Premiership
Northern Ireland
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Larne FC
Record-holding champions:
Linfield FC 56 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
42. Pos. 9.208 Points
- Number of teams: 12 teams
- Players: 327
- Foreigners: 62 Players 19.0%
- ø-Market value: €88k
- ø-Age: 26.1
Complete Premiership schedule
This page displays all fixtures for the current season. All matchdays are displayed in chronological order.
1.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 10/16/208:45 PM | ||||||
(7.) Coleraine | 0:1 | Ballymena Utd (5.) | ||||
Sat 10/17/204:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Cliftonville | 1:0 | Glentoran (8.) | ||||
(2.) Larne FC | 3:0 | Dungannon (11.) | ||||
(1.) Linfield | 5:1 | Carrick Rangers (12.) | ||||
(9.) Warrenpoint | 0:1 | Crusaders (6.) | ||||
6:30 PM | ||||||
(10.) Glenavon | 2:4 | Portadown (3.) |
2.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 10/23/208:45 PM | ||||||
(3.) Crusaders | 1:0 | Cliftonville (7.) | ||||
Sat 10/24/204:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Carrick Rangers | 1:2 | Larne FC (2.) | ||||
(12.) Dungannon | 0:2 | Warrenpoint (5.) | ||||
(9.) Glentoran | 1:1 | Glenavon (10.) | ||||
(8.) Portadown | 0:3 | Coleraine (4.) | ||||
6:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) Ballymena Utd | 2:3 | Linfield (1.) |
3.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 10/30/208:45 PM | ||||||
(1.) Linfield | 2:1 | Crusaders (5.) | ||||
Sat 10/31/204:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Cliftonville | 3:0 | Carrick Rangers (12.) | ||||
(3.) Coleraine | 2:1 | Glentoran (10.) | ||||
(9.) Glenavon | 0:0 | Dungannon (11.) | ||||
(2.) Larne FC | 2:0 | Ballymena Utd (8.) | ||||
(6.) Warrenpoint | 1:1 | Portadown (7.) |
4.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 11/7/204:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Ballymena Utd | 1:4 | Crusaders (4.) | ||||
(12.) Carrick Rangers | 0:0 | Dungannon (11.) | ||||
(3.) Cliftonville | 3:0 | Warrenpoint (7.) | ||||
(8.) Glenavon | 4:4 | Coleraine (5.) | ||||
(6.) Portadown | 1:2 | Linfield (1.) | ||||
6:30 PM | ||||||
(10.) Glentoran | 0:0 | Larne FC (2.) |
5.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 11/10/208:45 PM | ||||||
(12.) Ballymena Utd | 0:2 | Glenavon (6.) | ||||
(10.) Carrick Rangers | 4:1 | Portadown (9.) | ||||
(2.) Crusaders | 1:0 | Coleraine (5.) | ||||
(8.) Dungannon | 2:1 | Cliftonville (4.) | ||||
(7.) Warrenpoint | 1:1 | Larne FC (3.) | ||||
Tue 11/24/208:45 PM | ||||||
(1.) Linfield | 3:3 | Glentoran (11.) |
6.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 11/14/206:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) Larne FC | 2:1 | Crusaders (3.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) Coleraine | 0:2 | Linfield (1.) | ||||
Tue 11/24/208:45 PM | ||||||
(4.) Cliftonville | 0:4 | Ballymena Utd (9.) | ||||
Tue 12/8/208:45 PM | ||||||
(11.) Dungannon | 0:3 | Portadown (7.) | ||||
Tue 12/15/208:45 PM | ||||||
(12.) Glentoran | 0:0 | Warrenpoint (8.) | ||||
Tue 2/16/218:45 PM | ||||||
(5.) Glenavon | 1:1 | Carrick Rangers (10.) |
7.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 11/21/204:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Ballymena Utd | 2:0 | Warrenpoint (10.) | ||||
(3.) Crusaders | 3:1 | Dungannon (12.) | ||||
(2.) Larne FC | 1:0 | Cliftonville (5.) | ||||
(1.) Linfield | 2:0 | Glenavon (8.) | ||||
Tue 2/16/218:30 PM | ||||||
(9.) Portadown | 1:3 | Glentoran (7.) | ||||
Tue 2/23/218:45 PM | ||||||
(11.) Carrick Rangers | 0:2 | Coleraine (4.) |
8.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 11/27/209:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Warrenpoint | 2:1 | Linfield (2.) | ||||
Sat 11/28/204:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Cliftonville | 5:0 | Portadown (10.) | ||||
