#23 Mikhail Shchetinin
Loko Moscow
Premier Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 1, 2024 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2026
Premier Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 1, 2024 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2026
www.fclm.ru
- Date of birth/Age: Jul 8, 2005 (18)
- Place of birth: Kursk
- Citizenship: Russia
- Height: 1,83 m
- Position: Defensive Midfield
- National player: Russia U21
- Caps/Goals: 2 / 0
Stats of Mikhail Shchetinin
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 27 | 5 | 2 | 3 | - | 1 | 1.795' | ||
Premier Liga | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
Russian Cup | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 38' | ||
U19 M-Liga | 8 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 549' | ||
U19 M-Liga (- 2023) | 16 | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | 1.208' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 | 9/8/23 | A | Uzbekistan U18 | 3:3 | DM | 59' | |||||||||||
21 | 9/11/23 | A | Uzbekistan U18 | 0:2 | DM | 3' | |||||||||||
22 | 11/15/23 | A | Belarus U21 | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/22/23 | H | (8.) | Rubin Kazan (9.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 7/30/23 | A | (5.) | Fakel Voronezh (16.) | 1:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/5/23 | A | (9.) | CSKA Moscow (5.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/12/23 | H | (9.) | KS Samara (5.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
5 | 8/19/23 | A | (11.) | Krasnodar (1.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 8/27/23 | A | (8.) | Sochi (12.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/3/23 | H | (6.) | Baltika (16.) | 3:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
8 | 9/17/23 | H | (8.) | Orenburg (11.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 9/24/23 | A | (6.) | Zenit S-Pb (3.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 9/30/23 | H | (3.) | Pari NN (9.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/7/23 | A | (4.) | Ural (9.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
12 | 10/21/23 | H | (4.) | Dynamo Moscow (6.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
13 | 10/28/23 | A | (6.) | Rostov (9.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 11/5/23 | H | (6.) | Spartak Moscow (7.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/11/23 | H | (6.) | Akhmat Grozny (15.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 11/25/23 | A | (8.) | KS Samara (5.) | 3:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 12/3/23 | H | (6.) | Zenit S-Pb (2.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 12/8/23 | H | (4.) | Ural (12.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 3/3/24 | A | (4.) | Dynamo Moscow (3.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
20 | 3/10/24 | H | (5.) | Sochi (16.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
22 | 3/31/24 | H | (4.) | Krasnodar (1.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
23 | 4/7/24 | A | (4.) | Akhmat Grozny (12.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
24 | 4/13/24 | H | (4.) | CSKA Moscow (6.) | 3:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
25 | 4/20/24 | A | (4.) | Rubin Kazan (9.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 4/24/24 | A | Pari NN | 2:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
26 | 4/28/24 | A | (5.) | Spartak Moscow (4.) | 3:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
27 | 5/6/24 | H | (4.) | Rostov (7.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
28 | 5/12/24 | A | (4.) | Orenburg (14.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
29 | 5/18/24 | H | (4.) | Fakel Voronezh (13.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 5/25/24 | A | (4.) | Baltika (15.) | 1:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Squad: 14, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 14, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3/8/24 | H | Strogino II | 4:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
2 | 3/15/24 | H | Baltika II | 4:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
3 | 3/29/24 | A | Spartak II | 3:1 | 48' | 72' | |||||||||||
4 | 4/5/24 | H | Master-Saturn | 2:0 | 90' | ||||||||||||
5 | 4/12/24 | A | Rubin Kazan II | 0:2 | 67' | ||||||||||||
6 | 4/19/24 | H | FK Sochi II | 2:1 | 72' | ||||||||||||
7 | 4/26/24 | A | KS Samara II | 0:7 | 45' | ||||||||||||
8 | 5/3/24 | H | Krasnodar II | 1:2 | 70' | ||||||||||||
9 | 5/10/24 | A | Akron Konoplev | 1:5 | 59' | ||||||||||||
10 | 5/17/24 | A | Strogino II | 1:3 | 1 | 74' | |||||||||||
Squad: 8, Starting eleven: 8, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/7/23 | A | (5.) | Master-Saturn (18.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 7/14/23 | H | (2.) | Chertanovo II (8.) | 3:1 | DM | 84' | ||||||||||
3 | 7/21/23 | A | (3.) | Zenit II (2.) | 2:2 | DM | 1 | 83' | |||||||||
4 | 7/28/23 | H | (2.) | Akron Konoplev (20.) | 9:0 | DM | 1 | 65' | |||||||||
5 | 8/4/23 | A | (2.) | Orenburg II (16.) | 0:5 | DM | 78' | ||||||||||
6 | 8/11/23 | A | (2.) | Baltika II (18.) | 1:2 | DM | 62' | ||||||||||
7 | 8/18/23 | H | (2.) | KS Samara II (12.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 8/25/23 | A | (2.) | FK Sochi II (5.) | 0:5 | DM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
9 | 9/1/23 | H | (2.) | Spartak II (3.) | 0:3 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
10 | 9/15/23 | A | (2.) | Pari NN II (10.) | 0:4 | DM | 1 | 60' | |||||||||
11 | 9/22/23 | H | (2.) | Ural II (17.) | 5:0 | DM | 61' | ||||||||||
12 | 9/29/23 | A | (2.) | CSKA Moscow II (9.) | 0:1 | DM | 34' | 90' | |||||||||
13 | 10/6/23 | H | (2.) | Fakel II (13.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 10/19/23 | A | (2.) | Rubin Kazan II (15.) | 0:2 | CM | 45' | ||||||||||
15 | 10/27/23 | H | (2.) | Krasnodar II (6.) | 1:0 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
16 | 11/3/23 | A | (1.) | Rostov II (2.) | 0:2 | DM | 71' | ||||||||||
17 | 11/10/23 | H | (1.) | Dynamo M II (8.) | 4:1 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
18 | 11/24/23 | A | (1.) | Akhmat II (15.) | 1:3 | DM | 59' | ||||||||||
19 | 12/1/23 | H | (1.) | FShM II (14.) | 5:0 | DM | 1 | 1 | 90' | 90' | 90' | ||||||
Squad: 16, Starting eleven: 16, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group B | 7/25/23 | H | Ural | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group B | 8/8/23 | A | Rubin Kazan | 0:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group B | 8/30/23 | A | Rostov | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group B | 9/20/23 | A | Ural | 4:2 on pens | DM | 10' | |||||||||||
Group B | 10/3/23 | H | Rostov | 3:1 | DM | 8' | |||||||||||
Group B | 11/1/23 | H | Rubin Kazan | 3:0 | DM | 20' | |||||||||||
last 16 1st leg | 11/28/23 | A | Baltika | 2:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | 3/14/24 | H | Baltika | 7:8 on pens | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 4/3/24 | A | Ural | 1:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 8, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 5, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Defensive Midfield | 16 | 4 | 2 |
Central Midfield | 3 | - | - |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Russia U21 | |||||
6 | Sep 8, 2023 | 2 | - | ||
Russia U19 | |||||
18 | - | - | - | ||
Russia U18 | |||||
14 | Sep 23, 2022 | 4 | - | ||
Russia U17 | |||||
14 | Sep 7, 2021 | 8 | - | ||
Russia U16 | |||||
14 | Jun 23, 2021 | 3 | - | ||
Russia U15 | |||||
14 | Mar 10, 2020 | 1 | - |