Fortuna Liga
Czech Republic
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
AC Sparta Prague
Record-holding champions:
AC Sparta Prague 14 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
11. Pos. 36.050 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 451
- Foreigners: 134 Players 29.7%
- ø-Market value: €614k
- ø-Age: 26.3
Matchday 3 97/98
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(10.) Opava | 3:3 | Banik (1.) | ||
Fri
Aug 15, 1997
|
||||
11.812 · Milan Brabec | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 7' | |||
0:2 | 28' | |||
54' | 1:2 | |||
69' | 2:2 | |||
2:3 | 70' | |||
83' | 3:3 | |||
(15.) FC Pet | 4:1 | FC Duk (12.) | ||
Sat
Aug 16, 1997
|
||||
4.378 · Pavlin Jirku | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 4' | |||
9' | 1:1 | |||
33' | 2:1 | |||
65' | 3:1 | |||
87' | 4:1 | |||
(7.) Sigma | 2:0 | Zizkov (13.) | ||
Sat
Aug 16, 1997
|
||||
4.544 · Petr Kasny | ||||
Course of play | ||||
67' | 1:0 | |||
70' | 2:0 | |||
(11.) FKT | 1:0 | Plzen (9.) | ||
Sun
Aug 17, 1997
|
||||
8.026 · Pavel Polednik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
42' | 1:0 | |||
(8.) FC Bob | 0:2 | Slavia (3.) | ||
Sun
Aug 17, 1997
|
||||
22.640 · Roman Berbr | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 26' | |||
0:2 | 86' | |||
(5.) FK Jab | 1:0 | AFK At (16.) | ||
Sun
Aug 17, 1997
|
||||
4.860 · Evzen Amler | ||||
Course of play | ||||
25' | 1:0 | |||
(2.) Sparta | 3:1 | CBU (14.) | ||
Sun
Aug 17, 1997
|
||||
8.326 · Michal Benes | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 22' | |||
48' | 2:1 | |||
84' | 3:1 | |||
(6.) Hradec | 1:0 | FCSL (4.) | ||
Sun
Aug 17, 1997
|
||||
5.063 · Otakar Drastik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
89' | 1:0 | |||
Table Fortuna Liga 97/98
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sparta Prague | 3 | 4 | 9 | |
2 | Banik Ostrava | 3 | 3 | 7 | |
3 | Slavia Prague | 3 | 3 | 7 | |
4 | FK Jablonec | 3 | 2 | 7 | |
4 | Hradec Kralove | 3 | 2 | 7 | |
6 | Sigma Olomouc | 3 | 1 | 6 | |
7 | Drnovice | 3 | 1 | 4 | |
8 | Teplice | 3 | 0 | 4 | |
9 | Slovan Liberec | 3 | 0 | 4 | |
10 | Viktoria Plzen | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
10 | Boby Brno | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
12 | Kaucuk Opava | 3 | -1 | 2 | |
13 | Ceske Budejovice | 3 | -3 | 1 | |
14 | Viktoria Zizkov | 3 | -3 | 1 | |
15 | FC Dukla | 3 | -4 | 1 | |
16 | Lazne Bohdanec | 3 | -5 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...