Scottish League Two
Scotland
League level:
Fourth Tier
- Number of teams: 10 teams
- Players: 227
- Foreigners: 15 Players 6.6%
- ø-Market value: €4k
- ø-Age: 26.0
Complete Scottish League Two schedule
This page displays all fixtures for the current season. All matchdays are displayed in chronological order.
1.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/17/204:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Albion Rovers | 1:3 | Stenhousemuir (4.) | ||||
(10.) Brechin City | 1:5 | Edinburgh City (1.) | ||||
(9.) Cowdenbeath | 0:3 | Annan Athletic (3.) | ||||
(6.) Stirling Albion | 0:0 | Queen's Park (5.) | ||||
(8.) Stranraer | 1:4 | Elgin City (2.) |
2.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/24/204:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Annan Athletic | 1:1 | Stranraer (8.) | ||||
(5.) Edinburgh City | 0:1 | Cowdenbeath (6.) | ||||
(1.) Elgin City | 3:0 | Brechin City (10.) | ||||
(4.) Queen's Park | 2:0 | Albion Rovers (9.) | ||||
(3.) Stenhousemuir | 2:2 | Stirling Albion (7.) |
3.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/31/204:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Albion Rovers | 0:2 | Brechin City (8.) | ||||
(7.) Cowdenbeath | 1:1 | Stenhousemuir (4.) | ||||
(3.) Edinburgh City | 1:0 | Elgin City (2.) | ||||
(5.) Stirling Albion | 1:0 | Annan Athletic (6.) | ||||
(9.) Stranraer | 0:1 | Queen's Park (1.) |
4.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 11/7/204:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Annan Athletic | 2:3 | Albion Rovers (9.) | ||||
(10.) Brechin City | 0:5 | Stirling Albion (2.) | ||||
(4.) Elgin City | 0:1 | Queen's Park (1.) | ||||
(3.) Stenhousemuir | 2:0 | Edinburgh City (5.) | ||||
(7.) Stranraer | 2:0 | Cowdenbeath (8.) |
5.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 11/21/204:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Edinburgh City | 0:1 | Stranraer (6.) | ||||
(1.) Queen's Park | 3:0 | Brechin City (10.) | ||||
(4.) Stenhousemuir | 1:2 | Annan Athletic (5.) | ||||
(3.) Stirling Albion | 1:2 | Elgin City (2.) | ||||
Sat 4/3/214:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Cowdenbeath | 0:1 | Albion Rovers (8.) |
6.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 11/28/204:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Albion Rovers | 0:1 | Stirling Albion (3.) | ||||
(7.) Annan Athletic | 0:4 | Edinburgh City (5.) | ||||
(10.) Brechin City | 1:4 | Stranraer (4.) | ||||
(2.) Elgin City | 5:2 | Cowdenbeath (9.) | ||||
(1.) Queen's Park | 3:1 | Stenhousemuir (6.) |
7.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 12/5/204:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Cowdenbeath | 0:3 | Queen's Park (1.) | ||||
(3.) Edinburgh City | 5:2 | Albion Rovers (8.) | ||||
(2.) Elgin City | 1:0 | Annan Athletic (7.) | ||||
(5.) Stenhousemuir | 2:1 | Brechin City (10.) | ||||
(6.) Stranraer | 2:2 | Stirling Albion (4.) |
8.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 12/12/204:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Albion Rovers | 3:1 | Elgin City (2.) | ||||
(1.) Queen's Park | 3:3 | Edinburgh City (4.) | ||||
(5.) Stenhousemuir | 2:2 | Stranraer (6.) | ||||
(3.) Stirling Albion | 1:0 | Cowdenbeath (9.) | ||||
Tue 12/22/208:45 PM | ||||||
(10.) Brechin City | 0:0 | Annan Athletic (8.) |
9.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 12/19/204:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Annan Athletic | 1:2 | Queen's Park (1.) | ||||
(9.) Cowdenbeath | 2:0 | Brechin City (10.) | ||||
(5.) Edinburgh City | 2:3 | Stirling Albion (3.) | ||||