(8.) Coleraine | 0:2 | Larne FC (1.) | ||||
(7.) Glenavon | 3:1 | Crusaders (3.) | ||||
(6.) Glentoran | 5:1 | Dungannon (12.) | ||||
Tue 12/1/208:45 PM | ||||||
(5.) Ballymena Utd | 2:0 | Carrick Rangers (11.) |
9.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 12/4/208:30 PM | ||||||
(11.) Dungannon | 2:0 | Coleraine (9.) | ||||
Sat 12/5/204:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Carrick Rangers | 1:3 | Warrenpoint (6.) | ||||
(3.) Crusaders | 2:0 | Glentoran (7.) | ||||
(1.) Larne FC | 2:1 | Glenavon (8.) | ||||
(10.) Portadown | 0:0 | Ballymena Utd (4.) | ||||
6:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) Linfield | 2:0 | Cliftonville (5.) |
10.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 12/11/208:45 PM | ||||||
(1.) Larne FC | 3:1 | Linfield (2.) | ||||
Sat 12/12/204:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Coleraine | 2:1 | Warrenpoint (8.) | ||||
(3.) Crusaders | 5:0 | Portadown (10.) | ||||
(11.) Dungannon | 1:5 | Ballymena Utd (4.) | ||||
(5.) Glentoran | 6:0 | Carrick Rangers (12.) | ||||
Mon 12/14/208:45 PM | ||||||
(9.) Glenavon | 1:1 | Cliftonville (6.) |
11.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 12/19/204:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Ballymena Utd | 1:1 | Glentoran (6.) | ||||
(2.) Linfield | 4:0 | Dungannon (11.) | ||||
(9.) Warrenpoint | 1:2 | Glenavon (7.) | ||||
6:30 PM | ||||||
(8.) Cliftonville | 0:2 | Coleraine (5.) | ||||
Tue 3/9/218:45 PM | ||||||
(12.) Carrick Rangers | 1:3 | Crusaders (3.) | ||||
Tue 4/20/218:45 PM | ||||||
(10.) Portadown | 2:1 | Larne FC (1.) |
12.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1/9/214:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Cliftonville | 2:2 | Crusaders (3.) | ||||
Tue 2/16/218:45 PM | ||||||
(6.) Ballymena Utd | 0:1 | Coleraine (4.) | ||||
(9.) Warrenpoint | 1:1 | Dungannon (11.) | ||||
Tue 2/23/218:45 PM | ||||||
(2.) Linfield | 0:1 | Glentoran (5.) | ||||
Tue 3/9/218:30 PM | ||||||
(10.) Portadown | 1:2 | Glenavon (7.) | ||||
Tue 3/16/218:45 PM | ||||||
(12.) Carrick Rangers | 1:3 | Larne FC (1.) |
13.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/6/214:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Coleraine | 1:1 | Portadown (10.) | ||||
(11.) Dungannon | 0:2 | Carrick Rangers (12.) | ||||
(5.) Glenavon | 2:1 | Ballymena Utd (7.) | ||||
(4.) Glentoran | 1:0 | Cliftonville (8.) | ||||
(1.) Larne FC | 1:1 | Warrenpoint (9.) | ||||
6:30 PM | ||||||
(3.) Crusaders | 1:2 | Linfield (2.) |
14.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1/2/214:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Coleraine | 3:0 | Carrick Rangers (12.) | ||||
(3.) Crusaders | 4:0 | Warrenpoint (9.) | ||||
(11.) Dungannon | 1:2 | Cliftonville (8.) | ||||
(7.) Glenavon | 1:2 | Linfield (1.) | ||||
(2.) Larne FC | 0:1 | Ballymena Utd (6.) | ||||
6:30 PM | ||||||
(4.) Glentoran | 2:1 | Portadown (10.) |
15.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/20/214:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Carrick Rangers | 3:4 | Glenavon (6.) | ||||
(8.) Cliftonville | 1:0 | Larne FC (3.) | ||||
6:30 PM | ||||||
(1.) Linfield | 0:0 | Coleraine (5.) | ||||
Tue 3/23/218:45 PM | ||||||
(10.) Warrenpoint | 1:2 | Glentoran (4.) | ||||
Fri 4/2/218:30 PM | ||||||
(7.) Ballymena Utd | 0:1 | Crusaders (2.) | ||||
Tue 4/13/218:45 PM | ||||||
(9.) Portadown | 1:0 | Dungannon (11.) |
16.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1/23/211:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) Crusaders | 3:3 | Larne FC (3.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Coleraine | 2:0 | Dungannon (12.) | ||||
(1.) Linfield | 6:0 | Warrenpoint (10.) | ||||
Tue 3/2/218:45 PM | ||||||
(7.) Ballymena Utd | 1:1 | Cliftonville (8.) | ||||
