#16 Alexander Fransson
Omonia Nikosia
Protathlima Cyta League level: First Tier Joined: Aug 19, 2023 Contract expires: May 31, 2025
Protathlima Cyta League level: First Tier Joined: Aug 19, 2023 Contract expires: May 31, 2025
FC Basel 1893
Stats of Alexander Fransson
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 20 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 741' | ||
Protathlima Cyta | 18 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 629' | ||
Kypello Kyprou | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 90' | ||
Protathlima Cyta Championship Round | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 22' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/15/23 | A | Dinamo Zagreb | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2/25/24 | A | (4.) | Aris Limassol (2.) | 1:2 | 22' | |||||||||||
2 | 3/4/24 | H | (4.) | Anorthosis (6.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
3 | 3/9/24 | H | (4.) | AEK Larnaca (3.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
4 | 3/16/24 | A | (4.) | APOEL Nicosia (1.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
5 | 3/31/24 | H | (4.) | Pafos FC (5.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
6 | 4/6/24 | H | (3.) | Aris Limassol (4.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
7 | 4/14/24 | A | (3.) | Anorthosis (6.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
8 | 4/21/24 | A | (3.) | AEK Larnaca (2.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 4/28/24 | H | (3.) | APOEL Nicosia (1.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
10 | 5/11/24 | A | (3.) | Pafos FC (5.) | 1:1 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
Squad: 9, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 8, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 1/18/24 | H | Digenis Ypsona | 3:0 | CM | 90' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 2/28/24 | H | AEZ Zakakiou | 3:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 4/10/24 | A | Aris Limassol | 0:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 4/17/24 | H | Aris Limassol | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/21/23 | H | (2.) | Nea Salamis (12.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/26/23 | A | (5.) | Karmiotissa (12.) | 3:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 9/3/23 | H | (3.) | APOEL Nicosia (5.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
4 | 9/16/23 | A | (3.) | AEL Limassol (7.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
5 | 9/25/23 | H | (5.) | Aris Limassol (1.) | 2:2 | 10' | |||||||||||
6 | 10/1/23 | A | (4.) | Doxa Katokopias (14.) | 1:3 | 11' | |||||||||||
7 | 10/7/23 | H | (6.) | AEZ Zakakiou (11.) | 3:3 | CM | 63' | ||||||||||
8 | 10/23/23 | A | (5.) | Pafos FC (6.) | 0:2 | 8' | |||||||||||
9 | 10/29/23 | H | (5.) | AEK Larnaca (8.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
10 | 11/4/23 | H | (3.) | Apol. Limassol (5.) | 2:0 | 13' | |||||||||||
11 | 11/10/23 | A | (5.) | Anorthosis (4.) | 2:0 | 19' | |||||||||||
12 | 11/26/23 | H | (5.) | Ethnikos (10.) | 4:1 | 18' | |||||||||||
13 | 12/1/23 | A | (4.) | Othellos Athien (12.) | 1:2 | 87' | 17' | ||||||||||
14 | 12/10/23 | A | (2.) | Nea Salamis (8.) | 0:2 | 7' | |||||||||||
15 | 12/16/23 | H | (2.) | Karmiotissa (12.) | 2:1 | 3' | |||||||||||
16 | 12/23/23 | A | (3.) | APOEL Nicosia (1.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
17 | 1/2/24 | H | (3.) | AEL Limassol (9.) | 3:1 | 15' | |||||||||||
18 | 1/7/24 | A | (4.) | Aris Limassol (3.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
19 | 1/13/24 | H | (4.) | Doxa Katokopias (14.) | 5:1 | 81' | 20' | ||||||||||
20 | 1/21/24 | A | (4.) | AEZ Zakakiou (13.) | 0:0 | 25' | |||||||||||
21 | 1/27/24 | H | (6.) | Pafos FC (4.) | 1:2 | RW | 71' | ||||||||||
22 | 1/31/24 | A | (6.) | AEK Larnaca (3.) | 2:1 | CM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
23 | 2/4/24 | A | (6.) | Apol. Limassol (7.) | 1:2 | RW | 90' | ||||||||||
24 | 2/9/24 | H | (5.) | Anorthosis (6.) | 3:1 | CM | 1 | 87' | |||||||||
25 | 2/14/24 | A | (6.) | Ethnikos (10.) | 2:2 | RW | 62' | ||||||||||
26 | 2/17/24 | H | (5.) | Othellos Athien (13.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Squad: 24, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 12, On the bench: 6, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sweden | |||||
24 | Jan 6, 2016 | 8 | - | ||
Sweden U21 | |||||
- | Nov 18, 2014 | 17 | 1 | ||
Sweden U19 | |||||
- | - | 9 | - | ||
Sweden | |||||
- | Aug 5, 2016 | 3 | - |