#13 Mavis Tchibota
Hapoel Tel Aviv
Ligat ha'Al League level: First Tier Joined: Aug 3, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2026
Ligat ha'Al League level: First Tier Joined: Aug 3, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2026
www.ludogorets.com
- Date of birth/Age: May 7, 1996 (28)
- Place of birth: Brazzaville
- Citizenship: Congo
- Height: 1,77 m
- Position: Left Winger
- Agent: Scoutpush by Dudu ...
Stats of Mavis Tchibota
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 20/21
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 20/21: | 28 | 5 | - | 5 | 1 | - | 1.250' | ||
efbet Liga | 15 | 3 | - | 1 | - | - | 654' | ||
Europa League | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | 159' | ||
Bulgarian Cup | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 162' | ||
Champions League Qu. | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 144' | ||
Efbet liga - Championship gr. | 2 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 48' | ||
Bulgarian Super Cup | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 83' | ||
Europa League Qualifying | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
group J | 10/22/20 | H | (40.) | Royal Antwerp (16.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
group J | 10/29/20 | A | (45.) | LASK (26.) | 4:3 | 10' | |||||||||||
group J | 11/5/20 | H | (50.) | Tottenham (11.) | 1:3 | LW | 15' | ||||||||||
group J | 11/26/20 | A | (56.) | Tottenham (8.) | 4:0 | 22' | |||||||||||
group J | 12/3/20 | A | (56.) | Royal Antwerp (7.) | 3:1 | LW | 67' | ||||||||||
group J | 12/10/20 | H | (56.) | LASK (23.) | 1:3 | LW | 45' | ||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifying Round | 10/1/20 | A | Dynamo Brest | 0:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10/11/20 | A | The Gambia | 1:0 | CF | 78' | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 8/19/20 | A | B. Podgorica | 1:3 | RW | 1 | 65' | 65' | |||||||||
Second Round | 8/26/20 | H | FC Midtjylland | 0:1 | LW | 79' | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/8/20 | A | (11.) | Botev Vratsa (2.) | 3:1 | LW | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 8/14/20 | H | (6.) | Slavia Sofia (13.) | 3:0 | LW | 1 | 86' | |||||||||
3 | 8/22/20 | A | (3.) | Cherno More (9.) | 1:4 | LW | 65' | ||||||||||
4 | 8/29/20 | A | (2.) | Etar (14.) | 0:2 | 1 | 28' | ||||||||||
5 | 9/12/20 | H | (1.) | Loko Plovdiv (5.) | 3:1 | LW | 56' | ||||||||||
6 | 9/20/20 | A | (2.) | CSKA-Sofia (4.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/26/20 | H | (1.) | Beroe (3.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 10/17/20 | H | (2.) | Tsarsko Selo (7.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 10/25/20 | A | (2.) | Montana (12.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 11/1/20 | H | (1.) | Levski Sofia (12.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 11/8/20 | A | (1.) | CSKA 1948 (6.) | 0:3 | 1 | 31' | ||||||||||
14 | 11/29/20 | H | (1.) | Botev Vratsa (8.) | 2:1 | RW | 69' | ||||||||||
15 | 12/5/20 | A | (1.) | Slavia Sofia (13.) | 0:2 | LW | 62' | ||||||||||
16 | 12/13/20 | H | (1.) | Cherno More (7.) | 1:0 | 90' | 14' | ||||||||||
8 | 12/17/20 | A | (2.) | Arda Kardzhali (4.) | 2:2 | 20' | |||||||||||
13 | 12/20/20 | H | (1.) | Botev Plovdiv (9.) | 2:1 | LW | 72' | ||||||||||
17 | 2/15/21 | H | (1.) | Etar (14.) | 6:0 | 34' | |||||||||||
18 | 2/20/21 | A | (1.) | Loko Plovdiv (3.) | 3:2 | 11' | |||||||||||
19 | 2/27/21 | H | (1.) | CSKA-Sofia (2.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 3/7/21 | A | (1.) | Beroe (5.) | 1:4 | on the bench | |||||||||||
21 | 3/12/21 | H | (1.) | Arda Kardzhali (4.) | 1:0 | 5' | |||||||||||
22 | 3/20/21 | A | (1.) | Tsarsko Selo (9.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 4/10/21 | H | (1.) | Montana (12.) | 1:0 | 11' | |||||||||||
24 | 4/18/21 | A | (1.) | Levski Sofia (9.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 4/22/21 | H | (1.) | CSKA 1948 (6.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 4/26/21 | A | (1.) | Botev Plovdiv (10.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 16, Starting eleven: 7, Substituted in: 8, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 | 5/4/21 | H | (1.) | Beroe (6.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 5/8/21 | H | (1.) | Loko Plovdiv (2.) | 1:2 | 26' | |||||||||||
29 | 5/12/21 | A | (1.) | CSKA-Sofia (3.) | 4:1 | 90 + 1' | 90 + 3' | 25' | |||||||||
30 | 5/15/21 | H | (1.) | Arda Kardzhali (4.) | 4:1 | Yellow card suspension | |||||||||||
31 | 5/26/21 | A | (1.) | CSKA 1948 (5.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 1, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group B | 1/17/21 | A | DR Congo | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group B | 1/21/21 | H | Niger | 1:1 | Information not yet available | ||||||||||||
Group B | 1/25/21 | H | Libya | 1:0 | Information not yet available | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 1/30/21 | A | Mali | 5:4 on pens | Information not yet available | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 2/11/21 | H | Sportist Svoge | 3:1 | 25' | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 3/3/21 | A | Tsarsko Selo | 1:2 | LW | 63' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 3/16/21 | H | Loko Plovdiv | 2:1 AET | 1 | 115' | 74' | ||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 4/7/21 | A | CSKA-Sofia | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 4/14/21 | H | CSKA-Sofia | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | 8/2/20 | H | (2.) | Loko Plovdiv (1.) | 0:1 | CF | 61' | 83' | |||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Left Winger | 11 | 1 | - |
Right Winger | 2 | 1 | - |
Centre-Forward | 1 | - | - |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Congo | |||||
13 | Sep 5, 2017 | 9 | - | ||
Congo U17 | |||||
20 | Jun 19, 2011 | 4 | - |