Fortuna Liga
Czech Republic
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
AC Sparta Prague
Record-holding champions:
AC Sparta Prague 13 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
10. Pos. 36.050 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 452
- Foreigners: 134 Players 29.6%
- ø-Market value: €613k
- ø-Age: 26.2
Matchday 3 94/95
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(9.) FK Sva | 0:0 | FK Jab (7.) | ||
Fri
Aug 19, 1994
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
2.332 · Karel Bohunek |
(2.) Slavia | 3:1 | Hradec (14.) | ||
Sat
Aug 20, 1994
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
5.074 · Josef Krula | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 10' | |||
17' | 1:1 | |||
40' | 2:1 | |||
48' | 3:1 | |||
75' | ||||
(1.) Zizkov | 4:0 | CBU (11.) | ||
Sun
Aug 21, 1994
- 10:15 AM
|
||||
4.584 · Lubomir Pucek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
28' | 1:0 | |||
53' | 2:0 | |||
81' | 3:0 | |||
84' | 4:0 | |||
(15.) FC Pet | 2:1 | Banik (4.) | ||
Sun
Aug 21, 1994
- 10:15 AM
|
||||
4.237 · Vaclav Krondl | ||||
Course of play | ||||
16' | 1:0 | |||
39' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 86' | |||
(10.) LIB | 1:0 | Zlin (13.) | ||
Sun
Aug 21, 1994
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
4.340 · Zdenek Svatonsky | ||||
Course of play | ||||
68' | 1:0 | |||
72' | ||||
(8.) Plzen | 0:1 | FC Bob (12.) | ||
Sun
Aug 21, 1994
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
6.230 · Miroslav Prucha | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 10' | |||
(6.) FC Uni | 2:1 | FC Boh (16.) | ||
Sun
Aug 21, 1994
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
3.576 · Karel Vidlak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
19' | 1:0 | |||
41' | ||||
48' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 55' | |||
(5.) OLO | 1:1 | Sparta (3.) | ||
Sun
Aug 21, 1994
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
10.242 · Pavlin Jirku | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 42' | |||
54' | 1:1 | |||
Table Fortuna Liga 94/95
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Viktoria Zizkov | 3 | 12 | 9 | |
2 | Slavia Prague | 3 | 9 | 9 | |
3 | Sparta Prague | 3 | 6 | 7 | |
4 | FC Union Cheb | 3 | 2 | 7 | |
5 | Banik Ostrava | 3 | 1 | 6 | |
6 | Sigma Olomouc | 3 | 2 | 5 | |
7 | FK Jablonec | 3 | 1 | 4 | |
8 | Slovan Liberec | 3 | 0 | 4 | |
9 | FK Benesov | 3 | -1 | 4 | |
10 | Boby Brno | 3 | -2 | 4 | |
11 | Viktoria Plzen | 3 | -1 | 3 | |
12 | Drnovice | 3 | -5 | 3 | |
13 | Ceske Budejovice | 3 | -5 | 1 | |
14 | Svit Zlin | 3 | -5 | 1 | |
15 | Hradec Kralove | 3 | -7 | 0 | |
16 | Bohemians Praha | 3 | -7 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...