Max Anderson
imago images
- Date of birth/Age: May 17, 2001 (23)
- Citizenship: Scotland
- Height: 1,67 m
- Position: Attacking Midfield
- Former International: Scotland U21
- Caps/Goals: 1 / 0
Stats of Max Anderson
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 39 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 9 | 4 | - | 1 | - | 1.091' | 3.273' | ||
Championship | 31 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 5 | 3 | - | 1 | - | 1.339' | 2.677' | ||
Challenge Cup | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 90' | 90' | ||
Scottish Championship Play-offs | 4 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 302' | ||
SFA Cup | 2 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 159' | ||
League Cup | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 45' | ||
Premiership | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aug 5, 2023 | Dundee FC (5.) | Motherwell FC (6.) | 1:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
2 | Aug 12, 2023 | St. Mirren (2.) | Dundee FC (8.) | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
3 | Aug 27, 2023 | Dundee FC (6.) | Heart of Midl. (5.) | 1:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Nov 25, 2023 | Inverness CT | Cowdenbeath | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Fourth Round | Jan 20, 2024 | Inverness CT | Broomhill | 4:0 | CM | 69' | 69' | ||||||||||
Fifth Round | Feb 10, 2024 | Inverness CT | Hibernian FC | 1:3 | CF | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Aug 2, 2023 | Dundee Reserves | Buckie Thistle | 4:0 | AM | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Second Round | Aug 15, 2023 | Dundee Reserves | East Fife | 3:5 on pens | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Third Round | Sep 9, 2023 | Arbroath | Inverness CT | 4:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group E | Jul 18, 2023 | Bonnyrigg | Dundee FC | 0:1 | DM | 46' | 45' | ||||||||||
Group E | Jul 22, 2023 | Airdrieonians | Dundee FC | 1:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group E | Jul 26, 2023 | Dundee FC | Dumbarton | 3:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group E | Jul 30, 2023 | Dundee FC | Inverness CT | 1:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | Sep 2, 2023 | Inverness CT (10.) | Dunfermline A. (7.) | 1:1 | LM | 1 | 87' | 87' | |||||||||
5 | Sep 16, 2023 | Raith Rovers (1.) | Inverness CT (10.) | 1:0 | CM | 70' | 90' | ||||||||||
6 | Sep 23, 2023 | Inverness CT (10.) | Dundee United (1.) | 0:1 | CM | 2' | 90' | ||||||||||
7 | Sep 30, 2023 | Arbroath (4.) | Inverness CT (9.) | 2:3 | CM | 90' | |||||||||||
8 | Oct 7, 2023 | Inverness CT (9.) | Partick Thistle (3.) | 0:0 | CM | 90' | |||||||||||
10 | Oct 28, 2023 | Inverness CT (10.) | Airdrieonians (5.) | 1:0 | CM | 90' | |||||||||||
12 | Nov 4, 2023 | Dundee United (1.) | Inverness CT (10.) | 1:1 | CM | 90' | |||||||||||
13 | Nov 11, 2023 | Inverness CT (7.) | Ayr United (6.) | 3:1 | AM | 27' | 46' | 45' | |||||||||
11 | Nov 18, 2023 | Dunfermline A. (4.) | Inverness CT (10.) | 1:1 | AM | 90' | |||||||||||
14 | Dec 2, 2023 | Inverness CT (8.) | Raith Rovers (2.) | 1:2 | CM | 90' | |||||||||||
15 | Dec 9, 2023 | Queen's Park (8.) | Inverness CT (7.) | 1:4 | CM | 1 | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
9 | Dec 12, 2023 | Morton (8.) | Inverness CT (10.) | 2:1 | CM | 90' | |||||||||||
16 | Dec 16, 2023 | Inverness CT (8.) | Arbroath (10.) | 1:2 | CM | 90' | |||||||||||
17 | Dec 23, 2023 | Partick Thistle (3.) | Inverness CT (8.) | 1:1 | CM | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
18 | Dec 30, 2023 | Inverness CT (8.) | Morton (7.) | 0:0 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
19 | Jan 2, 2024 | Airdrieonians (4.) | Inverness CT (8.) | 2:0 | RW | 87' | 87' | ||||||||||
20 | Jan 6, 2024 | Ayr United (7.) | Inverness CT (8.) | 1:3 | AM | 90' | |||||||||||
21 | Jan 12, 2024 | Inverness CT (9.) | Dundee United (1.) | 0:1 | CM | 90' | |||||||||||
22 | Jan 27, 2024 | Raith Rovers (2.) | Inverness CT (7.) | 2:3 | DM | 62' | 62' | ||||||||||
23 | Feb 3, 2024 | Inverness CT (8.) | Queen's Park (6.) | 0:1 | DM | 56' | 56' | ||||||||||
24 | Feb 17, 2024 | Inverness CT (8.) | Partick Thistle (3.) | 3:3 | CF | 1 | 90 + 2' | 90' | |||||||||
25 | Feb 24, 2024 | Arbroath (10.) | Inverness CT (9.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
26 | Feb 27, 2024 | Inverness CT (9.) | Dunfermline A. (8.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
27 | Mar 2, 2024 | Morton (5.) | Inverness CT (9.) | 0:2 | CM | 90' | |||||||||||
28 | Mar 9, 2024 | Inverness CT (9.) | Airdrieonians (4.) | 0:0 | CM | 90' | |||||||||||
29 | Mar 16, 2024 | Inverness CT (9.) | Ayr United (6.) | 1:2 | CM | 90' | |||||||||||
30 | Mar 23, 2024 | Dundee United (1.) | Inverness CT (9.) | 1:1 | CM | 90' | |||||||||||
31 | Mar 30, 2024 | Partick Thistle (3.) | Inverness CT (9.) | 1:0 | CM | 90' | |||||||||||
32 | Apr 6, 2024 | Inverness CT (9.) | Arbroath (10.) | 2:1 | CM | 90' | |||||||||||
33 | Apr 13, 2024 | Queen's Park (9.) | Inverness CT (8.) | 0:1 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
34 | Apr 19, 2024 | Inverness CT (8.) | Raith Rovers (2.) | 0:1 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
35 | Apr 27, 2024 | Dunfermline A. (6.) | Inverness CT (9.) | 1:1 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
36 | May 3, 2024 | Inverness CT (9.) | Morton (5.) | 3:1 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 31, Starting eleven: 31, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | May 7, 2024 | Montrose | Inverness CT | 0:0 | DM | 30' | 77' | 77' | |||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | May 11, 2024 | Inverness CT | Montrose | 1:0 | DM | 46' | 45' | ||||||||||
final 1st leg | May 15, 2024 | Hamilton Acad. | Inverness CT | 2:1 | CM | 90' | |||||||||||
final 2nd leg | May 18, 2024 | Inverness CT | Hamilton Acad. | 2:3 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |