#4 Mahmoud Metwaly
Nour Zidan
Detailed stats of Mahmoud Metwaly
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Season | Competition | reihenfolge ASC, saison_id DESC, verein_id ASC | Club | / / | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total : | 15 | - | - | 4 / - / - | 964' | ||||
19/20 | CAF-Champions League | 5 | - | - | 1 / - / - | 269' | |||
21/22 | CAF-Champions League | - | - | - | - / - / - | - | |||
22/23 | CAF-Champions League | 4 | - | - | - / - / - | 315' | |||
23/24 | CAF-Champions League | 2 | - | - | 1 / - / - | 44' | |||
18/19 | CAF-Champions League | 4 | - | - | 2 / - / - | 336' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | 12/16/18 | H | (6.) | Coton Sport FC (27.) | 2:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 12/22/18 | A | (10.) | Coton Sport FC (19.) | 2:1 | CB | 59' | 90' | |||||||||
Group C | 1/12/19 | A | (17.) | TP Mazembe (2.) | 2:0 | CB | 59' | 90' | |||||||||
Group C | 1/18/19 | H | (23.) | Club Africain (9.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group C | 2/23/19 | H | (15.) | CS Constantine (1.) | 1:1 | CB | 66' | ||||||||||
Group C | 3/2/19 | A | (15.) | CS Constantine (1.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group C | 3/8/19 | H | (15.) | TP Mazembe (4.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group C | 3/16/19 | A | (15.) | Club Africain (9.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
First Round 1st leg | 9/14/19 | A | (4.) | Cano Sport (30.) | 0:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 9/28/19 | H | (2.) | Cano Sport (31.) | 4:0 | Muscle injury | |||||||||||
Group B | 11/29/19 | A | (8.) | ES Sahel (10.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group B | 12/6/19 | H | (4.) | Al-Hilal (10.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group B | 12/28/19 | H | (2.) | FC Platinum (13.) | 2:0 | 9' | |||||||||||
Group B | 1/11/20 | A | (4.) | FC Platinum (12.) | 1:1 | DM | 12' | ||||||||||
Group B | 1/26/20 | H | (2.) | ES Sahel (7.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Group B | 2/1/20 | A | (3.) | Al-Hilal (8.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 2/29/20 | H | (2.) | Sundowns (1.) | 2:0 | CB | 21' | 90' | |||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 3/7/20 | A | (2.) | Sundowns (1.) | 1:1 | DM | 68' | ||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 10/17/20 | A | Wydad AC | 0:2 | Cruciate ligament tear | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 10/23/20 | H | Wydad AC | 3:1 | Cruciate ligament tear | ||||||||||||
Final | 11/27/20 | A | Zamalek | 1:2 | Cruciate ligament tear | ||||||||||||
First Round 1st leg | 12/23/20 | A | (21.) | AS SONIDEP (8.) | 0:1 | Cruciate ligament tear | |||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 1/5/21 | H | (13.) | AS SONIDEP (16.) | 4:0 | Cruciate ligament tear | |||||||||||
Group A | 2/16/21 | H | (3.) | Al-Merrikh SC (16.) | 3:0 | Cruciate ligament tear | |||||||||||
Group A | 2/23/21 | A | (5.) | Simba SC (2.) | 1:0 | Cruciate ligament tear | |||||||||||
Group A | 3/6/21 | H | (9.) | AS Vita Club (14.) | 2:2 | Cruciate ligament tear | |||||||||||
Group A | 3/16/21 | A | (6.) | AS Vita Club (16.) | 0:3 | Cruciate ligament tear | |||||||||||
Group A | 4/3/21 | A | (6.) | Al-Merrikh SC (16.) | 2:2 | Cruciate ligament tear | |||||||||||
Group A | 4/9/21 | H | (4.) | Simba SC (2.) | 1:0 | Cruciate ligament tear | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 5/15/21 | H | (2.) | Sundowns (5.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 5/22/21 | A | (3.) | Sundowns (5.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 6/19/21 | A | (1.) | Esperance (7.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 6/26/21 | H | (1.) | Esperance (7.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Final | 7/17/21 | A | Kaizer Chiefs | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round 1st leg | 10/16/21 | A | (38.) | USGN (11.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 10/23/21 | H | (23.) | USGN (22.) | 6:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group A | 2/18/22 | A | (10.) | Al-Hilal (13.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group A | 2/26/22 | H | (14.) | Sundowns (3.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group A | 3/5/22 | H | (9.) | Al-Merrikh SC (19.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group A | 3/12/22 | A | (16.) | Sundowns (4.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group A | 3/18/22 | A | (8.) | Al-Merrikh SC (10.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group A | 4/3/22 | H | (8.) | Al-Hilal (10.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 4/16/22 | H | (6.) | Raja Casablanca (2.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 4/23/22 | A | (7.) | Raja Casablanca (2.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 5/7/22 | H | (5.) | ES Sétif (6.) | 4:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 5/14/22 | A | (2.) | ES Sétif (6.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Final | 5/30/22 | H | (2.) | Wydad AC (1.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Second Round 1st leg | 10/9/22 | A | (26.) | US Monastir (25.) | 0:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 10/15/22 | H | (17.) | US Monastir (32.) | 3:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Group B | 2/18/23 | A | (12.) | Al-Hilal (9.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Group B | 2/25/23 | H | (11.) | Sundowns (4.) | 2:2 | CB | 45' | ||||||||||
Group B | 3/4/23 | H | (9.) | Coton Sport FC (5.) | 3:0 | Muscle injury | |||||||||||
Group B | 3/11/23 | A | (13.) | Sundowns (3.) | 5:2 | Muscle injury | |||||||||||
Group B | 3/17/23 | A | (10.) | Coton Sport FC (15.) | 0:4 | Muscle injury | |||||||||||
Group B | 4/1/23 | H | (10.) | Al-Hilal (8.) | 3:0 | Muscle injury | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 4/22/23 | H | (4.) | Raja Casablanca (3.) | 2:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 4/29/23 | A | (4.) | Raja Casablanca (3.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 5/12/23 | A | (3.) | Esperance (9.) | 0:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 5/19/23 | H | (2.) | Esperance (9.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
final 1st leg | 6/4/23 | H | (1.) | Wydad AC (5.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
final 2nd leg | 6/11/23 | A | (1.) | Wydad AC (5.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Second Round 1st leg | 9/24/23 | A | (22.) | Saint George SA (10.) | 0:3 | Muscle injury | |||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 9/29/23 | H | (9.) | Saint George SA (17.) | 4:0 | Muscle injury | |||||||||||
Group D | 11/25/23 | H | (4.) | Medeama (9.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group D | 12/2/23 | A | (7.) | Young Africans (1.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group D | 12/8/23 | H | (7.) | CR Belouizdad (10.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group D | 2/16/24 | A | (9.) | CR Belouizdad (10.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group D | 2/23/24 | A | (6.) | Medeama (9.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group D | 3/1/24 | H | (4.) | Young Africans (1.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 3/29/24 | A | (1.) | Simba SC (15.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 4/5/24 | H | (1.) | Simba SC (15.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 4/20/24 | A | (1.) | TP Mazembe (5.) | 0:0 | DM | 45' | ||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 4/26/24 | H | (1.) | TP Mazembe (5.) | 3:0 | 90 + 6' | 1' | ||||||||||
Squad: 26, Starting eleven: 11, Substituted in: 4, On the bench: 11, Suspended: 0, Injured: 18 |