Fortuna Liga
Czech Republic
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
AC Sparta Prague
Record-holding champions:
AC Sparta Prague 13 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
11. Pos. 36.050 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 452
- Foreigners: 134 Players 29.6%
- ø-Market value: €613k
- ø-Age: 26.2
Matchday 1 03/04
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(9.) FKT | 1:1 | Sparta (2.) | ||
Sat
Jul 26, 2003
- 2:25 PM
|
||||
11.321 · Lubomir Pucek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 45' | |||
80' | 1:1 | |||
(11.) FK Mar | 4:1 | FK Jab (10.) | ||
Sat
Jul 26, 2003
- 5:15 PM
|
||||
3.282 · | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
57' | 2:0 | |||
75' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 79' | |||
90' | 4:1 | |||
(3.) Sigma | 2:0 | Zlin (7.) | ||
Sat
Jul 26, 2003
- 5:15 PM
|
||||
5.012 · Michal Benes | ||||
Course of play | ||||
58' | 1:0 | |||
90' | 2:0 | |||
(4.) Slavia | 2:0 | Zizkov (15.) | ||
Sat
Jul 26, 2003
- 5:15 PM
|
||||
5.468 · Karel Vidlak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45' | 1:0 | |||
47' | 2:0 | |||
(1.) Banik | 3:1 | CBU (8.) | ||
Mon
Jul 28, 2003
- 4:40 PM
|
||||
6.707 · Jaroslav Jara | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | 1:0 | |||
19' | 2:0 | |||
22' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 87' | |||
(5.) 1. FC | 2:2 | Plzen (16.) | ||
Tue
Aug 12, 2003
- 5:15 PM
|
||||
256 · Lubos Helebrant | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 8' | |||
53' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 76' | |||
87' | 2:2 | |||
(6.) FCSL | 1:0 | Blsany (14.) | ||
Wed
Aug 13, 2003
- 5:15 PM
|
||||
4.350 · Pavel Kralovec | ||||
Course of play | ||||
49' | 1:0 | |||
90+1' | ||||
(13.) Brno | 2:0 | Opava (12.) | ||
Wed
Aug 13, 2003
- 5:15 PM
|
||||
3.878 · Tomas Curin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
14' | 1:0 | |||
31' | 2:0 | |||
Table Fortuna Liga 03/04
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marila Pribram | 1 | 3 | 3 | |
2 | Banik Ostrava | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
3 | Slavia Prague | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
3 | Sigma Olomouc | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
3 | 1. FC Brno | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
6 | Slovan Liberec | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
7 | Viktoria Plzen | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
7 | Synot | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
9 | Sparta Prague | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
9 | Teplice | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
11 | Chmel Blsany | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
12 | Ceske Budejovice | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
13 | SFC Opava | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
13 | Viktoria Zizkov | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
13 | Tescoma Zlin | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
16 | FK Jablonec | 1 | -3 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...