#2 Matheus Alexandre
Coritiba F.C.
- Date of birth/Age: Apr 7, 1999 (25)
- Place of birth: Marília
- Citizenship: Brazil
- Height: 1,88 m
- Position: Right-Back
Stats of Matheus Alexandre
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 2024
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 2024: | 20 | - | 1 | 3 | - | - | 1.651' | ||
Campeonato Mato-Grossense | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | 653' | ||
Série A | 3 | - | - | 2 | - | - | 270' | ||
Copa Sudamericana | 3 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 270' | ||
Copa do Brasil | 3 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 270' | ||
Copa Verde | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 188' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4/14/24 | A | (20.) | Athletico-PR (1.) | 4:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
2 | 4/17/24 | H | (20.) | EC Vitória (17.) | postponed |
Information not yet available | |||||||||||
3 | 4/20/24 | A | (20.) | Grêmio (5.) | 1:0 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | 4/27/24 | H | (20.) | Atlético-MG (2.) | 0:3 | RB | 58' | 90' | |||||||||
5 | 5/5/24 | H | (20.) | Palmeiras (6.) | 0:2 | RM | 90 + 7' | 90' | |||||||||
6 | 5/11/24 | A | (20.) | Criciúma EC (14.) | postponed |
Information not yet available | |||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group G | 4/4/24 | H | Lanús | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group G | 4/12/24 | A | Metropolitanos | 0:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group G | 4/24/24 | A | Dep. Garcilaso | 1:1 | RB | 90' | |||||||||||
Group G | 5/9/24 | H | Metropolitanos | 3:0 | RB | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Group G | 5/16/24 | H | Dep. Garcilaso | 1:1 | RB | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 2/22/24 | A | Real Noroeste | 1:4 | 52' | 90' | |||||||||||
Second Round | 3/13/24 | A | Portuguesa-RJ | 3:4 on pens | 90' | ||||||||||||
3rd round 1st leg | 5/3/24 | A | Goiás | 1:0 | RB | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | 3/7/24 | H | Porto Velho | 5:0 | 90' | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 3/21/24 | A | Brasiliense-DF | 1:4 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 3/28/24 | H | Brasiliense-DF | 4:1 | 8' | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 4/18/24 | A | Vila Nova FC | 2:0 | 90' | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 5/12/24 | H | Vila Nova FC | 6:6 on pens | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 1 | 1/20/24 | H | (5.) | Primavera-MT (6.) | 1:1 | 78' | |||||||||||
Group 1 | 1/23/24 | A | (5.) | Operário VG (8.) | 2:2 | 90' | |||||||||||
Group 1 | 1/27/24 | H | (2.) | Dom Bosco (9.) | 5:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
Group 1 | 2/1/24 | A | (2.) | Luverdense (7.) | 1:2 | 45' | |||||||||||
Group 1 | 2/5/24 | A | (2.) | Mixto-MT (4.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Group 1 | 2/8/24 | H | (2.) | U. Rondonópolis (1.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Group 1 | 2/15/24 | H | (2.) | AA Araguaia (9.) | 3:0 | 80' | |||||||||||
Group 1 | 2/18/24 | A | (2.) | Academia-MT (8.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 1 | 2/24/24 | H | (2.) | Nova Mutum (6.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 3/17/24 | A | (2.) | Luverdense (3.) | 0:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 3/24/24 | H | (2.) | Luverdense (3.) | 4:3 | 90' | |||||||||||
final 1st leg | 3/30/24 | H | (2.) | U. Rondonópolis (1.) | 1:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
final 2nd leg | 4/6/24 | A | (1.) | U. Rondonópolis (2.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 10, Starting eleven: 7, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |