2. Liga
Austria
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 457
- Foreigners: 134 Players 29.3%
- ø-Market value: €184k
- ø-Age: 23.6
Complete 2. Liga schedule
This page displays all fixtures for the current season. All matchdays are displayed in chronological order.
1.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 7/8/057:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) SCR Altach | 3:0 | FC Kufstein (9.) | ||||
(3.) A. Vienna Res. | 2:0 | FC Gratkorn (8.) | ||||
(1.) LASK | 3:0 | SV Kapfenberg (10.) | ||||
(7.) DSV Leoben | 0:1 | A. Lustenau (5.) | ||||
(6.) Schwanenstadt | 1:2 | FC Kärnten (4.) |
2.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 7/15/057:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) A. Lustenau | 1:0 | LASK (4.) | ||||
(6.) FC Gratkorn | 3:1 | DSV Leoben (9.) | ||||
(10.) SV Kapfenberg | 0:1 | SCR Altach (1.) | ||||
(5.) FC Kärnten | 1:2 | A. Vienna Res. (2.) | ||||
(7.) FC Kufstein | 1:0 | Schwanenstadt (8.) |
3.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 7/22/057:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) A. Lustenau | 2:1 | FC Gratkorn (6.) | ||||
(1.) A. Vienna Res. | 4:0 | FC Kufstein (7.) | ||||
(4.) LASK | 0:0 | SCR Altach (3.) | ||||
(9.) DSV Leoben | 1:1 | FC Kärnten (5.) | ||||
(8.) Schwanenstadt | 0:0 | SV Kapfenberg (10.) |
4.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 7/26/057:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) SCR Altach | 4:1 | Schwanenstadt (10.) | ||||
(5.) FC Gratkorn | 3:1 | LASK (6.) | ||||
(8.) SV Kapfenberg | 3:1 | A. Vienna Res. (2.) | ||||
(4.) FC Kärnten | 4:2 | A. Lustenau (3.) | ||||
(9.) FC Kufstein | 1:3 | DSV Leoben (7.) |
5.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 7/29/057:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) A. Lustenau | 5:0 | FC Kufstein (9.) | ||||
(1.) A. Vienna Res. | 3:1 | SCR Altach (3.) | ||||
(4.) FC Gratkorn | 1:0 | FC Kärnten (6.) | ||||
(7.) LASK | 0:0 | Schwanenstadt (10.) | ||||
(5.) DSV Leoben | 4:0 | SV Kapfenberg (8.) |
6.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8/5/057:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) SCR Altach | 2:0 | DSV Leoben (6.) | ||||
(8.) SV Kapfenberg | 1:1 | A. Lustenau (3.) | ||||
(4.) FC Kärnten | 4:0 | LASK (7.) | ||||
(9.) FC Kufstein | 3:3 | FC Gratkorn (5.) | ||||
(10.) Schwanenstadt | 0:2 | A. Vienna Res. (1.) |
7.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8/12/057:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) A. Lustenau | 0:1 | SCR Altach (1.) | ||||
(4.) FC Gratkorn | 3:0 | SV Kapfenberg (9.) | ||||
(3.) FC Kärnten | 2:1 | FC Kufstein (10.) | ||||
(6.) LASK | 1:0 | A. Vienna Res. (2.) | ||||
(7.) DSV Leoben | 2:5 | Schwanenstadt (8.) |
8.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8/19/057:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) SCR Altach | 4:0 | FC Gratkorn (5.) | ||||
(2.) A. Vienna Res. | 4:1 | DSV Leoben (9.) | ||||
(8.) SV Kapfenberg | 3:1 | FC Kärnten (3.) | ||||
(10.) FC Kufstein | 0:0 | LASK (6.) | ||||
(7.) Schwanenstadt | 2:1 | A. Lustenau (4.) |
9.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8/26/057:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) A. Lustenau | 1:1 | A. Vienna Res. (1.) | ||||
(5.) FC Gratkorn | 1:1 | Schwanenstadt (8.) | ||||
(3.) FC Kärnten | 1:0 | SCR Altach (2.) | ||||
(6.) LASK | 3:2 | DSV Leoben (9.) | ||||
Tue 8/30/057:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) SV Kapfenberg | 4:0 | FC Kufstein (10.) |
10.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 9/9/057:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) SCR Altach | 1:1 | FC Kärnten (3.) | ||||
(1.) A. Vienna Res. | 2:1 | A. Lustenau (6.) | ||||
(9.) FC Kufstein | 2:1 | SV Kapfenberg (7.) | ||||
(10.) DSV Leoben | 1:2 | LASK (5.) | ||||
(8.) Schwanenstadt | 1:2 | FC Gratkorn (4.) |
11.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 9/16/057:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) A. Lustenau | 2:1 | DSV Leoben (10.) | ||||
(6.) FC Gratkorn | 0:2 | A. Vienna Res. (1.) | ||||
(8.) SV Kapfenberg | 2:3 | LASK (3.) | ||||
(5.) FC Kärnten | 1:3 | Schwanenstadt (7.) | ||||
(9.) FC Kufstein | 0:2 | SCR Altach (2.) |
12.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 9/20/056:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) SCR Altach | 3:1 | SV Kapfenberg (8.) | ||||
(1.) A. Vienna Res. | 2:0 | FC Kärnten (5.) | ||||
(3.) LASK | 0:0 | A. Lustenau (4.) | ||||
(9.) DSV Leoben | 4:1 | FC Gratkorn (6.) | ||||
(7.) Schwanenstadt | 2:1 | FC Kufstein (10.) |
13.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 9/23/057:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) FC Kufstein | 2:2 | A. Vienna Res. (1.) | ||||
(2.) SCR Altach | 2:1 | LASK (5.) | ||||
(6.) FC Gratkorn | 0:1 | A. Lustenau (3.) | ||||
(8.) SV Kapfenberg | 2:1 | Schwanenstadt (7.) | ||||
(4.) FC Kärnten | 2:0 | DSV Leoben (9.) |
14.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 9/30/057:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) A. Lustenau | 0:0 | FC Kärnten (5.) | ||||
(1.) A. Vienna Res. | 0:1 | SV Kapfenberg (7.) | ||||
(4.) LASK | 1:0 | FC Gratkorn (8.) | ||||
(9.) DSV Leoben | 4:1 | FC Kufstein (10.) | ||||
(6.) Schwanenstadt | 2:0 | SCR Altach (2.) |
15.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 10/14/057:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) SCR Altach | 1:2 | A. Vienna Res. (1.) | ||||
(7.) SV Kapfenberg | 1:1 | DSV Leoben (9.) | ||||
(5.) FC Kärnten | 0:0 | FC Gratkorn (8.) | ||||
(10.) FC Kufstein | 1:4 | A. Lustenau (3.) | ||||
(6.) Schwanenstadt | 1:3 | LASK (4.) |
16.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 10/21/057:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) A. Lustenau | 2:1 | SV Kapfenberg (8.) | ||||
(1.) A. Vienna Res. | 2:2 | Schwanenstadt (7.) | ||||
(6.) FC Gratkorn | 2:1 | FC Kufstein (10.) | ||||
(5.) LASK | 1:2 | FC Kärnten (4.) | ||||
(9.) DSV Leoben | 3:0 | SCR Altach (2.) |
17.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 10/28/057:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) SCR Altach | 1:1 | A. Lustenau (3.) | ||||
(1.) A. Vienna Res. | 0:0 | LASK (4.) | ||||
(8.) SV Kapfenberg | 1:2 | FC Gratkorn (6.) | ||||
(10.) FC Kufstein | 1:0 | FC Kärnten (5.) | ||||
(7.) Schwanenstadt | 2:0 | DSV Leoben (9.) |
18.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 11/4/058:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) A. Lustenau | 0:0 | Schwanenstadt (7.) | ||||
(6.) FC Gratkorn | 3:1 | SCR Altach (3.) | ||||
(5.) FC Kärnten | 4:1 | SV Kapfenberg (9.) | ||||
(4.) LASK | 2:0 | FC Kufstein (10.) | ||||
(8.) DSV Leoben | 0:0 | A. Vienna Res. (1.) |
19.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 11/18/058:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) SCR Altach | 1:0 | FC Kufstein (10.) | ||||
(1.) A. Vienna Res. | 2:2 | FC Gratkorn (6.) | ||||
(3.) LASK | 5:1 | SV Kapfenberg (9.) | ||||
(8.) DSV Leoben | 1:0 | A. Lustenau (5.) | ||||
(7.) Schwanenstadt | 1:2 | FC Kärnten (4.) |
20.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 11/25/058:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) A. Lustenau | 2:0 | LASK (5.) | ||||
(6.) FC Gratkorn | 1:1 | DSV Leoben (8.) | ||||
(9.) SV Kapfenberg | 1:2 | SCR Altach (2.) | ||||
(3.) FC Kärnten | 3:0 | A. Vienna Res. (1.) | ||||
Tue 4/4/067:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) FC Kufstein | 1:0 | Schwanenstadt (7.) |
21.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 11/29/058:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) A. Lustenau | 0:0 | FC Gratkorn (6.) | ||||
(1.) A. Vienna Res. | 4:0 | FC Kufstein (10.) | ||||
(3.) LASK | 3:0 | SCR Altach (2.) | ||||
(8.) Schwanenstadt | 0:2 | SV Kapfenberg (9.) | ||||
Tue 3/21/068:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) DSV Leoben | 2:0 | FC Kärnten (5.) |
22.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 3/28/067:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) SCR Altach | 4:1 | Schwanenstadt (8.) | ||||
(6.) FC Gratkorn | 1:1 | LASK (4.) | ||||
(9.) SV Kapfenberg | 0:0 | A. Vienna Res. (1.) | ||||
(3.) FC Kärnten | 1:0 | A. Lustenau (5.) | ||||
(10.) FC Kufstein | 0:2 | DSV Leoben (7.) |
23.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 3/14/067:30 PM | ||||||
(4.) A. Lustenau | 3:2 | FC Kufstein (10.) | ||||
(6.) FC Gratkorn | 1:0 | FC Kärnten (5.) | ||||
(3.) LASK | 3:0 | Schwanenstadt (9.) | ||||
Tue 4/11/066:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) A. Vienna Res. | 1:2 | SCR Altach (1.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) DSV Leoben | 2:3 | SV Kapfenberg (8.) |
24.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3/17/067:30 PM | ||||||
(1.) SCR Altach | 2:0 | DSV Leoben (7.) | ||||
(8.) SV Kapfenberg | 1:1 | A. Lustenau (4.) | ||||
(5.) FC Kärnten | 1:2 | LASK (3.) | ||||
Tue 4/11/066:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) FC Kufstein | 0:1 | FC Gratkorn (6.) | ||||
Tue 4/18/067:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Schwanenstadt | 0:1 | A. Vienna Res. (2.) |
25.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3/24/068:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) A. Lustenau | 2:1 | SCR Altach (2.) | ||||
(6.) FC Gratkorn | 1:1 | SV Kapfenberg (8.) | ||||
(5.) FC Kärnten | 5:1 | FC Kufstein (10.) | ||||
(3.) LASK | 1:2 | A. Vienna Res. (1.) | ||||
(7.) DSV Leoben | 2:0 | Schwanenstadt (9.) |
26.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3/31/067:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) SCR Altach | 1:1 | FC Gratkorn (6.) | ||||
(1.) A. Vienna Res. | 0:1 | DSV Leoben (7.) | ||||
(8.) SV Kapfenberg | 1:3 | FC Kärnten (5.) | ||||
(10.) FC Kufstein | 0:1 | LASK (3.) | ||||
(9.) Schwanenstadt | 0:2 | A. Lustenau (4.) |
27.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4/7/066:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) A. Lustenau | 3:2 | A. Vienna Res. (3.) | ||||
