Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
Copa Libertadores
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024 | |||||||||||||||||
Second Round | Feb 23, 2024 | Godoy Cruz | Colo-Colo | 0:1 | 3 | - | - | - | Nailton Junior de Sousa Oliveira | Luanderson Lima dos Santos | Edina Alves Batista |
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Apr 14, 2024 | Vasco da Gama (13.) | Grêmio (12.) | 2:1 | 4 | - | - | - | Alex Ang Ribeiro | Daniel Marques | Paulo Henrique de Melo Salmazio |
Campeonato Brasileiro Série B
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | May 19, 2024 | Operário-PR (7.) | Ceará SC (6.) | 0:0 | 8 | - | - | - | Daniel Marques | Evandro de Melo Lima | Elvio Kertelt Legnani |
Copa Sudamericana
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024 | |||||||||||||||||
First Round | Mar 8, 2024 | CS Ameliano | Olimpia | 2:0 | 6 | - | - | - | Danilo Ricardo Manis | Rodrigo Correa | Edina Alves Batista | ||||||
Group Stage | Apr 5, 2024 | Always Ready | Indep. Medellín | 2:0 | 3 | - | - | - | Nailton Junior de Sousa Oliveira | Luanderson Lima dos Santos | Ramon Abatti |
Copa do Brasil
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024 | |||||||||||||||||
First Round | Feb 29, 2024 | Operário VG | Criciúma EC | 0:0 | 4 | - | - | - | Marcelo van Gasse | Miguel Cataneo Ribeiro | Luiz Paulo de Moura | ||||||
Second Round | Mar 13, 2024 | Caxias-RS | EC Bahia | 7:8 on pens | 9 | - | - | - | Luiz Alberto Andrini Nogueira | Miguel Cataneo Ribeiro | Roger Goulart |
Campeonato Paulista - Série A1
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Feb 7, 2024 | Santos (2.) | Corinthians (1.) | 1:0 | 6 | - | - | - | Alex Ang Ribeiro | Fabrini Bevilaqua Costa | Lucas Canetto | ||||||
7 | Feb 11, 2024 | Água Santa-SP (1.) | Ituano (4.) | 2:0 | 6 | - | - | - | Danilo Ricardo Manis | Anderson José de Moraes | Rodrigo Santos | ||||||
9 | Feb 18, 2024 | Portuguesa (1.) | Guarani (4.) | 1:0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | Neuza Back | Miguel Cataneo Ribeiro | Salim Fende Chavez | ||||||
10 | Feb 25, 2024 | Santos (2.) | São Bernardo (2.) | 2:1 | 6 | - | - | - | Anderson José de Moraes | Izabele de Oliveira | Fagson Junior dos Santos Silva | ||||||
11 | Mar 2, 2024 | Corinthians (1.) | Santo André (3.) | 3:2 | 5 | - | - | - | Miguel Cataneo Ribeiro | Evandro de Melo Lima | Márcio Mattos dos Santos | ||||||
12 | Mar 10, 2024 | Guarani (4.) | RB Bragantino (4.) | 1:0 | 5 | - | - | - | Marcelo van Gasse | Miguel Cataneo Ribeiro | Thiago Scarascati |
Campeonato Paulista - Série A1 - Fase final
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024 | |||||||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Mar 17, 2024 | São Paulo | Novorizontino | 5:6 on pens | 5 | - | - | - | Marcelo van Gasse | Miguel Cataneo Ribeiro | João Vitor Gobi | ||||||
Final | Mar 31, 2024 | Santos | Palmeiras | 1:0 | 5 | - | - | - | Marcelo Carvalho Van | Fabrini Bevilaqua Costa | Lucas Canetto |
Campeonato Mineiro
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024 | |||||||||||||||||
Final | Apr 7, 2024 | Cruzeiro | Atlético-MG | 1:3 | 9 | - | - | 1 | Fabrini Bevilaqua Costa | Nailton Junior de Sousa Oliveira | Thayslane Costa |
CONMEBOL Pre-Olympic Tournament
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Jan 22, 2024 | Argentina U23 | Paraguay U23 | 1:1 | 5 | - | - | 1 | Nailton Junior de Sousa Oliveira | Luanderson Lima dos Santos | Augusto Aragón | ||||||
Group Stage | Jan 28, 2024 | Uruguay U23 | Chile U23 | 0:1 | 3 | - | - | - | ? | ? | Gery Vargas |