Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 5 2000
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(11.) Torped | 3:2 | Naftan (4.) | ||
Thu
May 11, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.000 · Kazimir Znaidinskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
27' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 43' | |||
52' | 2:1 | |||
77' | 3:1 | |||
3:2 | 86' | |||
(13.) Torped | 0:1 | DMinsk (1.) | ||
Thu
May 11, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.000 · Yuri Maistrov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 10' | |||
(9.) Dnepr | 0:1 | Slavia (2.) | ||
Thu
May 11, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.500 · Vladimir Sukhovarov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 38' | |||
(7.) ShakhS | 2:0 | Коммун (14.) | ||
Thu
May 11, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.500 sold out · Vadim Zhuk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
50' | 1:0 | |||
61' | ||||
80' | 2:0 | |||
(8.) Neman | 3:0 | BATE (6.) | ||
Thu
May 11, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.800 · Sergey Shmolik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
55' | 2:0 | |||
68' | ||||
89' | 3:0 | |||
(16.) Brest | 0:0 | Lida (12.) | ||
Thu
May 11, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.500 · Aleksandr Remin |
(5.) Belshi | 0:2 | Gomel (3.) | ||
Thu
May 11, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.200 sold out · Andrey Zhukov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 48' | |||
0:2 | 52' | |||
(10.) Vedric | 0:0 | Lokomo (15.) | ||
Thu
May 11, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.200 · Nikolai Metelskiy |
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2000
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dinamo Minsk | 5 | 11 | 13 | |
2 | Slavia | 5 | 6 | 13 | |
3 | Gomel | 5 | 7 | 12 | |
4 | Soligorsk | 5 | 2 | 10 | |
5 | Neman-Belkard | 5 | 5 | 8 | |
6 | Naftan-Devon | 5 | 1 | 8 | |
7 | Belshina | 5 | 4 | 7 | |
8 | BATE Borisov | 5 | -2 | 7 | |
9 | Torpedo-MAZ | 5 | 0 | 6 | |
10 | Vedrich-97 | 5 | 0 | 6 | |
11 | Dnepr-Transmash | 5 | 0 | 5 | |
12 | FK Lida | 5 | -4 | 4 | |
13 | Torpedo-Kadino | 5 | -8 | 3 | |
14 | Lokomotiv-96 | 5 | -7 | 2 | |
14 | Коммунальник | 5 | -7 | 2 | |
16 | Dinamo Brest | 5 | -8 | 1 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...