Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
Competition | Competition | Appearances | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 | 125 | 2 | 1 | 6 | |||
League Two | 13 | 52 | 2 | 0 | 3 | ||
League One | 11 | 51 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
EFL Trophy | 4 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
FA Cup | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
EFL Trophy
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Sep 26, 2023 | Burton Albion | Everton U21 | 2:0 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 10, 2023 | Wigan | Fleetwood | 7:6 on pens | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Nov 21, 2023 | Crewe Alexandra | Newcastle U21 | 2:1 | 2 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
Second Round | Dec 5, 2023 | Wrexham | Burton Albion | 2:3 | 3 | - | - | - |
League One
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Sep 16, 2023 | Peterborough (9.) | Leyton Orient (18.) | 1:1 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
10 | Sep 30, 2023 | Wycombe (11.) | Carlisle United (18.) | 2:0 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
13 | Oct 14, 2023 | Cambridge Utd. (15.) | Shrewsbury (19.) | 1:1 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
7 | Oct 31, 2023 | Lincoln City (8.) | Oxford United (7.) | 0:2 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
19 | Nov 25, 2023 | Shrewsbury (21.) | Port Vale (20.) | 2:1 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
24 | Dec 26, 2023 | Bristol Rovers (12.) | Portsmouth (1.) | 2:1 | 10 | - | - | - | |||||||||
25 | Dec 29, 2023 | Cheltenham (23.) | Reading (21.) | 2:2 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
28 | Jan 13, 2024 | Cambridge Utd. (21.) | Fleetwood (23.) | 2:1 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
32 | Feb 10, 2024 | Port Vale (21.) | Stevenage (5.) | 2:2 | 7 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
33 | Feb 13, 2024 | Exeter City (15.) | Derby (3.) | 0:3 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
38 | Mar 12, 2024 | Wycombe (14.) | Wigan (13.) | 1:0 | 3 | - | - | - |
League Two
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Aug 5, 2023 | Doncaster (5.) | Harrogate Town (13.) | 0:1 | 5 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
3 | Aug 15, 2023 | Sutton Utd (7.) | Gillingham FC (3.) | 0:1 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
4 | Aug 19, 2023 | Tranmere Rovers (16.) | Salford (11.) | 3:4 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
7 | Sep 9, 2023 | Crawley Town (15.) | Newport County (6.) | 4:1 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
9 | Sep 23, 2023 | Morecambe FC (18.) | Swindon Town (4.) | 2:2 | 4 | 1 | - | 1 | |||||||||
14 | Oct 21, 2023 | Barrow (7.) | AFC Wimbledon (9.) | 0:0 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
18 | Nov 18, 2023 | Forest Green (23.) | Grimsby Town (21.) | 2:2 | 3 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
22 | Dec 16, 2023 | Harrogate Town (16.) | Notts County (6.) | 3:1 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
34 | Feb 17, 2024 | Swindon Town (17.) | MK Dons (6.) | 1:2 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
29 | Feb 20, 2024 | AFC Wimbledon (11.) | Crawley Town (13.) | 0:1 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
21 | Mar 5, 2024 | Barrow (4.) | Gillingham FC (7.) | 2:0 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
42 | Apr 1, 2024 | Tranmere Rovers (18.) | Colchester Utd. (21.) | 1:1 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
44 | Apr 13, 2024 | Walsall (8.) | Notts County (15.) | 1:3 | 7 | 1 | - | - |
FA Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
First Round | Nov 14, 2023 | Accrington | Doncaster | 1:2 AET | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Second Round | Dec 2, 2023 | Sutton Utd | Horsham | 3:0 | 2 | - | - | - |