J1 League - Second Stage ('93-'95,'97-'04,'15-'16)
Japan
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Urawa Red Diamonds
Record-holding champions:
Kashima Antlers 3 time(s)
- Number of teams: 0 teams
- Players: 0
- Foreigners: 0 Players %
- ø-Market value: -
Matchday 3 2000
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(1.) Antler | 2:1 | Júbilo (6.) | ||
Sat
Jul 8, 2000
- 8:00 AM
|
||||
13.750 · José María García-Aranda | ||||
Course of play | ||||
24' | 1:0 | |||
29' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 68' | |||
(11.) S-Puls | 0:1 | Avispa (9.) | ||
Sat
Jul 8, 2000
- 8:30 AM
|
||||
10.471 · Kazuhisa Osada | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 15' | |||
(15.) Fronta | 0:3 | FCT (3.) | ||
Sat
Jul 8, 2000
- 9:00 AM
|
||||
8.036 · Leslie Mottram | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 25' | |||
0:2 | 55' | |||
0:3 | 64' | |||
(10.) KPS | 1:3 | Y F. M (14.) | ||
Sat
Jul 8, 2000
- 11:00 AM
|
||||
9.285 · Masayoshi Okada | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 35' | |||
0:2 | 44' | |||
51' | 1:2 | |||
1:3 | 65' | |||
(16.) Grampu | 2:2 AET | Verdy (7.) | ||
Sat
Jul 8, 2000
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
10.122 · Kazuhiko Matsumura | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 22' | |||
52' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 71' | |||
89' | 2:2 | |||
106' | ||||
(8.) Reysol | 3:2 AET | Vissel (13.) | ||
Sat
Jul 8, 2000
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
6.430 · Hiroyuki Onishi | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 1' | |||
0:2 | 20' | |||
27' | 1:2 | |||
61' | ||||
89' | 2:2 | |||
117' | 3:2 | |||
(4.) Gamba | 1:0 | JEF (12.) | ||
Sat
Jul 8, 2000
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
4.411 · Hiroyuki Umemoto | ||||
Course of play | ||||
70' | 1:0 | |||
(5.) Sanf | 3:1 | Cerezo (2.) | ||
Sat
Jul 8, 2000
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
7.781 · Naotsugu Fuse | ||||
Course of play | ||||
11' | 1:0 | |||
59' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 74' | |||
84' | 3:1 | |||
Table J1 League - Second Stage ('93-'95,'97-'04,'15-'16) 2000
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kashima Antlers | 3 | 8 | 9 | |
2 | FC Tokyo | 3 | 7 | 9 | |
3 | Gamba Osaka | 3 | 4 | 9 | |
4 | Sanf. Hiroshima | 3 | 3 | 7 | |
5 | Cerezo Osaka | 3 | 2 | 6 | |
6 | Kashiwa Reysol | 3 | 1 | 6 | |
7 | Avispa Fukuoka | 3 | 1 | 6 | |
8 | Verdy Kawasaki | 3 | 0 | 4 | |
9 | Júbilo Iwata | 3 | 2 | 3 | |
10 | Yokohama F. M. | 3 | -2 | 3 | |
11 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 3 | -2 | 3 | |
12 | Kyoto P. Sanga | 3 | -3 | 3 | |
13 | JEF Utd Ichihara | 3 | -2 | 1 | |
14 | Nagoya Grampus | 3 | -7 | 1 | |
15 | Vissel Kobe | 3 | -4 | 0 | |
16 | Kawasaki Front. | 3 | -8 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...