC Young Boys | 2:0 | FC Basel (3.) |
20.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/1/207:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) FC Lugano | 1:1 | Neuchâtel Xamax (9.) | ||||
(6.) FC Luzern | 2:0 | BSC Young Boys (2.) | ||||
Sun 2/2/204:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) FC Basel | 1:2 | FC St. Gallen (1.) | ||||
(4.) Servette FC | 2:0 | FC Thun (10.) | ||||
(8.) FC Sion | 1:1 | FC Zürich (5.) |
21.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/8/207:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) BSC Young Boys | 1:0 | FC Sion (8.) | ||||
(5.) FC Zürich | 0:4 | FC Basel (3.) | ||||
Sun 2/9/204:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Neuchâtel Xamax | 0:1 | FC Luzern (6.) | ||||
(1.) FC St. Gallen | 1:0 | Servette FC (4.) | ||||
(10.) FC Thun | 3:2 | FC Lugano (7.) |
22.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/15/207:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) FC Basel | 0:1 | FC Thun (10.) | ||||
(8.) FC Sion | 1:2 | Neuchâtel Xamax (9.) | ||||
Sun 2/16/204:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) FC Lugano | 2:1 | BSC Young Boys (2.) | ||||
(6.) FC Luzern | 1:0 | FC St. Gallen (1.) | ||||
(4.) Servette FC | 4:1 | FC Zürich (5.) |
23.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/22/207:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) FC Thun | 1:1 | FC Luzern (6.) | ||||
(5.) FC Zürich | 1:1 | Neuchâtel Xamax (9.) | ||||
Sun 2/23/204:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) FC Basel | 2:2 | Servette FC (4.) | ||||
(7.) FC Lugano | 0:0 | FC Sion (8.) | ||||
(1.) FC St. Gallen | 3:3 | BSC Young Boys (2.) |
24.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 6/19/208:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) BSC Young Boys | 3:2 | FC Zürich (6.) | ||||
Sat 6/20/206:15 PM | ||||||
(9.) Neuchâtel Xamax | 2:1 | FC Thun (10.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(8.) FC Sion | 1:2 | FC St. Gallen (1.) | ||||
Sun 6/21/204:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) FC Luzern | 2:1 | FC Basel (3.) | ||||
(4.) Servette FC | 1:1 | FC Lugano (7.) |
25.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 6/23/208:30 PM | ||||||
(10.) FC Thun | 1:0 | BSC Young Boys (2.) | ||||
Wed 6/24/206:15 PM | ||||||
(9.) Neuchâtel Xamax | 1:2 | FC Basel (3.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(7.) FC Lugano | 2:0 | FC Luzern (6.) | ||||
(8.) FC Sion | 1:1 | Servette FC (4.) | ||||
Thu 6/25/208:30 PM | ||||||
(1.) FC St. Gallen | 0:4 | FC Zürich (5.) |
26.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 6/27/206:15 PM | ||||||
(6.) FC Luzern | 2:2 | Servette FC (4.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(1.) BSC Young Boys | 6:0 | Neuchâtel Xamax (9.) | ||||
Sun 6/28/204:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) FC Basel | 2:0 | FC Sion (8.) | ||||
(2.) FC St. Gallen | 3:2 | FC Thun (10.) | ||||
(5.) FC Zürich | 1:0 | FC Lugano (7.) |
27.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 6/30/208:30 PM | ||||||
(4.) Servette FC | 1:1 | BSC Young Boys (2.) | ||||
Wed 7/1/206:15 PM | ||||||
(7.) FC Lugano | 2:1 | FC Basel (3.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(10.) Neuchâtel Xamax | 1:2 | FC St. Gallen (1.) | ||||
(8.) FC Thun | 3:2 | FC Zürich (6.) | ||||
Thu 7/2/208:30 PM | ||||||
(9.) FC Sion | 0:2 | FC Luzern (5.) |
28.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 7/4/206:15 PM | ||||||
