BGL Ligue
Luxembourg
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
FC Differdange 03
Record-holding champions:
Jeunesse Esch 28 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
43. Pos. 8.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 474
- Foreigners: 281 Players 59.3%
- ø-Market value: €56k
- ø-Age: 25.6
Matchday 23 13/14
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(11.) Canach | 1:0 | Wiltz (6.) | ||
Wed
Apr 30, 2014
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
88 · Christian Richartz | ||||
Course of play | ||||
90+3' | 1:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(14.) Swift | 3:3 | CSG (8.) | ||
Wed
Apr 30, 2014
- 8:00 PM
|
||||
305 · Frank Bourgnon | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 54' | |||
80' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 82' | |||
2:3 | 87' | |||
89' | 3:3 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(9.) Ett. | 1:1 | Progrè (5.) | ||
Thu
May 1, 2014
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
271 · Sven Bindels | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 40' | |||
86' | 1:1 | |||
90+2' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(3.) FCD 03 | 0:1 | F91 (1.) | ||
Thu
May 1, 2014
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.279 · Philippe Mercier | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 83' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(13.) RFCUL | 1:2 | Esch (4.) | ||
Thu
May 1, 2014
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
407 · Tania Morais | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 14' | |||
85' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 90+1' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(7.) UNK | 0:0 | USR (10.) | ||
Thu
May 1, 2014
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
248 · Alex Krueger | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(2.) Fola | 3:0 | Hamm (12.) | ||
Thu
May 1, 2014
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
273 · Laurent Kopriwa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | 1:0 | |||
19' | 2:0 | |||
42' | 3:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table BGL Ligue 13/14
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | F91 Dudelange | 23 | 36 | 55 | |
2 | CS Fola Esch | 23 | 34 | 55 | |
3 | Differdange 03 | 23 | 22 | 45 | |
4 | Jeunesse Esch | 23 | 11 | 37 | |
5 | Pr. Niederkorn | 23 | 2 | 35 | |
6 | FC Wiltz 71 | 23 | -9 | 30 | |
7 | UN Käerjeng 97 | 23 | -1 | 29 | |
8 | CS Grevenmacher | 23 | -10 | 26 | |
9 | E. Ettelbrück | 23 | -5 | 25 | |
10 | US Rumelange | 23 | -8 | 25 | |
11 | Jeunesse Canach | 23 | -15 | 24 | |
12 | Hamm Benfica | 23 | -16 | 20 | |
13 | Hesperange | 23 | -20 | 19 | |
14 | RFCU Luxembourg | 23 | -21 | 18 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...