(6.) FC Gratkorn | 3:0 | Schwanenstadt (9.) | ||||
(5.) FC Kärnten | 0:1 | SCR Altach (1.) | ||||
(10.) FC Kufstein | 1:1 | SV Kapfenberg (8.) | ||||
(7.) DSV Leoben | 1:1 | LASK (4.) |
28.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4/14/066:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) SCR Altach | 3:3 | FC Kärnten (5.) | ||||
(4.) A. Vienna Res. | 0:1 | A. Lustenau (1.) | ||||
(8.) SV Kapfenberg | 3:1 | FC Kufstein (10.) | ||||
(3.) LASK | 3:0 | DSV Leoben (7.) | ||||
(9.) Schwanenstadt | 1:0 | FC Gratkorn (6.) |
29.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4/21/066:30 PM | ||||||
(3.) A. Lustenau | 1:1 | DSV Leoben (7.) | ||||
(6.) FC Gratkorn | 0:0 | A. Vienna Res. (4.) | ||||
(8.) SV Kapfenberg | 1:2 | LASK (2.) | ||||
(5.) FC Kärnten | 0:1 | Schwanenstadt (9.) | ||||
(10.) FC Kufstein | 0:4 | SCR Altach (1.) |
30.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4/28/066:30 PM | ||||||
(4.) A. Vienna Res. | 3:1 | FC Kärnten (5.) | ||||
(2.) LASK | 0:0 | A. Lustenau (3.) | ||||
(7.) DSV Leoben | 1:1 | FC Gratkorn (6.) | ||||
(8.) Schwanenstadt | 1:0 | FC Kufstein (10.) | ||||
Tue 5/9/067:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) SCR Altach | 6:0 | SV Kapfenberg (9.) |
31.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 5/2/066:30 PM | ||||||
(1.) SCR Altach | 1:0 | LASK (3.) | ||||
(5.) FC Gratkorn | 2:1 | A. Lustenau (4.) | ||||
(8.) SV Kapfenberg | 2:0 | Schwanenstadt (9.) | ||||
(6.) FC Kärnten | 3:3 | DSV Leoben (7.) | ||||
(10.) FC Kufstein | 0:3 | A. Vienna Res. (2.) |
32.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5/5/066:30 PM | ||||||
(3.) A. Lustenau | 4:0 | FC Kärnten (6.) | ||||
(4.) A. Vienna Res. | 3:3 | SV Kapfenberg (8.) | ||||
(2.) LASK | 1:0 | FC Gratkorn (5.) | ||||
(7.) DSV Leoben | 4:0 | FC Kufstein (10.) | ||||
(9.) Schwanenstadt | 0:1 | SCR Altach (1.) |
33.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5/12/066:30 PM | ||||||
(1.) SCR Altach | 2:2 | A. Vienna Res. (4.) | ||||
(8.) SV Kapfenberg | 1:3 | DSV Leoben (7.) | ||||
(5.) FC Kärnten | 2:1 | FC Gratkorn (6.) | ||||
(10.) FC Kufstein | 1:4 | A. Lustenau (2.) | ||||
(9.) Schwanenstadt | 2:2 | LASK (3.) |
34.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 5/16/067:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) A. Lustenau | 3:3 | SV Kapfenberg (8.) | ||||
(4.) A. Vienna Res. | 4:1 | Schwanenstadt (9.) | ||||
(5.) FC Gratkorn | 4:0 | FC Kufstein (10.) | ||||
(2.) LASK | 1:0 | FC Kärnten (6.) | ||||
(7.) DSV Leoben | 1:1 | SCR Altach (1.) |
35.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5/19/067:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) SCR Altach | 1:0 | A. Lustenau (3.) | ||||
(4.) A. Vienna Res. | 0:1 | LASK (2.) | ||||
(8.) SV Kapfenberg | 1:2 | FC Gratkorn (5.) | ||||
(10.) FC Kufstein | 1:5 | FC Kärnten (6.) | ||||
(9.) Schwanenstadt | 1:2 | DSV Leoben (7.) |
36.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5/26/067:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) A. Lustenau | 2:0 | Schwanenstadt (9.) | ||||
(5.) FC Gratkorn | 1:1 | SCR Altach (1.) | ||||
(7.) FC Kärnten | 2:4 | SV Kapfenberg (8.) | ||||
(2.) LASK | 3:0 | FC Kufstein (10.) | ||||
(6.) DSV Leoben | 4:0 | A. Vienna Res. (4.) |