(2.) Elgin City | 2:0 | Stenhousemuir (6.) | ||||
(4.) Stranraer | 4:0 | Albion Rovers (7.) |
10.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1/2/214:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Stranraer | 2:0 | Annan Athletic (8.) | ||||
Tue 3/30/218:45 PM | ||||||
(7.) Albion Rovers | 0:3 | Queen's Park (1.) | ||||
(10.) Brechin City | 1:2 | Elgin City (2.) | ||||
(9.) Cowdenbeath | 1:3 | Edinburgh City (5.) | ||||
(3.) Stirling Albion | 1:0 | Stenhousemuir (6.) |
11.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/20/214:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Annan Athletic | 0:0 | Cowdenbeath (9.) | ||||
(3.) Elgin City | 1:2 | Edinburgh City (4.) | ||||
(1.) Queen's Park | 3:0 | Stranraer (5.) | ||||
(6.) Stenhousemuir | 2:0 | Albion Rovers (8.) | ||||
(2.) Stirling Albion | 1:0 | Brechin City (10.) |
12.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/27/214:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Albion Rovers | 1:1 | Annan Athletic (7.) | ||||
(10.) Brechin City | 0:2 | Queen's Park (1.) | ||||
(9.) Cowdenbeath | 1:1 | Stranraer (5.) | ||||
(3.) Edinburgh City | 3:1 | Stenhousemuir (6.) | ||||
(4.) Elgin City | 1:1 | Stirling Albion (2.) |
13.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 3/23/218:30 PM | ||||||
(5.) Stranraer | 2:0 | Brechin City (10.) | ||||
8:45 PM | ||||||
(8.) Albion Rovers | 1:2 | Edinburgh City (2.) | ||||
Sat 4/3/214:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Annan Athletic | 0:3 | Elgin City (3.) | ||||
(1.) Queen's Park | 1:0 | Stirling Albion (4.) | ||||
Thu 4/8/218:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Stenhousemuir | 1:0 | Cowdenbeath (9.) |
14.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 4/6/218:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Brechin City | 1:1 | Stenhousemuir (6.) | ||||
(3.) Edinburgh City | 1:1 | Annan Athletic (7.) | ||||
(1.) Queen's Park | 3:0 | Cowdenbeath (9.) | ||||
(4.) Stirling Albion | 1:1 | Albion Rovers (8.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) Elgin City | 2:1 | Stranraer (5.) |
15.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/10/214:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Annan Athletic | 1:2 | Stirling Albion (3.) | ||||
(10.) Brechin City | 2:4 | Albion Rovers (7.) | ||||
(8.) Cowdenbeath | 1:0 | Elgin City (4.) | ||||
(6.) Stenhousemuir | 1:3 | Queen's Park (1.) | ||||
(5.) Stranraer | 0:1 | Edinburgh City (2.) |
16.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 4/13/218:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Albion Rovers | 0:0 | Cowdenbeath (8.) | ||||
(2.) Edinburgh City | 2:1 | Brechin City (10.) | ||||
(1.) Queen's Park | 1:0 | Annan Athletic (9.) | ||||
(6.) Stenhousemuir | 2:0 | Elgin City (4.) | ||||
(3.) Stirling Albion | 0:1 | Stranraer (5.) |
17.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 4/15/218:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Stranraer | 4:0 | Stenhousemuir (6.) | ||||
Sat 4/17/211:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Annan Athletic | 3:0 | Brechin City (10.) | ||||
(9.) Cowdenbeath | 1:5 | Stirling Albion (3.) | ||||
(2.) Edinburgh City | 2:3 | Queen's Park (1.) | ||||
(5.) Elgin City | 2:5 | Albion Rovers (7.) |
18.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 4/20/218:45 PM | ||||||
(7.) Albion Rovers | 0:2 | Stranraer (4.) | ||||
(8.) Annan Athletic | 5:1 | Stenhousemuir (6.) | ||||
(10.) Brechin City | 0:0 | Cowdenbeath (9.) | ||||
(1.) Queen's Park | 0:0 | Elgin City (5.) | ||||
(3.) Stirling Albion | 0:1 | Edinburgh City (2.) |