www.pfcslavia.com
- Date of birth/Age: Mar 16, 1985 (39)
- Playe of birth: Sevlievo
- Citizenship: Bulgaria
- Residence: Veliko Tarnovo
- Referee: since 2006
- 1st league debut: 05.10.2013
- FIFA referees: 2021 - 2023
Profile
Name in home country:
Георги Давидов
Date of birth/Age:
Mar 16, 1985 (39)
Playe of birth:
Sevlievo
Citizenship:
Bulgaria
Residence:
Veliko Tarnovo
Club:
Unknown
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Second Round | Jul 27, 2023 | KA Akureyri | Dundalk FC | 3:1 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Third Round | Aug 17, 2023 | Ferencváros | Hamrun Spart. | 2:1 | 3 | - | - | - |
efbet Liga
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Jul 23, 2023 | Cherno More (6.) | Hebar P. (11.) | 1:0 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
4 | Aug 7, 2023 | Beroe (7.) | Krumovgrad (11.) | 2:0 | 7 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
5 | Aug 12, 2023 | Hebar P. (9.) | Botev Plovdiv (14.) | 1:0 | 7 | 1 | - | 1 | |||||||||
7 | Aug 28, 2023 | Slavia Sofia (12.) | CSKA 1948 (3.) | 0:2 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
9 | Sep 18, 2023 | Krumovgrad (8.) | Levski Sofia (5.) | 2:2 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
10 | Sep 22, 2023 | Botev Plovdiv (11.) | CSKA-Sofia (4.) | 1:2 | 7 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
10 | Sep 23, 2023 | Loko Plovdiv (1.) | Slavia Sofia (14.) | 2:0 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
13 | Oct 7, 2023 | Cherno More (2.) | Loko Plovdiv (1.) | 2:2 | 12 | 2 | - | - | |||||||||
19 | Dec 2, 2023 | Hebar P. (10.) | CSKA 1948 (5.) | 1:3 | 4 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
20 | Dec 9, 2023 | Botev Vratsa (15.) | Levski Sofia (6.) | 0:1 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
22 | Feb 25, 2024 | CSKA 1948 (6.) | Slavia Sofia (11.) | 1:1 | 6 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
24 | Mar 11, 2024 | Pirin (14.) | Hebar P. (13.) | 1:1 | 6 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
25 | Mar 16, 2024 | Ludogorets (1.) | Loko Sofia (12.) | 6:0 | 3 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
27 | Apr 4, 2024 | CSKA 1948 (6.) | Botev Vratsa (15.) | 0:0 | 5 | - | - | - |
Vtora Liga
UEFA European Under-17 Championship qualification
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Sep 27, 2023 | Latvia U17 | Poland U17 | 0:3 | 4 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Sep 30, 2023 | Poland U17 | Moldova U17 | 3:0 | 7 | 1 | - | 2 |
UEFA EURO U19 Championship Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Nov 21, 2023 | Bosnia U19 | Netherlands U19 | 0:3 | 2 | - | - | - |
UEFA European Under-21 Championship Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 12, 2023 | Azerbaijan U21 | N. Ireland U21 | 0:1 | 8 | - | 1 | 1 |