(3.) FC Basel | 2:0 | Neuchâtel Xamax (10.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) FC Zürich | 2:0 | Servette FC (4.) | ||||
Sun 7/5/204:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) FC Luzern | 3:0 | FC Thun (8.) | ||||
(1.) FC St. Gallen | 2:1 | FC Sion (9.) | ||||
(2.) BSC Young Boys | 3:0 | FC Lugano (7.) |
29.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 7/7/208:30 PM | ||||||
(10.) Neuchâtel Xamax | 1:1 | FC Zürich (5.) | ||||
Wed 7/8/206:15 PM | ||||||
(1.) BSC Young Boys | 4:0 | FC Thun (9.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(4.) Servette FC | 2:0 | FC Luzern (6.) | ||||
(8.) FC Sion | 1:0 | FC Basel (3.) | ||||
Thu 7/9/208:30 PM | ||||||
(7.) FC Lugano | 3:3 | FC St. Gallen (2.) |
30.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 7/11/208:30 PM | ||||||
(3.) FC Basel | 3:2 | BSC Young Boys (2.) | ||||
Sun 7/12/204:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) FC Luzern | 3:3 | FC Lugano (7.) | ||||
(4.) Servette FC | 1:1 | FC St. Gallen (1.) | ||||
(9.) FC Thun | 3:0 | Neuchâtel Xamax (10.) | ||||
Tue 7/28/208:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) FC Zürich | 0:2 | FC Sion (8.) |
31.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 7/14/208:30 PM | ||||||
(3.) FC Basel | 4:0 | FC Zürich (6.) | ||||
Wed 7/15/208:30 PM | ||||||
(7.) FC Lugano | 1:1 | FC Thun (9.) | ||||
(2.) BSC Young Boys | 4:2 | Servette FC (4.) | ||||
Thu 7/16/206:15 PM | ||||||
(10.) Neuchâtel Xamax | 0:0 | FC Sion (8.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(1.) FC St. Gallen | 4:1 | FC Luzern (5.) |
32.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 7/18/208:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) FC Zürich | 0:5 | BSC Young Boys (1.) | ||||
Sun 7/19/204:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) FC Luzern | 1:2 | Neuchâtel Xamax (10.) | ||||
(4.) Servette FC | 2:2 | FC Basel (3.) | ||||
(8.) FC Sion | 1:1 | FC Lugano (7.) | ||||
(9.) FC Thun | 2:1 | FC St. Gallen (2.) |
33.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 7/22/206:15 PM | ||||||
(9.) FC Thun | 5:1 | Servette FC (4.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(7.) FC Lugano | 1:0 | FC Zürich (6.) | ||||
(5.) FC Luzern | 1:2 | FC Sion (8.) | ||||
(2.) FC St. Gallen | 0:5 | FC Basel (3.) | ||||
Thu 7/23/208:30 PM | ||||||
(10.) Neuchâtel Xamax | 0:1 | BSC Young Boys (1.) |
34.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 7/25/206:15 PM | ||||||
(8.) FC Sion | 1:1 | FC Thun (9.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) FC Zürich | 1:3 | FC St. Gallen (2.) | ||||
Sun 7/26/204:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) FC Basel | 4:4 | FC Lugano (7.) | ||||
(4.) Servette FC | 4:1 | Neuchâtel Xamax (10.) | ||||
(1.) BSC Young Boys | 1:0 | FC Luzern (5.) |
35.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 7/31/208:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) FC Lugano | 3:1 | Servette FC (4.) | ||||
(5.) FC Luzern | 2:1 | FC Zürich (7.) | ||||
(9.) FC Sion | 0:1 | BSC Young Boys (1.) | ||||
(2.) FC St. Gallen | 6:0 | Neuchâtel Xamax (10.) | ||||
(8.) FC Thun | 0:0 | FC Basel (3.) |
36.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8/3/208:30 PM | ||||||
(3.) FC Basel | 0:0 | FC Luzern (6.) | ||||
(10.) Neuchâtel Xamax | 0:1 | FC Lugano (5.) | ||||
(4.) Servette FC | 1:2 | FC Sion (8.) | ||||
(1.) BSC Young Boys | 3:1 | FC St. Gallen (2.) | ||||
(7.) FC Zürich | 3:3 | FC Thun (9.) |