Premier Liga
Ukraine
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Shakhtar Donetsk
Record-holding champions:
Dynamo Kyiv 16 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
18. Pos. 28.000 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 437
- Foreigners: 82 Players 18.8%
- ø-Market value: €782k
- ø-Age: 25.8
Matchday 2 03/04
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(3.) Shakht | 4:0 | Vorskl (6.) | ||
Thu
Jul 17, 2003
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
22.000 · Sergiy Berezka | ||||
Course of play | ||||
12' | 1:0 | |||
28' | 2:0 | |||
39' | 3:0 | |||
50' | 4:0 | |||
(11.) Odessa | 1:0 | Dynamo (1.) | ||
Thu
Jul 17, 2003
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
21.000 · Oleksandr Kran | ||||
Course of play | ||||
59' | 1:0 | |||
(4.) Dnipro | 4:1 | Karpat (2.) | ||
Thu
Jul 17, 2003
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
6.500 · Gennadiy Kovalenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
26' | 1:0 | |||
54' | 2:0 | |||
60' | 3:0 | |||
73' | 4:0 | |||
4:1 | 79' | |||
(15.) Metalu | 1:0 | Borysf (13.) | ||
Thu
Jul 17, 2003
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
4.000 · Oleg Zubarev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
32' | 1:0 | |||
(8.) Tavriy | 1:1 | Metalu (7.) | ||
Thu
Jul 17, 2003
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
5.800 · Oleg Orekhov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
41' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 63' | |||
(12.) Arsena | 2:1 | Obolon (5.) | ||
Thu
Jul 17, 2003
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
2.300 · Igor Yarmenchuk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
28' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 41' | |||
80' | 2:1 | |||
(14.) KKR | 1:0 | Zirka (10.) | ||
Thu
Jul 17, 2003
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
7.500 · Yevgen Abrosimov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
40' | 1:0 | |||
(16.) Volyn | 2:2 | Illich (9.) | ||
Thu
Jul 17, 2003
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
7.000 · Andriy Shandor | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 18' | |||
41' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 45+1' | |||
61' | 2:2 | |||
Table Premier Liga 03/04
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shakhtar D. | 2 | 7 | 6 | |
2 | Dnipro | 2 | 5 | 6 | |
3 | Dynamo Kyiv | 2 | 3 | 3 | |
4 | Karpaty | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
5 | Obolon Kyiv | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
5 | Arsenal Kyiv | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
7 | Chornomorets | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
8 | Kryvbas | 2 | -2 | 3 | |
9 | Metalurg Z. | 2 | -2 | 3 | |
10 | Metalurg D. | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
10 | Illichivets | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
12 | Tavriya | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
13 | Volyn Lutsk | 2 | -4 | 1 | |
14 | Vorskla-Naftogaz | 2 | -4 | 1 | |
15 | Zirka | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
16 | Borysfen | 2 | -3 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...