GVV Unitas
- Squad size: 26
- Average age: 25.0
- Foreigners: 5 19.2 %
- National team players: 2
- Stadium: Sportpark Molenvliet 0 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Derde Divisie B 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 1.07 | 18:21 | 10 |
Away record | 15 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 0.47 | 13:34 | 33 |
Overall balance | 30 | 6 | 5 | 19 | 0.77 | 31:55 | 22 |
Derde Divisie B
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (17.) | Baronie (18.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 150 | 2:3 | |
2 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (11.) | HSV Hoek (1.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 2:3 | ||
3 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (10.) | Groene Ster (2.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 1:2 | ||
4 | Sat Sep 9, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (5.) | TEC (16.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 1:2 | ||
5 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (9.) | TOGB (10.) | ? | 3:0 | ||
6 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (14.) | VV Kloetinge (15.) | ? | 0:2 | ||
7 | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (17.) | AWC (14.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
8 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (17.) | VV UNA (2.) | ? | 0:1 | ||
9 | Sat Oct 14, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (17.) | Sportlust '46 (3.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
10 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (18.) | Quick DH (14.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
11 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (17.) | SteDoCo (1.) | ? | 5:0 | ||
12 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (17.) | SV Meerssen (14.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
13 | Sat Nov 18, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (17.) | Barendrecht (4.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
14 | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (18.) | Blauw Geel '38 (7.) | ? | 0:2 | ||
15 | Sat Dec 2, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (18.) | OJC Rosmalen (15.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
16 | Sun Dec 10, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (18.) | VV Gemert (7.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
17 | Sun Dec 17, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (16.) | SV Oss '20 (9.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
18 | Sat Jan 13, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (16.) | Baronie (18.) | ? | 500 | 2:0 | |
19 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (18.) | HSV Hoek (8.) | 1:3 | |||
20 | Sun Jan 28, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (18.) | Groene Ster (16.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
21 | Sat Feb 3, 2024 | 3:30 PM | A | (17.) | TEC (3.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
22 | Sat Feb 17, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (17.) | TOGB (11.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
23 | Sat Feb 24, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (17.) | VV Kloetinge (12.) | 2:1 | |||
24 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (17.) | AWC (15.) | ? | 4:1 | ||
25 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (16.) | VV UNA (6.) | 3:2 | |||
26 | Sat Mar 23, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (16.) | Sportlust '46 (4.) | 1:1 | |||
27 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (16.) | Quick DH (9.) | 3:2 | |||
28 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (17.) | SteDoCo (1.) | 2:3 | |||
29 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (17.) | SV Meerssen (7.) | 3:0 | |||
30 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (17.) | Barendrecht (2.) | 2:1 | |||
31 | Sat May 4, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (17.) | Blauw Geel '38 (4.) | -:- | |||
32 | Sat May 11, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (17.) | OJC Rosmalen (14.) | -:- | |||
33 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (17.) | VV Gemert (7.) | -:- | |||
34 | Sat May 25, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (17.) | SV Oss '20 (13.) | -:- |
KNVB Beker
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Preliminary Round | Sat Aug 12, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | Blauw Wit '34 | ? | 4:0 | |||
2.Vorrunde | Tue Sep 19, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | Sparta Nijkerk | 4-3-3 Defending | 4:2 |
Table section Derde Divisie B 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | HSV Hoek | 30 | 19 | 41 | |
13 | SV Oss '20 | 30 | -18 | 33 | |
14 | OJC Rosmalen | 30 | -16 | 31 | |
15 | AWC | 29 | -32 | 29 | |
16 | Groene Ster | 30 | -41 | 26 | |
17 | Unitas | 30 | -24 | 23 | |
18 | Baronie | 30 | -58 | 13 |