Tue 3/16/218:45 PM | ||||||
(6.) Glenavon | 2:1 | Glentoran (5.) | ||||
Tue 3/23/218:45 PM | ||||||
(11.) Carrick Rangers | 5:3 | Portadown (9.) |
17.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 1/26/218:45 PM | ||||||
(7.) Cliftonville | 4:3 | Linfield (1.) | ||||
(5.) Glentoran | 2:0 | Carrick Rangers (11.) | ||||
(3.) Larne FC | 1:2 | Coleraine (4.) | ||||
(9.) Portadown | 2:2 | Crusaders (2.) | ||||
Tue 2/23/218:45 PM | ||||||
(12.) Dungannon | 1:2 | Glenavon (6.) | ||||
Tue 3/16/218:45 PM | ||||||
(10.) Warrenpoint | 1:1 | Ballymena Utd (8.) |
18.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 1/29/218:45 PM | ||||||
(4.) Larne FC | 1:1 | Glentoran (5.) | ||||
Sat 1/30/214:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Cliftonville | 1:1 | Glenavon (6.) | ||||
(3.) Coleraine | 2:1 | Crusaders (2.) | ||||
(10.) Portadown | 0:2 | Warrenpoint (9.) | ||||
6:30 PM | ||||||
(11.) Carrick Rangers | 0:2 | Ballymena Utd (7.) | ||||
Tue 3/16/218:45 PM | ||||||
(1.) Linfield | 2:0 | Dungannon (12.) |
19.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 2/2/218:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) Glenavon | 1:4 | Larne FC (3.) | ||||
8:45 PM | ||||||
(8.) Ballymena Utd | 0:1 | Dungannon (12.) | ||||
(4.) Coleraine | 2:2 | Cliftonville (7.) | ||||
(2.) Crusaders | 1:0 | Glentoran (5.) | ||||
(1.) Linfield | 3:0 | Portadown (10.) | ||||
Tue 4/13/218:45 PM | ||||||
(9.) Warrenpoint | 0:0 | Carrick Rangers (11.) |
20.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 2/9/218:45 PM | ||||||
(12.) Carrick Rangers | 1:1 | Linfield (1.) | ||||
(7.) Cliftonville | 3:0 | Warrenpoint (9.) | ||||
(3.) Larne FC | 2:2 | Portadown (10.) | ||||
Tue 3/9/218:45 PM | ||||||
(6.) Glentoran | 0:2 | Ballymena Utd (8.) | ||||
Tue 3/23/218:45 PM | ||||||
(11.) Dungannon | 2:1 | Crusaders (2.) | ||||
(5.) Glenavon | 1:1 | Coleraine (4.) |
21.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/13/214:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Crusaders | 1:3 | Carrick Rangers (11.) | ||||
(10.) Portadown | 1:1 | Cliftonville (8.) | ||||
6:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) Larne FC | 3:0 | Dungannon (12.) | ||||
Tue 3/23/218:45 PM | ||||||
(7.) Ballymena Utd | 2:1 | Linfield (1.) | ||||
Tue 4/13/218:45 PM | ||||||
(6.) Glentoran | 2:2 | Coleraine (4.) | ||||
Tue 4/20/218:45 PM | ||||||
(9.) Warrenpoint | 3:4 | Glenavon (5.) |
22.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 2/26/218:45 PM | ||||||
(1.) Linfield | 2:1 | Larne FC (2.) | ||||
Sat 2/27/214:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Carrick Rangers | 0:1 | Cliftonville (8.) | ||||
(3.) Coleraine | 2:1 | Warrenpoint (9.) | ||||
(5.) Crusaders | 0:1 | Glenavon (4.) | ||||
(10.) Portadown | 1:2 | Ballymena Utd (7.) | ||||
6:30 PM | ||||||
(12.) Dungannon | 0:1 | Glentoran (6.) |
23.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 2/23/218:45 PM | ||||||
(7.) Cliftonville | 2:1 | Ballymena Utd (8.) | ||||
Tue 3/2/218:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) Glentoran | 3:1 | Linfield (1.) | ||||
8:45 PM | ||||||
(2.) Coleraine | 2:0 | Portadown (10.) | ||||
(5.) Glenavon | 1:1 | Carrick Rangers (11.) | ||||
(4.) Larne FC | 0:3 | Crusaders (3.) | ||||
(9.) Warrenpoint | 4:1 | Dungannon (12.) |
24.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3/5/218:30 PM | ||||||
(11.) Carrick Rangers | 0:5 | Glentoran (3.) | ||||
Sat 3/6/214:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Crusaders | 0:2 | Warrenpoint (9.) | ||||
(12.) Dungannon | 2:3 | Coleraine (2.) | ||||
(1.) Linfield | 2:0 | Cliftonville (7.) | ||||
(10.) Portadown | 4:1 | Glenavon (6.) | ||||
6:30 PM | ||||||
(8.) Ballymena Utd | 1:1 | Larne FC (4.) |
25.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3/19/218:45 PM | ||||||
