Burgenlandliga
Austria
League level:
Fourth Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 344
- Foreigners: 85 Players 24.7%
- ø-Market value: -
- ø-Age: 25.4
Matchday 24 08/09
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(6.) UFC Pu | 1:0 | ASK Ko (4.) | ||
Thu
Apr 30, 2009
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
250 · Habip Tekeli | ||||
Course of play | ||||
63' | 1:0 | |||
90' | ||||
90' | ||||
(10.) SVN | 1:0 | UFC Ta (16.) | ||
Fri
May 1, 2009
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
300 · Christian Dintar | ||||
Course of play | ||||
30' | 1:0 | |||
39' | ||||
(15.) SVSM | 0:2 | ASKH (12.) | ||
Fri
May 1, 2009
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
300 · Peter Schneider | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 59' | |||
0:2 | 81' | |||
(5.) SC Obe | 3:1 | SC/ESV (2.) | ||
Fri
May 1, 2009
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
390 · Alfred Kern | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 44' | |||
60' | 1:1 | |||
81' | 2:1 | |||
86' | 3:1 | |||
(1.) SVO | 1:2 | SVS (11.) | ||
Fri
May 1, 2009
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
500 · Ing. Ernst Tumberger | ||||
Course of play | ||||
3' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 6' | |||
1:2 | 84' | |||
(3.) ASK Ba | 3:1 | SC Neu (9.) | ||
Fri
May 1, 2009
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
350 · Walter Leitner | ||||
Course of play | ||||
18' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 35' | |||
44' | 2:1 | |||
50' | 3:1 | |||
(14.) UFCJ | 1:1 | SV Güs (7.) | ||
Sat
May 2, 2009
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
500 · | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 70' | |||
90' | 1:1 | |||
(8.) SVF | 2:2 | ASKÖ K (13.) | ||
Sun
May 3, 2009
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
200 · Albert Wandl | ||||
Course of play | ||||
25' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 28' | |||
47' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 72' | |||
Table Burgenlandliga 08/09
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oberwart | 24 | 23 | 48 | |
2 | Baumgarten | 24 | 34 | 47 | |
3 | Parndorf II | 24 | 13 | 46 | |
4 | Kohfidisch | 24 | 12 | 38 | |
5 | Oberpullendorf | 24 | 9 | 38 | |
6 | Purbach | 24 | 2 | 37 | |
7 | Güssing | 24 | 0 | 33 | |
8 | Forchtenstein | 24 | -1 | 33 | |
9 | SV Neuberg | 24 | -7 | 31 | |
10 | Schattendorf | 24 | -3 | 30 | |
11 | Horitschon | 24 | -6 | 30 | |
12 | Neudörfl | 24 | -9 | 30 | |
13 | Klingenbach | 24 | -7 | 27 | |
14 | Jennersdorf | 24 | -14 | 23 | |
15 | St. Margarethen | 24 | -17 | 20 | |
16 | UFC Tadten | 24 | -29 | 17 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...