1.Division
Russia
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 471
- Foreigners: 52 Players 11.0%
- ø-Market value: €311k
- ø-Age: 26.2
Matchday 2 1998
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
Lokomo | 0:0 | NKN | ||
Wed
Apr 1, 1998
|
||||
2.500 · Yuriy Chebotarev |
Druzhb | 0:0 | Lada D | ||
Wed
Apr 1, 1998
|
||||
2.000 · Vyacheslav Sorokin |
Metall | 3:1 | G-G Iz | ||
Wed
Apr 1, 1998
|
||||
12.000 · Vladimir Ovchinnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 22' | |||
23' | 1:1 | |||
55' | 2:1 | |||
82' | 3:1 | |||
Anzhi | 1:0 | Irtysh | ||
Wed
Apr 1, 1998
|
||||
9.000 · Gennadi Kulichenkov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
27' | 1:0 | |||
Kuban | 1:2 | Lada-T | ||
Wed
Apr 1, 1998
|
||||
5.000 · Igor Siner | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 32' | |||
0:2 | 37' | |||
87' | 1:2 | |||
Fakel | 2:0 | Rubin | ||
Wed
Apr 1, 1998
|
||||
19.500 · Aleksandr Kuzmenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
58' | 2:0 | |||
Sokol | 1:1 | Tomsk | ||
Wed
Apr 1, 1998
|
||||
7.000 · Sergey Safronov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
16' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 69' | |||
71' | ||||
Sparta | 1:3 | Saturn | ||
Wed
Apr 1, 1998
|
||||
8.000 · Vladimir Evtushenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 43' | |||
1:2 | 53' | |||
1:3 | 62' | |||
Arsena | 1:1 | KamAZ- | ||
Wed
Apr 1, 1998
|
||||
12.000 · Sergey Zuev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
59' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 69' | |||
Dinamo | 0:0 | Lokomo | ||
Wed
Apr 1, 1998
|
||||
4.000 · Aleksandr Chebotarev |
Table 1.Division 1998
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fakel Voronezh | 2 | 5 | 6 | |
2 | Saturn REN-TV | 2 | 3 | 6 | |
2 | Met. Lipetsk | 2 | 3 | 6 | |
4 | Anzhi | 2 | 3 | 6 | |
5 | Lokomotiv NN | 2 | 3 | 4 | |
6 | Sokol | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
7 | Druzhba Maikop | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
8 | Arsenal Tula | 2 | 1 | 4 | |
9 | Lokomotiv S-Pb | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
10 | Spartak Nalchik | 2 | -1 | 3 | |
11 | Lada Dimitrovgr. | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
12 | Kuban Krasnodar | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
13 | Neftekhimik | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
13 | L. Chita | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
15 | Stavropol | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
16 | Tom Tomsk | 2 | -2 | 1 | |
17 | Kristall | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
18 | Irtysh Omsk | 2 | -3 | 0 | |
19 | Rubin Kazan | 2 | -3 | 0 | |
20 | Gazovik-Gazprom | 2 | -5 | 0 | |
21 | Lada-Togliat-VAZ | 2 | -1 | -3 | |
22 | KamAZ-Chally | 2 | -3 | -5 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...