(5.) Crusaders | 1:2 | Linfield (1.) | ||||
Sat 3/20/214:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Coleraine | 1:0 | Carrick Rangers (11.) | ||||
(12.) Dungannon | 0:1 | Portadown (10.) | ||||
(3.) Glentoran | 3:1 | Glenavon (6.) | ||||
(4.) Larne FC | 0:0 | Cliftonville (7.) | ||||
6:30 PM | ||||||
(9.) Warrenpoint | 2:2 | Ballymena Utd (8.) |
26.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/27/214:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Ballymena Utd | 5:1 | Dungannon (12.) | ||||
(11.) Carrick Rangers | 1:1 | Warrenpoint (9.) | ||||
(5.) Cliftonville | 2:1 | Coleraine (2.) | ||||
(8.) Glenavon | 2:2 | Larne FC (4.) | ||||
(3.) Glentoran | 1:0 | Crusaders (6.) | ||||
6:30 PM | ||||||
(10.) Portadown | 0:1 | Linfield (1.) |
27.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 3/9/218:45 PM | ||||||
(1.) Linfield | 5:0 | Warrenpoint (9.) | ||||
Tue 3/30/218:45 PM | ||||||
(5.) Ballymena Utd | 2:0 | Carrick Rangers (11.) | ||||
(2.) Coleraine | 2:0 | Larne FC (6.) | ||||
(12.) Dungannon | 0:4 | Glenavon (7.) | ||||
(10.) Portadown | 1:2 | Crusaders (4.) | ||||
Tue 4/20/218:45 PM | ||||||
(8.) Cliftonville | 0:2 | Glentoran (3.) |
28.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/20/214:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Crusaders | 2:1 | Ballymena Utd (8.) | ||||
Sat 4/3/214:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Coleraine | 0:0 | Glenavon (7.) | ||||
(2.) Glentoran | 4:0 | Portadown (10.) | ||||
(5.) Larne FC | 3:0 | Carrick Rangers (11.) | ||||
(9.) Warrenpoint | 0:5 | Cliftonville (6.) | ||||
6:30 PM | ||||||
(12.) Dungannon | 0:2 | Linfield (1.) |
29.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 4/6/218:30 PM | ||||||
(8.) Ballymena Utd | 2:2 | Glentoran (2.) | ||||
8:45 PM | ||||||
(11.) Carrick Rangers | 1:1 | Crusaders (5.) | ||||
(6.) Cliftonville | 3:0 | Dungannon (12.) | ||||
(7.) Glenavon | 1:0 | Warrenpoint (9.) | ||||
(10.) Portadown | 1:2 | Larne FC (4.) | ||||
Wed 4/7/218:45 PM | ||||||
(1.) Linfield | 2:1 | Coleraine (3.) |
30.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/10/214:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Crusaders | 2:2 | Cliftonville (7.) | ||||
(5.) Glenavon | 3:2 | Ballymena Utd (8.) | ||||
(2.) Glentoran | 2:0 | Dungannon (12.) | ||||
(4.) Larne FC | 1:1 | Linfield (1.) | ||||
(10.) Portadown | 2:0 | Carrick Rangers (11.) | ||||
6:30 PM | ||||||
(9.) Warrenpoint | 1:2 | Coleraine (3.) |
31.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3/12/218:30 PM | ||||||
(3.) Coleraine | 2:0 | Crusaders (7.) | ||||
Sat 3/13/214:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Ballymena Utd | 2:1 | Portadown (9.) | ||||
(5.) Cliftonville | 2:1 | Glenavon (6.) | ||||
(12.) Dungannon | 0:2 | Larne FC (4.) | ||||
(1.) Linfield | 7:0 | Carrick Rangers (11.) | ||||
(10.) Warrenpoint | 0:2 | Glentoran (2.) |
32.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4/16/218:30 PM | ||||||
(3.) Coleraine | 1:1 | Glentoran (2.) | ||||
8:45 PM | ||||||
(11.) Carrick Rangers | 1:1 | Dungannon (12.) | ||||
(6.) Crusaders | 6:1 | Glenavon (7.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Larne FC | 5:0 | Warrenpoint (10.) | ||||
Sat 4/17/216:30 PM | ||||||
(1.) Linfield | 2:1 | Ballymena Utd (8.) | ||||
(9.) Portadown | 1:2 | Cliftonville (5.) |
33.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4/23/218:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) Glentoran | 3:2 | Larne FC (5.) | ||||
Sat 4/24/214:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Ballymena Utd | 1:2 | Coleraine (3.) | ||||
(4.) Cliftonville | 5:0 | Carrick Rangers (11.) | ||||
(12.) Dungannon | 0:2 | Crusaders (6.) | ||||
(10.) Warrenpoint | 1:3 | Portadown (9.) | ||||
6:30 PM | ||||||
(7.) Glenavon | 3:2 | Linfield (1.) |