#9 David Buchta
Banik Ostrava
Fortuna Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 1, 2020 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2027
Fortuna Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 1, 2020 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2027
- Date of birth/Age: Jun 27, 1999 (24)
- Citizenship: Czech Republic
- Height: 1,84 m
- Position: Right Winger
- Former International: Czechia U17
- Caps/Goals: 3 / 0
Stats of David Buchta
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 21/22
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 21/22: | 34 | 9 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 1.908' | ||
Fortuna Liga | 25 | 5 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1.300' | ||
Fortuna Liga Champ. Gr. | 5 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 315' | ||
MOL Cup | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 140' | ||
MSFL | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 153' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/24/21 | A | (13.) | Jablonec (5.) | 1:0 | RM | 78' | 90' | |||||||||
2 | 8/1/21 | H | (9.) | Fastav Zlin (15.) | 5:1 | LM | 1 | 57' | |||||||||
3 | 8/7/21 | A | (4.) | C. Budejovice (11.) | 1:3 | RW | 83' | ||||||||||
4 | 8/15/21 | H | (4.) | Pardubice (14.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 8/22/21 | A | (5.) | Slavia Prague (1.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 8/28/21 | H | (5.) | Mlada Boleslav (8.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/11/21 | A | (4.) | Teplice (15.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/17/21 | A | (4.) | Sigma Olomouc (6.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 9/25/21 | H | (4.) | Bohemians 1905 (9.) | 4:1 | AM | 23' | ||||||||||
10 | 10/3/21 | A | (4.) | Slovan Liberec (13.) | 0:2 | RW | 45' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/16/21 | H | (5.) | Slovacko (4.) | 1:2 | RW | 14' | ||||||||||
13 | 10/31/21 | H | (5.) | Sparta Prague (4.) | 2:2 | LM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
14 | 11/6/21 | A | (5.) | Hradec Kralove (6.) | 1:1 | LM | 87' | ||||||||||
15 | 11/20/21 | H | (5.) | Viktoria Plzen (2.) | 2:2 | LM | 60' | ||||||||||
12 | 11/24/21 | A | (5.) | Karvina (16.) | 1:2 | RW | 56' | ||||||||||
16 | 11/27/21 | A | (5.) | Fastav Zlin (12.) | 2:2 | RM | 29' | ||||||||||
17 | 12/5/21 | H | (5.) | C. Budejovice (10.) | 4:1 | RM | 1 | 61' | |||||||||
18 | 12/11/21 | A | (5.) | Pardubice (14.) | 0:3 | RW | 1 | 82' | |||||||||
19 | 12/19/21 | H | (5.) | Slavia Prague (1.) | 3:3 | LM | 45' | ||||||||||
20 | 2/6/22 | A | (5.) | Mlada Boleslav (7.) | 2:3 | 1' | |||||||||||
21 | 2/12/22 | H | (5.) | Teplice (15.) | 2:4 | LW | 17' | ||||||||||
22 | 2/19/22 | H | (4.) | Sigma Olomouc (10.) | 1:0 | AM | 31' | ||||||||||
23 | 2/26/22 | A | (4.) | Bohemians 1905 (13.) | 0:2 | AM | 34' | ||||||||||
24 | 3/5/22 | H | (5.) | Slovan Liberec (6.) | 1:1 | RM | 25' | ||||||||||
25 | 3/12/22 | A | (5.) | Slovacko (4.) | 0:0 | AM | 11' | ||||||||||
26 | 3/19/22 | H | (5.) | Karvina (16.) | 1:3 | RM | 40' | ||||||||||
27 | 4/2/22 | A | (5.) | Sparta Prague (3.) | 2:1 | RW | 75' | ||||||||||
28 | 4/10/22 | H | (5.) | Hradec Kralove (6.) | 0:0 | RW | 75' | ||||||||||
29 | 4/17/22 | A | (5.) | Viktoria Plzen (2.) | 2:1 | LW | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
30 | 4/20/22 | H | (5.) | Jablonec (13.) | 1:0 | LW | 1 | 80' | |||||||||
Squad: 25, Starting eleven: 16, Substituted in: 9, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4/23/22 | A | (5.) | Sparta Prague (3.) | 3:1 | LW | 60' | ||||||||||
2 | 4/30/22 | A | (5.) | Slovacko (4.) | 3:1 | LM | 58' | ||||||||||
3 | 5/7/22 | H | (5.) | Hradec Kralove (6.) | 3:1 | LM | 1 | 45' | |||||||||
4 | 5/11/22 | H | (5.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 1:1 | AM | 1 | 77' | |||||||||
5 | 5/15/22 | A | (5.) | Viktoria Plzen (1.) | 1:0 | LM | 76' | ||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 8/25/21 | A | Hlucin | 0:1 AET | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Third Round | 9/22/21 | A | Loko Vltavin | 2:5 AET | LW | 31' | 70' | ||||||||||
Round of 16 | 10/27/21 | H | Hradec Kralove | 1:2 | RW | 1 | 70' | ||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/1/21 | A | (13.) | Olomouc B (11.) | 3:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/8/21 | H | (7.) | Frydek-Mistek (17.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/14/21 | A | (11.) | HS Kromeriz (3.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/22/21 | H | (9.) | Velke Mezirici (13.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 8/29/21 | A | (6.) | Unicov (9.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 9/5/21 | H | (4.) | Blansko (7.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 9/8/21 | H | (3.) | Uhersky Brod (9.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/12/21 | A | (2.) | FC Zlin B (7.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/19/21 | H | (2.) | SFK Vrchovina (13.) | 3:0 | 2 | 90' | ||||||||||
9 | 9/24/21 | H | (2.) | Vratimov (9.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 10/3/21 | H | (2.) | Jihlava B (13.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/9/21 | A | (2.) | Dolni Benesov (18.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 10/17/21 | H | (3.) | 1.SC Znojmo (16.) | 2:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 10/23/21 | A | (3.) | Rosice (6.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 10/29/21 | A | (3.) | Hlucin (4.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/7/21 | H | (4.) | Slovacko B (5.) | 2:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 11/13/21 | A | (4.) | Otrokovice (17.) | 1:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 3/6/22 | H | (3.) | Olomouc B (2.) | 3:1 | 63' | |||||||||||
19 | 3/12/22 | A | (3.) | Frydek-Mistek (12.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 3/20/22 | H | (4.) | HS Kromeriz (1.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 3/27/22 | A | (4.) | Velke Mezirici (10.) | 2:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 4/3/22 | H | (4.) | Unicov (5.) | 6:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 4/10/22 | A | (4.) | Blansko (9.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 4/17/22 | H | (4.) | FC Zlin B (13.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 4/23/22 | A | (3.) | SFK Vrchovina (15.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 4/28/22 | A | (3.) | Vratimov (8.) | 0:6 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 5/8/22 | A | (3.) | Jihlava B (17.) | 1:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 5/20/22 | A | (3.) | 1.SC Znojmo (12.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
34 | 5/25/22 | A | (4.) | Uhersky Brod (12.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 5/29/22 | H | (3.) | Rosice (5.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
33 | 6/1/22 | H | (4.) | Otrokovice (14.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
31 | 6/5/22 | H | (3.) | Hlucin (4.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
32 | 6/10/22 | A | (3.) | Slovacko B (6.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Left Midfield | 8 | 2 | 1 |
Right Winger | 8 | 2 | - |
Attacking Midfield | 5 | 1 | - |
Left Winger | 5 | 1 | 1 |
Right Midfield | 5 | 1 | - |